Beresford Gym Calendar
BackJanuary 2021Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
27
1 pm - 4 pm
Scott Klungseth-PRC Open Gym-BHS Main Gym/MP
28
6 am - 7:45 am
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
9 am - 10:30 am
Rhonda Aday-2nd grade girls basketball-Beresford Elementary Gym
3:30 pm - 6 pm
MS BBB Practice - Elementary Gym
3:30 pm - 7:30 pm
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
6 pm - 8:30 pm
Rob Kurtenbach-3rd followed by 6th Grade Boys Basketball Practices - Beresford Elementary Gym
29
6 am - 7:45 am
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
3:30 pm - 6 pm
MS BBB Practice - Elementary Gym
3:30 pm - 7:30 pm
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
6 pm - 7 pm
Rhonda Aday-2nd grade girls basketball-BHS MP
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Brian Weiland - 4th grade girls basketball -BHS Multi-Purpose Room
30
6 am - 7:45 am
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
9 am - 10:30 am
Lindsey Koth-3rd grade girls basketball-Beresford Elementary Gym
10:30 am - 12 pm
Rhonda Aday-2nd grade girls basketball-Beresford Elementary Gym
3:30 pm - 6 pm
MS BBB Practice - Elementary Gym
3:30 pm - 7:30 pm
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Brian Weiland - 4th grade girls basketball -BHS Multi-Purpose Room
31
6 am - 7:45 am
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
3:30 pm - 6 pm
MS BBB Practice - Elementary Gym
3:30 pm - 7:30 pm
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
January 1
New Year's Day
6 am - 7:45 am
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
9 am - 10:30 am
Rhonda Aday-2nd grade girls basketball-Beresford Elementary Gym
3:30 pm - 6 pm
MS BBB Practice - Elementary Gym
3:30 pm - 7:30 pm
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
2
8:30 am - 10 am
Rob Kurtenbach-5th Grade Boys Basketball-Beresford Elementary Gym
10 am - 12 pm
Brian Weiland - 4th grade girls basketball -BHS Multi-Purpose Room
2 pm - 8 pm
DH GBB/BBB Game @ Parker
3
1 pm - 4 pm
Scott Klungseth-PRC Open Gym-BHS Main Gym/MP
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Troy James-4/5th Boys Basketball 3 on 3 league-Beresford Elementary
7:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Scott Klungseth-PRC Adult VB Leauge-Beresford Elementary
4
6 am - 7:45 am
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
3:30 pm - 6 pm
MS BBB Practice - Elementary Gym
3:30 pm - 7:30 pm
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Megan Carlson-5th Grade Girls B—Elementary
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Rob Kurtenbach-5th Grade Boys Basketball-Beresford Elementary Gym
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Beresford Youth Wrestling-BHS Wreslting Room
5
6 am - 7:45 am
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
3:30 pm - 6 pm
MS BBB Practice - Elementary Gym
3:30 pm - 7:30 pm
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
6 pm - 7 pm
Brian Weiland - 4th grade girls basketball -BHS Multi-Purpose Room
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Jenni Antonson-Boy Scouts-Elementary Commons
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Beresford Youth Wrestling-BHS Wreslting Room
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Troy James-4/5th Boys Basketball-Beresford Elem Gym
6
6 am - 7:45 am
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
3:30 pm - 6 pm
MS BBB Practice - Elementary Gym
3:30 pm - 7:30 pm
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Lindsey Koth-3rd grade girls basketball-Beresford Elementary Gym
7
6 am - 7:45 am
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
3:30 pm - 6 pm
MS BBB Practice - Elementary Gym
3:30 pm - 7:30 pm
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
6 pm - 9 pm
BBB Game @ Conference Tourney Chester/Parker/Flandreau
6 pm - 7 pm
Brian Weiland - 4th grade girls basketball -BHS Multi-Purpose Room
6 pm - 8 pm
Rob Kurtenbach-5th Grade Boys Basketball-Beresford Elementary Gym
7 pm - 8 pm
Rhonda Aday-1st grade girls basketball-BHS MP
8
6 am - 7:45 am
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
3:30 pm - 6 pm
MS BBB Practice - Elementary Gym
3:30 pm - 7:30 pm
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
5 pm - 8 pm
GBB Game @ MCM
6 pm - 9 pm
BBB Game @ Conference Tourney Chester/Parker/Flandreau
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Lindsey Koth-3rd grade girls basketball-Beresford Elementary Gym
9
8:30 am - 10 am
Rob Kurtenbach-5th Grade Boys Basketball-Beresford Elementary Gym
2 pm - 5 pm
BBB Game @ Conference Tourney Chester/Parker/Flandreau
10
1 pm - 4 pm
Scott Klungseth-PRC Open Gym-BHS Main Gym/MP
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Troy James-4/5th Boys Basketball 3 on 3 league-Beresford Elementary
7:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Scott Klungseth-PRC Adult VB Leauge-Beresford Elementary
11
6 am - 7:45 am
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
3:30 pm - 6 pm
MS BBB Practice - Elementary Gym
3:30 pm - 7:30 pm
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
MS BBB Game @ EPJ
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Megan Carlson-5th Grade Girls B—Elementary
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Rob Kurtenbach-5th Grade Boys Basketball-Beresford Elementary Gym
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Rhonda Aday-2nd grade girls basketball-BHS Multi-Purpose Room
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Beresford Youth Wrestling-BHS Wreslting Room
12
6 am - 7:45 am
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
3:30 pm - 6 pm
MS BBB Practice - Elementary Gym
3:30 pm - 7:30 pm
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
MS GBB Game v. Dakota Valley- Elementary Gym
5 pm - 8 pm
BBB Game v. MCM - BHS Gym
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Brian Weiland - 4th grade girls basketball -BHS Multi-Purpose Room
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Beresford Youth Wrestling-BHS Wreslting Room
13
6 am - 7:45 am
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
3:30 pm - 6 pm
MS BBB Practice - Elementary Gym
3:30 pm - 7:30 pm
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Lindsey Koth-3rd grade girls basketball-Beresford Elementary Gym
14
6 am - 7:45 am
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
3:30 pm - 6 pm
MS BBB Practice - Elementary Gym
3:30 pm - 7:30 pm
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Brian Weiland - 4th grade girls basketball -BHS Multi-Purpose Room
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Troy James-4/5th Boys Basketball-Beresford Elem Gym
15
6 am - 7:45 am
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
3:30 pm - 6 pm
MS BBB Practice - Elementary Gym
3:30 pm - 7:30 pm
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
4 pm - 10 pm
DH GBB/BBB Game @ Tri-Valley
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Lindsey Koth-3rd grade girls basketball-Beresford Elementary Gym
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Megan Carlson-5th Grade Girls B—BHS MP
16
8:30 am - 10 am
Rob Kurtenbach-5th Grade Boys Basketball-Beresford Elementary Gym
9 am - 1 pm
MS BBB Game @ Alcester-Hudson Tourney
17
1 pm - 4 pm
Scott Klungseth-PRC Open Gym-BHS Main Gym/MP
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Troy James-4/5th Boys Basketball 3 on 3 league-Beresford Elementary
7:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Scott Klungseth-PRC Adult VB Leauge-Beresford Elementary
18
Martin Luther King Day
6 am - 7:45 am
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
9 am - 12 pm

Thomas Merriman-One Act Play Rehersal/Performance-Elementary Gym
9 am - 10:30 am
Ananda Hyronimus-2nd grade girls basketball-BHS MP
3:30 pm - 6 pm
MS BBB Practice - Elementary Gym
3:30 pm - 7:30 pm
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
5 pm - 8 pm
GBB @ Madison
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Megan Carlson-5th Grade Girls-BHS MP
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Beresford Youth Wrestling-BHS Wreslting Room
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Troy James-4/5th Boys Basketball-Beresford Elem Gym
19
6 am - 7:45 am
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
3:30 pm - 6 pm
MS BBB Practice - Elementary Gym
3:30 pm - 7:30 pm
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
MS BBB Game v. Alcester-Hudson- Elementary Gym
5 pm - 8 pm
GBB Game v. Tea- BHS Gym
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Brian Weiland - 4th grade girls basketball -BHS Multi-Purpose Room
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Beresford Youth Wrestling-BHS Wreslting Room
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Thomas Merriman-One Act Play Rehersal/Performance-Elementary Gym
20
6 am - 7:45 am
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
3:30 pm - 6 pm
MS BBB Practice - Elementary Gym
3:30 pm - 7:30 pm
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Lindsey Koth-3rd grade girls basketball-Beresford Elementary Gym
21
6 am - 7:45 am
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
3:30 pm - 6 pm
MS BBB Practice - Elementary Gym
3:30 pm - 7:30 pm
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
MS BBB Game @ Canton
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Brian Weiland - 4th grade girls basketball -BHS Multi-Purpose Room
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Jenni Antonson-Boy Scouts-Elementary Commons
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Thomas Merriman-One Act Play Rehersal/Performance-Elementary Gym
22
6 am - 7:45 am
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
3:30 pm - 6 pm
MS BBB Practice - Elementary Gym
3:30 pm - 7:30 pm
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
4 pm - 10 pm
DH GBB/BBB Game v. Canton-Elementary and BHS Gym
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Megan Carlson-5th Grade Girls B—BHS MP
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Lindsey Koth-3rd grade girls basketball-Beresford Elementary Gym
23
8:30 am - 11:30 am
Rob Kurtenbach-5th Grade Boys Basketball-Beresford Elementary Gym
1 pm - 7 pm
DH GBB/BBB Game v. Chester-Elementary and BHS Gym
8 pm - 10 pm

Thomas Merriman-One Act Play Rehersal/Performance-Elementary Gym
24
1 pm - 4 pm
Scott Klungseth-PRC Open Gym-BHS Main Gym/MP
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Troy James-4/5th Boys Basketball 3 on 3 league-Beresford Elementary
7:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Scott Klungseth-PRC Adult VB Leauge-Beresford Elementary
25
6 am - 7:45 am
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
3:30 pm - 6 pm
MS BBB Practice - Elementary Gym
3:30 pm - 7:30 pm
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
MS BBB Game v. Centeerville- Elementary Gym
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Rob Kurtenbach-5th Grade Boys Basketball-Beresford Elementary Gym
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Megan Carlson-5th Grade Girls-BHS MP
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Beresford Youth Wrestling-BHS Wreslting Room
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Thomas Merriman-One Act Play Rehersal/Performance-Elementary Gym
26
6 am - 7:45 am
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
3:30 pm - 6 pm
MS BBB Practice - Elementary Gym
3:30 pm - 7:30 pm
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Brian Weiland - 4th grade girls basketball -BHS Multi-Purpose Room
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Beresford Youth Wrestling-BHS Wreslting Room
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Troy James-4/5th Boys Basketball-Beresford Elem Gym
27
6 am - 7:45 am
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
3:30 pm - 6 pm
MS BBB Practice - Elementary Gym
3:30 pm - 7:30 pm
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Lindsey Koth-3rd grade girls basketball-Beresford Elementary Gym
28
6 am - 7:45 am
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
3:30 pm - 6 pm
MS BBB Practice - Elementary Gym
3:30 pm - 7:30 pm
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
MS BBB Game @ Parker
6 pm - 9 pm
GBB Game @ Conference Tourney Flandreau/Sioux Valley/Garretson
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Brian Weiland - 4th grade girls basketball -BHS Multi-Purpose Room
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Ananda Hyronimus-2nd grade girls basketball-Beresford Elementary
29
6 am - 7:45 am
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
3:30 pm - 6 pm
MS BBB Practice - Elementary Gym
3:30 pm - 7:30 pm
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
6 pm - 9 pm
GBB Game @ Conference Tourney Flandreau/Sioux Valley/Garretson
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Lindsey Koth-3rd grade girls basketball-Beresford Elementary Gym
30
8:30 am - 10 am
Rob Kurtenbach-5th Grade Boys Basketball-Beresford Elementary Gym
10 am - 11:30 am
Brian Weiland - 4th grade girls basketball -BHS Multi-Purpose Room
6 pm - 9 pm
GBB Game @ Conference Tourney Flandreau/Sioux Valley/Garretson
31
1 pm - 4 pm
Scott Klungseth-PRC Open Gym-BHS Main Gym/MP
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Troy James-4/5th Boys Basketball 3 on 3 league-Beresford Elementary
7:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Scott Klungseth-PRC Adult VB Leauge-Beresford Elementary
1
6 am - 7:45 am
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
3:30 pm - 6 pm
MS BBB Practice - Elementary Gym
3:30 pm - 7:30 pm
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Rob Kurtenbach-5th Grade Boys Basketball-Beresford Elementary Gym
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Megan Carlson-5th Grade Girls-BHS MP
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Beresford Youth Wrestling-BHS Wreslting Room
2
Groundhog Day
6 am - 7:45 am
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
3:30 pm - 6 pm
MS BBB Practice - Elementary Gym
3:30 pm - 7:30 pm
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
4 pm - 10 pm
DH GBB/BBB Game v. Vermillion-Elementary and BHS Gym
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Brian Weiland - 4th grade girls basketball -BHS Multi-Purpose Room
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Jenni Antonson-Boy Scouts-Elementary Commons
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Beresford Youth Wrestling-BHS Wreslting Room
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Troy James-4/5th Boys Basketball-Beresford Elem Gym
3
6 am - 7:45 am
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
3:30 pm - 6 pm
MS BBB Practice - Elementary Gym
3:30 pm - 7:30 pm
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Lindsey Koth-3rd grade girls basketball-Beresford Elementary Gym
4
6 am - 7:45 am
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
3:30 pm - 6 pm
MS BBB Practice - Elementary Gym
3:30 pm - 7:30 pm
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
MS BBB Game v. Madison- Elementary Gym
5 pm - 8 pm
BBB Game @ Madison
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Brian Weiland - 4th grade girls basketball -BHS Multi-Purpose Room
5
6 am - 7:45 am
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
3:30 pm - 6 pm
MS BBB Practice - Elementary Gym
3:30 pm - 7:30 pm
HS BBB/GBB Practice -BHS Main Gym
4 pm - 10 pm
DH GBB/BBB Game @ Alcester-Hudson
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Lindsey Koth-3rd grade girls basketball-Beresford Elementary Gym
6
8:30 am - 10 am
Rob Kurtenbach-5th Grade Boys Basketball-Beresford Elementary Gym
9 am - 10:30 am
Rachel Rasmussen-6th Grade Volleyball -BHS Main Gym-South Court
8 pm - 12 am
GBB v. C/JV Tournament
Calendar Subject to Change
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com