Beresford Gym Calendar
BackNovember 2019Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
27
12 pm - 7 pm
MPR - Methodist Church Trick or Treat Event (bad weather location)
28
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
MS GBB Practice- Elementary Gym & BHS MP
5 pm - 9 pm
HS Volleyball Match @ Dell Rapids- Coach Rob Wilson
6 pm - 11 pm
Beresford High School Fall Play Rehearsal-Elementary Gym Reserved All Day
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Lindsey Koth-6th grade girls bball-BHS MP
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Rachel Rasmussen-4th/5th Volleyball-BHS Main Gym-Both Courts
29
3:30 pm - 6:30 pm
HS Volleyball Practice-BHS Main Gym/MP- Rob Wilson
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
MS GBB Practice- Elementary Gym & BHS MP
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Lindsey Koth-6th grade girls bball-BHS MP
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Scott Ebert/Brian Weiland-3rd Grade GBB-Elementary Gym
30
3:30 pm - 6:30 pm
HS Volleyball Practice-BHS Main Gym/MP- Rob Wilson
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
MS GBB Practice- Elementary Gym & BHS MP
5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
Candace Peterson-BHS Main North Court-6th grade vball
31
Halloween
3:30 pm - 6:30 pm
HS Volleyball Practice-BHS Main Gym/MP- Rob Wilson
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
MS GBB Practice- Elementary Gym & BHS MP
6 pm - 11 pm
Beresford High School Fall Play Rehearsal-Elementary Gym Reserved All Day
November 1
3:30 pm - 6:30 pm
HS Volleyball Practice-BHS Main Gym/MP- Rob Wilson
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
MS GBB Practice- Elementary Gym & BHS MP
2
After-prom basketball tournament-Scott Klungseth-BHS
9 am - 10 am
Scott Ebert/Brian Weiland-3rd Grade GBB-Elementary Gym
3
Daylight Saving (End)
4
3:30 pm - 6:30 pm
HS Volleyball Practice-BHS Main Gym/MP- Rob Wilson
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
MS GBB Game v. Dakota Valley- Elementary Gym
6 pm - 10 pm

Beresford High School Fall Play Rehearsal-Elementary Gym Reserved All Day
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Rachel Rasmussen-4th/5th Volleyball-BHS Main Gym-Both Courts
6:30 pm - 8 pm
2nd grade girls basketball-AJ Schable-BHS Multi-Purpose Room
5
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
MS GBB Practice- BHS MP
3:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Beresford High School Fall Play Rehearsal-Elementary Gym Reserved All Day
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Lindsey Koth-6th grade girls bball-BHS MP
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Scott Ebert/Brian Weiland-3rd Grade GBB-Elementary Gym
7 pm - 10 pm
HS Volleyball REGION TBA- Rob Wilson
7:30 pm - 9 pm

High School Baseball-BHS MP
6
1 pm - 3 pm
Michelle Merrigan-Beresford 4th/5th Volleyball-Elementary Gym
1 pm - 3 pm
HS BBB Open Gym-Keith Kropuenske-BHS Main Gym
3:30 pm - 6:30 pm
HS Volleyball Practice-BHS Main Gym/MP- Rob Wilson
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
MS GBB Practice- Elementary Gym & BHS MP
5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
Candace Peterson-BHS Main North Court-6th grade vball
7
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Lindsey Koth-6th grade girls bball-BHS MP
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
MS GBB Practice- BHS MP
3:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Beresford High School Fall Play Rehearsal-Elementary Gym Reserved All Day
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Scott Ebert/Brian Weiland-3rd Grade GBB-Elementary Gym
7 pm - 10 pm
HS Volleyball REGION TBA- Rob Wilson
8

Beresford High School Fall Play Performances-Elementary Gym Reserved All Day
3:30 pm - 6:30 pm
HS Volleyball Practice-BHS Main Gym/MP- Rob Wilson
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
MS GBB Practice- BHS MP
6 pm - 12 am
Troy James-World Sport Stacking Sanctioned Event-Beresford Main Gym
9
Troy James-World Sport Stacking Sanctioned Event-Beresford Main Gym

Beresford High School Fall Play Performances-Elementary Gym Reserved All Day
9 am - 10:30 am
Candace Peterson-BHS MP-6th grade vball
11 am - 12 pm
Scott Ebert/Brian Weiland-3rd Grade GBB-BHS MP
10
11
Veteran's Day
3:30 pm - 6:30 pm
HS Volleyball Practice-BHS Main Gym/MP- Rob Wilson
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
MS GBB Practice- Elementary Gym & BHS MP
5 pm - 6:15 pm
High School BBB Open Gym-Elem Gym
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Candace Peterson-BHS MP-6th grade vball
6 pm - 7 pm
Cross Country Banquet - Matt Coy/Ashley Halvorson-Elementary Commons
6 pm - 7 pm
Brenda Hansen-2nd Grade boys Big Sioux Basketball-Elem Gym
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Rachel Rasmussen-4th/5th Volleyball-BHS Main Gym-Both Courts
6:30 pm - 8 pm
2nd grade girls basketball-AJ Schable-BHS Multi-Purpose Room
12
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
MS GBB Practice- Elementary Gym & BHS MP
3:45 pm - 5 pm
High School BBB Open Gym-BHS Main Gym
5 pm - 6 pm
Michelle Merrigan-Beresford 4th/5th Volleyball-BHS Main Gym
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Lindsey Koth-6th grade girls bball-BHS MP
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Troy James-Youth basketball-BHS Main Gym-Both Courts
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Scott Ebert/Brian Weiland-3rd Grade GBB-Elementary Gym
7 pm - 10 pm
HS Volleyball SODAK 16 TBA- Rob Wilson
7:30 pm - 9 pm

High School Baseball-BHS MP
13
3:30 pm - 6:30 pm
HS Volleyball Practice-BHS Main Gym/MP- Rob Wilson
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
MS GBB Practice- Elementary Gym & BHS MP
5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
Candace Peterson-BHS Main North Court-6th grade vball
14
3:30 pm - 6:30 pm
HS Volleyball Practice-BHS Main Gym/MP- Rob Wilson
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
MS GBB Game @ EPJ
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Lindsey Koth-6th grade girls bball-BHS MP
3:45 pm - 5:15 pm
High School BBB Open Gym-BHS Main Gym
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Troy James-Youth basketball-BHS Main Gym-Both Courts
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Scott Ebert/Brian Weiland-3rd Grade GBB-Elementary Gym
15
3:30 pm - 6:30 pm
HS Volleyball Practice-BHS Main Gym/MP- Rob Wilson
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
MS GBB Practice- Elementary Gym & BHS MP
16
9 am - 10 am
Scott Ebert/Brian Weiland-3rd Grade GBB-Elementary Gym
17
1 pm - 3:30 pm
PRCE Open gym-Scott Klungseth-BHS Main Gym & BHS MP
18
3:30 pm - 6:30 pm
HS Volleyball Practice-BHS Main Gym/MP- Rob Wilson
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
MS GBB Game @ Parker
3:45 pm - 5:15 pm
HS BBB Open Gym-BHS Main-Keith Kropuenske
6 pm - 7 pm
Brenda Hansen-2nd Grade boys Big Sioux Basketball-Elem Gym
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Troy James-Youth basketball-BHS Main Gym
6:30 pm - 8 pm
2nd grade girls basketball-AJ Schable-BHS Multi-Purpose Room
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Scott Ebert/Brian Weiland-3rd Grade GBB-Elem Gym
19
3:30 pm - 6:30 pm
HS Volleyball Practice-BHS Main Gym/MP- Rob Wilson
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
MS GBB Game v. Vermillion- Elementary Gym
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Lindsey Koth-6th grade girls bball-BHS MP
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Jessica Olson-5th Grade Girls BBall -Beresford Elementary Gym
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
HS Volleyball Banquet-BHS Lobby - Rob Wilson
7:30 pm - 9 pm

High School Baseball-BHS MP
20
3:30 pm - 6:30 pm
HS Volleyball Practice-BHS Main Gym/MP- Rob Wilson
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
MS GBB Practice- Elementary Gym & BHS MP
4 pm - 5:30 pm
HS BBB Open Gym-BHS Main-Keith Kropuenske
21
11 am - 12 pm
HS Volleyball State Tournament RC- Rob Wilson
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
MS GBB Game v. Lennox- Elementary Gym
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Lindsey Koth-6th grade girls bball-BHS MP
5 pm - 6 pm
Scott Ebert/Brian Weiland-3rd Grade GBB-BHS MP
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Jessica Olson-5th Grade Girls BBall -Beresford Elementary Gym
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Troy James-Youth basketball-BHS Main Gym-Both Courts
22
11 am - 12 pm
HS Volleyball State Tournament RC- Rob Wilson
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
MS GBB Practice- Elementary Gym & BHS MP
4:15 pm - 5:45 pm
HS BBB Open Gym-BHS Main-Keith Kropuenske
7 pm - 11 pm

Middle School Student Council Dance - BHS MP
7 pm - 12 am

MS Dance - Student Council - ALex Devries
23
9 am - 10 am
Scott Ebert/Brian Weiland-3rd Grade GBB-BHS MP
11 am - 12 pm
HS Volleyball State Tournament RC- Rob Wilson
24
1 pm - 3:30 pm
PRCE Open gym-Scott Klungseth-BHS Main Gym & BHS MP
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Troy James-Youth basketball-BHS Main Gym-Both Courts
25
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
MS GBB Practice- Elementary Gym
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Lindsey Koth-6th grade girls bball-BHS Main Gym?
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Scott Ebert/Brian Weiland-3rd Grade GBB-BHS MP
6 pm - 7 pm
Beresford 2nd Grade Boys Basketball Big Sioux League-Brenda Hansen-Beresford Elementary Gym
6:30 pm - 8 pm
2nd grade girls basketball-AJ Schable-BHS Multi-Purpose Room
7 pm - 8 pm
Rob Kurtenbach-5th Grade Boys Basketball-Elementary Gym
26
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
MS GBB Game @ Canton
5 pm - 6 pm
Scott Ebert/Brian Weiland-3rd Grade GBB-BHS MP
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Lindsey Koth-6th grade girls bball-BHS MP
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Jessica Olson-5th Grade Girls BBall -Beresford Elementary Gym
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Troy James-Youth basketball-BHS Main Gym-Both Courts
7:30 pm - 9 pm

High School Baseball-BHS MP
27
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
MS GBB Practice- Elementary Gym & BHS MP
28
Thanksgiving
THANKSGIVING BREAK
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Jessica Olson-5th Grade Girls BBall -Beresford Elementary Gym
29

Lions CLub Christmas Craft Fair
THANKSGIVING BREAK
30

Lions CLub Christmas Craft Fair
THANKSGIVING BREAK
Calendar Subject to Change
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com