|
Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat |
31
| September 1
Labor Day
NO STUDENTS SCHOOL CLOSED |
| 2
Club Rush | B Day | 6 am - 9 am Drill practice-(MG) | 8 am - 10 am Jostens- Seniors 8:00-9:00 AM, Juniors-9:00-10:00 (Aud) | 2:30 pm - 6 pm Drama-auditions-(Aud/Choir) | 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm B. BBall-Open Gym (MG) | 2:30 pm - 5 pm Band-MB Rehearsal- | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm G. Tennis- East @ Kearns | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Youth Ft. Ball-(practice field) |
| 3
Club Rush | A Day | 6 am - 7:15 am Drill- Practice- (MG) | 6 am - 9 am Cheer- (Aux) | 1 pm - 2:10 pm PM Assembly Schedule-ASA Anti Bully Assembly-sports tour | 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm B. Golf- Eaglewood | 2:15 pm - 3 pm Post Secondary-(CTE Center) | 2:30 pm - 6 pm Drama-auditions-(Aud/Choir) | 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm JV Ft. Ball- Bingham @ Kearns (tysen) | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Cross Country- Judge, Cyprus @ Kearns | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Youth Ft. Ball-(practice field) |
| 4
Club Rush | Homecoming Royalty Nominations | B Day | 6 am - 9 am Drill practice-(MG) | 9:15 am - 9:45 am Emergency Drill | 2:30 pm - 5 pm Drama-Callbacks-(Choir Rm) | 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm B. BBall-Open Gym (MG) | 2:30 pm - 5 pm Band-MB Rehearsal- | 3 pm - 6 pm Soph Ft. Ball- Kearns @ Cottonwood | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm G. Tennis- Kearns @ Clearfield | 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm G. Soccer- Judge @ Kearns- (phil) | 4 pm - 8:30 pm JV/Sophomore Volleyball Tournament @ Hunter | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Youth Ft. Ball-(practice field) |
| 5
Homecoming Royalty Nominations | A Day | 6 am - 7:15 am Drill- Practice- (MG) | 6 am - 9 am Cheer- (Aux) | 7:30 am - 2:45 pm HOSA-Blood drive-(cafe) | 10:30 am - 1 pm Jostens- Cap/Gown-during lunch-main hall | 3 pm - 5 pm Cross Country- West Lake Inv- West Lake High School | 7 pm - 10 pm Varsity Football Kearns @ Cottonwood(philip,heather,tysen) |
| 6
|
7
| 8
B Day | GQB-Pre-test 1 | Late Start Monday-(PG&E)(7:10-8:00)8:30- Start | 1 pm - 4 pm B. Golf- Mt. Dell | 2:20 pm - 3 pm Faculty Meeting- Media Center | 2:30 pm - 5 pm Drama- Rehearsal(Aud/Choir Room) | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Youth Ft. Ball-(practice field) | 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Cheer-(Aux) |
| 9
A Day | GQB-Pre-test 1 | 6 am - 9 am Cheer- (Aux) | 6 am - 7:15 am Drill Practice-(MG) | 7 am - 7:30 am Faculty Meeting-Make up (Admin Conf. Rm) | 2:30 pm - 5 pm Band-MB Rehearsal- | 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm B. BBall-Open Gym (MG) | 3 pm - 6 pm Choir Opening Social(MG) | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm G. Tennis- Judge @ Kearns (Phil) | 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm G. Soccer- Kearns @ Cyprus (heather) | 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Cheer-(Aux) |
| 10
B Day | GQB-Pre-test 1 | Freshman/Soph Breakouts-(English)(Media Center) | 6 am - 9 am Drill Practice-(MG) | 2:15 pm - 3 pm Post Secondary-(CTE Center) | 2:30 pm - 5 pm Drama- Rehearsal(Aud/Choir Room) | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Youth Ft. Ball-(practice field) | 6:30 pm - 8 pm Community Center Activity- (Library) |
| 11
A Day | GQB-Pre-test 1 | Freshman/Soph Breakouts-(English)(Media Center) | 6 am - 9 am Cheer- (Aux) | 6 am - 7:15 am Drill Practice-(MG) | 6:30 am - 5 pm United Way Day of Caring/ Beautification (Stadium, Aux, driving range) | 2:30 pm - 5 pm Band-MB Rehearsal- | 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm B. BBall-Open Gym (MG) | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm W. Tennis- Kearns @ Highland | 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Soph Ft. Ball- Kearns @ Highland | 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm JV Ft. Ball- Highland @ Kearns (phil) | 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm G. Soccer- East @ Kearns (tysen) | 4 pm - 9 pm G.Volleyball Kearns @ East | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Youth Ft. Ball-(practice field) |
| 12
B Day | GQB-Pre-test 1 | 6 am - 9 am Drill Practice-(MG) | 2:30 pm - 5 pm Drama- Rehearsal(Aud/Choir Room) | 2:30 pm - 4 pm Choir- (Aux) | 4 pm - 10 pm Cross Country-Payson Night Hunt -Payson High | 7 pm - 10 pm Varsity Football Kearns @ Highland (phil,heather,tysen) |
| 13
7 am - 1 pm ACT-Testing | 8 am - 1:30 pm Kearns Rec- Youth Volleyball-(Aux) |
|
14
| 15
Homecoming Week | A Day | GQB-Pre-test 1 | Late Start Monday-(Canvas)(7:10-8:00)8:30- Start | 6 am - 9 am Cheer- (Aux) | 6 am - 7:15 am Drill Practice-(MG) | 2:30 pm - 5 pm Drama- Rehearsal(Aud/Choir Room) | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Youth Ft. Ball-(practice field) | 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Cheer-Comp Practice-(Aux) |
| 16
Homecoming Week | B Day | GQB-Pre-test 1 | 6 am - 9 am Drill Practice-(MG) | 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Articulation- Jefferson Jr. High | 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm B. Golf- Hubbard @ HAFB | 2:10 pm - 3:10 pm DECA-(Amp) | 2:30 pm - 5 pm Band-MB Rehearsal- | 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm B. BBall-Open Gym (MG) | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm G. Tennis- Bountiful @ Kearns (Heather) | 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm G. Soccer- Kearns @ WX (tysen) | 4 pm - 9 pm G.Volleyball Kearns @ Highland | 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Cheer-Comp Practice-(Aux) |
| 17
Homecoming Week | A Day | GQB-Pre-test 1 | 6 am - 9 am Cheer- (Aux) | 6 am - 7:15 am Drill Practice-(MG) | 2:15 pm - 3 pm Post Secondary-(CTE Center) | 2:30 pm - 5 pm Drama- Rehearsal(Aud/Choir Room) | 2:30 pm - 4 pm Dance- Homecoming Rehearsal- (Aux, Practice Field) | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm G. Tennis- Cyprus @ Kearns (tysen) | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Cross Country- Kearns, Judge, Bountiful @ East | 4 pm - 9 pm G.Volleyball Kearns @ Clearfield | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Youth Ft. Ball-(practice field) | 6 pm - 8 pm Community Center Activity- (Library) |
| 18
Homecoming Week | B Day | GQB-Pre-test 1 | Senior Breakouts-(English)(Media) | 6 am - 9 am Drill Practice-(MG) | 6:30 am - 7:30 am SBO Assembly Tech Rehearsal(Aud) | 2:30 pm - 5 pm Band-MB Rehearsal- | 2:30 pm - 4 pm Dance- Homecoming Rehearsal- (Aux, Practice Field) | 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm B. BBall-Open Gym (MG) | 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Soph Ft. Ball- Cyprus @ Kearns (tysen) | 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm G. Soccer- Bountiful @ Kearns (heather) | 4 pm - 8 pm Volleyball- Bountiful @ Kearns (phil) | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Youth Ft. Ball-(practice field) | 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Homecoming Pep Rally (Stadium)(Heather,tysen,Phil) |
| 19
Homecoming Week | A Day | GQB-Pre-test 1 | Senior Breakouts-(English)(Media) | 6 am - 9 am Cheer- (Aux) | 6 am - 7:15 am Drill Practice-(MG) | 8:50 am - 9:50 am AM Assembly Schedule-Homecoming Assembly(Aud) | 2:30 pm - 5 pm Drama- Rehearsal(Aud/Choir Room) | 4 pm - 7 pm Cheer-Alumni Dinner- (Cafe) | 7 pm - 10 pm Varsity Football Cyprus @ Kearns(HC) (phil,heather,tysen) |
| 20
8 pm - 11 pm Homecoming Dance (MG)(heather,phil) |
|
21
| 22
B Day | GQB-Pre-test 1 | Mid-Term | Late Start Monday-(Committee Meeting) (7:10-8:00)8:30- Start | 6 am - 9 am Drill Practice-(MG) | 1 pm - 4 pm B. Golf- Bonneville | 2:30 pm - 5 pm Drama Rehearsal(Aud/ Choir Room) | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Youth Ft. Ball-(practice field) |
| 23
A Day | GQB-Pre-test 1 | 6 am - 9 am Cheer- (Aux) | 6 am - 7:15 am Drill Practice-(MG) | 2:30 pm - 5 pm Band-MB Rehearsal- | 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm B. BBall-Open Gym (MG) | 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm G. Soccer- Kearns @ Clearfield (tysen) | 4 pm - 9 pm W.Volleyball WX @ Kearns (phil) |
| 24
B Day | GQB-Pre-test 1 | 6 am - 9 am Drill Practice-(MG) | 7 am - 2:45 pm Yearbook Picture Make-up- (Aud) | 2:15 pm - 3 pm Post Secondary-(CTE Center) | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Cross Country- Highland, Cyprus, Clearfield @ Kearns | 3:30 pm - 10 pm Aux Gym Closed for Lighting | 4 pm - 7 pm PARENT/TEACHER CONF. | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Youth Ft. Ball-(practice field) | 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Parent Night- Zero Fatalities-(Aud) |
| 25
A Day | GQB-Pre-test 1 | 6 am - 9 am Cheer- (Aux) | 6 am - 7:15 am Drill Practice-(MG) | 2:30 pm - 5 pm Band-MB Rehearsal- | 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm B. BBall-Open Gym (MG) | 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm JV Ft.Ball- Fremont @ Kearns (phil) | 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Soph Ft. Ball- Kearns @ Freemont | 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm G. Soccer- Highland @ Kearns (heather) | 3:30 pm - 10 pm Aux Gym Closed for Lighting | 4 pm - 7 pm PARENT/TEACHER CONF. | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Youth Ft. Ball-(practice field) |
| 26
COMPENSATORY DAY-NO STUDENTS | GQB-Pre-test 1 | Auxillary Gym Closed for lighting | 6 am - 9 am Drill Practice-(MG) | 7:45 am - 12:30 pm Dance Company- (DS) | 2:30 pm - 5 pm Drama Rehearsal(Aud/ Choir Room) | 7 pm - 10 pm Varsity Football Kearns @ Fremont (phil,heather,tysen) |
| 27
8 am - 12 pm Band-MB Rehearsal-(FB Field) | 8 am - 4:30 pm Band- Family Show-rehearsal-(FB Field) | 8 am - 1:30 pm Kearns Rec- Youth Volleyball-(Aux)(Phil) | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Band-Family Show (stadium)(tysen) |
|
28
| 29
GQB-Pre-test 1 | B Day | Late Start Monday-(Department Mgt-PLC Protocol) (7:10-8:00)8:30- Start | 6 am - 9 am Drill Practice-(MG) | 6 am - 7 am G.BBall-Open Gym-(Aux) | 2:30 pm - 5 pm Drama Rehearsal(Aud/ Choir Room) | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Youth Ft. Ball-(practice field) | 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Cheer-(Aux) |
| 30
A Day | GQB-Pre-test 1 | 6 am - 9 am Cheer- (Aux) | 6 am - 7:15 am Drill Practice-(MG) | 7:30 am - 2:30 pm United Way-Mobile Health Clinic-(Cafe/NE Parking Lot) | 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm B. Golf- David Park | 2:30 pm - 5 pm Drama Rehearsal(Aud/ Choir Room) | 2:30 pm - 5 pm Band-MB Rehearsal- | 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm B. BBall-Open Gym (MG) | 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm G. Soccer- Kearns @ Judge (heather) | 4 pm - 8 pm W.Volleyball Kearns @ Judge | 6 pm - 7 pm Drill-Fundraiser Banquet-(Cafe) | 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Cheer-(Aux) |
| 1
B Day | GQB-Pre-test 1 | 6 am - 9 am Drill Practice-(MG) | 6 am - 7 am G.BBall-Open Gym-(Aux) | 2:15 pm - 3 pm Post Secondary-(CTE Center) | 2:30 pm - 5 pm Drama-Rehearsal (Aud) | 3 pm - 5 pm Cross Country- Granite Dist. Championships- Kearns | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Youth Ft. Ball-(practice field) | 6 pm - 8 pm (Choir) Veterans Day rehearsal(madrigals only)- Cottonwood High |
| 2
A Day | GQB-Pre-test 1 | 6 am - 9 am Cheer- (Aux) | 6 am - 7:15 am Drill Practice-(MG) | 2:10 pm - 3:40 pm LIA-Practice-(Stage) | 2:30 pm - 5 pm Band-MB Rehearsal- | 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm B. BBall-Open Gym (MG) | 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm JV Ft. Ball- Kearns @ Bountiful | 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Soph Ft. Ball- Bountiful @ Kearns (tysen) | 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm G. Soccer- Cyprus @ Kearns (phil) | 4 pm - 8 pm W.Volleyball Cyprus @ Kearns (heather) | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Youth Ft. Ball-(practice field) | 6 pm - 8:30 pm Latino Outreach Night-(Aud)(Cafeteria) |
| 3
B Day | GQB-Pre-test 1 | 6 am - 9 am Drill Practice-(MG) | 6 am - 7 am G.BBall-Open Gym-(Aux) | 9 am - 10 am W. Tennis- Region Meet-Salt Lake Tennis Club | 2:30 pm - 5 pm Drama-Rehearsal (Aud) | 4 pm - 6 pm Cedar Inv- Cedar City High School | 7 pm - 10 pm Varsity Football Bountiful @ Kearns (phil,heather,tysen) |
| 4
8 am - 12 pm Band-MB Rehearsal-(FB Field) | 8 am - 1:30 pm Kearns Rec- Youth VBall-(Aux)(Heather) | 8 am - 1:30 pm Cross Country-Yard sale-(Parking Lot) | 4 pm - 6 pm Cedar Inv- Cedar City High School |
|