Holy Family Facility
BackMarch 2020Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
6:30 am - 4 pm
Welcome Retreat
7 am
Mass
7 am - 11:30 am
RE
8 am
RE classes ^
8:30 am
Mass
8:30 am
Children's Liturgy of the Word
9:40 am
RE classes ^
10:15 am
Mass
10:15 am
Children's Liturgy of the Word
12 pm
Mass
1:30 pm
Baptism
2
Scholastic Bookfair
8:15 am
Mass
2:45 pm - 5 pm
Aftercare
2:45 pm - 3:30 pm
School Choir Rehearsal
4:45 pm
RE Classes ^
5 pm - 9:30 pm
Volleyball practice
6:30 pm
RE Classes ^
6:45 pm
Parish Council
3
Scholastic Bookfair
8:15 am
School Mass
11:30 am
Staff Meeting
2:45 pm - 5 pm
Aftercare
5 pm - 9:30 pm
Volleyball practice
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Athletic Board Meeting
7 pm
Choir
4
Scholastic Bookfair
8:15 am
Mass
2:45 pm - 5 pm
Aftercare
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Easter Chidren's Choir
5 pm - 9:30 pm
Volleyball practice
6 pm
RE Classes ^
5
Scholastic Bookfair
8:15 am
Mass
2:45 pm - 4 pm
Aftercare
5 pm - 9:30 pm
Volleyball practice
5 pm - 6 pm
Samaritan mtg
6 pm
RE Classes ^
6 pm - 7:30 pm
RE 4th gr presentation ^
6 pm - 7:30 pm
RE 4th gr presentation ^
7 pm - 8:45 pm
Matthew Bible study
6
Scholastic Bookfair
8:15 am
Mass
8:45 am - 1:30 pm
First Friday Adoration
1:30 pm
Stations of the Cross
2:45 pm - 5 pm
Aftercare
5 pm - 9:30 pm
Volleyball practice
7 pm
Stations of the Cross
7
Operation Care Package info
Knights Raffle Tickets
7 am - 8:30 am
Fishers of Men
8 am - 3 pm
Volleyball practice
8:15 am
Mass
9 am
Our Lady of Fatima Rosary & Devotion
3 pm
Confession
4 pm
Mass
5 pm - 8:30 pm
RE 6th gr happening ^
8
Daylight Saving (Start)
Operation Care Package info
Knights Raffle Tickets
HSO Mother/son bowl
7 am
Mass
7 am - 11:30 am
RE
8 am
RE classes ^
8:30 am
Mass
8:30 am
Children's Liturgy of the Word
9:30 am - 11 am
RCIA ^
9:40 am
RE classes ^
10:15 am
Mass
10:15 am
Children's Liturgy of the Word
12 pm
Mass
12 pm - 2 pm
Roses of Mary
9
8:15 am
Mass
12:30 pm - 1:50 pm
Living Stations Practice
2:45 pm - 5 pm
Aftercare
2:45 pm - 3:30 pm
School Choir Rehearsal
4:45 pm
RE Classes ^
5 pm - 9:30 pm
Volleyball practice
6:30 pm
RE Classes ^
7 pm
Knights Officers Meeting
10
8:15 am
School Mass
12:30 pm - 1:50 pm
Living Stations Practice
2:45 pm - 5 pm
Aftercare
5 pm - 9:30 pm
Volleyball practice
7 pm
Choir
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Baptism Prep
11
8:15 am
Mass
12:30 pm - 1:50 pm
Living Stations Practice
2:45 pm - 5 pm
Aftercare
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Easter Chidren's Choir
5 pm - 9:30 pm
Volleyball practice
6 pm
RE Classes ^
6 pm
RE stations practice
6 pm
RE Stations practice
12
8:15 am
Mass
12:30 pm - 1:50 pm
Living Stations Practice
2:45 pm - 4 pm
Aftercare
5 pm - 9:30 pm
Volleyball practice
6 pm
RE Classes ^
6 pm
RE Lent Reconciliation ^
6 pm
RE Lent Reconciliation ^
7 pm - 8:45 pm
Matthew Bible study
13
8:15 am
Mass
10 am
School Reconciliation
12:35 pm - 1:15 pm
Living Stations Practice
1:30 pm
Stations of the Cross
2:45 pm - 5 pm
Aftercare
5 pm - 9:30 pm
Volleyball practice
7 pm
Stations led by RE
14
Operation Care Package collection
40 Days for Life
7 am - 8:30 am
Fishers of Men
8 am - 11:30 am
Volleyball practice
8:15 am
Mass
9:30 am - 11:30 am
Protecting God's children
11:30 am
St. Pats/St Joes set up ^
3 pm
Confession
4 pm
Mass
5:30 pm
St. Pat's/ St. Joes dinner
15
Operation Care Package collection
40 Days for Life
Daybreak
Food Pantry weekend
7 am
Mass
7 am - 11:30 am
RE
8 am
RE classes ^
8:30 am
Mass
8:30 am
Children's Liturgy of the Word
9:30 am - 11 am
RCIA
9:40 am
RE classes ^
10:15 am
Mass
10:15 am
Children's Liturgy of the Word
12 pm
Mass
12 pm - 4 pm
Welcome 6 Discipleship mtg
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Women of Faith
1:30 pm
Baptism
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Youth Ministry ^
16
8:15 am
Mass
12:30 pm - 1:50 pm
Living Stations Practice
2:45 pm - 5 pm
Aftercare
2:45 pm - 3:30 pm
School Choir Rehearsal
3:45 pm - 8 pm
RE reserved ^
3:45 pm - 8 pm
RE - Parish Office lobby
4:45 pm
RE Classes ^
4:45 pm
RE Lent Reconciliation ^
5 pm - 9:30 pm
Volleyball practice
6:30 pm
RE Classes ^
6:30 pm
RE Lent Reconciliation ^
6:30 pm
School Board
17
St. Patrick's Day
8:15 am
School Mass
11:30 am
Staff Meeting
12:30 pm - 1:50 pm
Living Stations Practice
2:45 pm - 5 pm
Aftercare
5 pm - 9:30 pm
Volleyball practice
7 pm
Choir
7 pm
Knights Council Meeting
18
8:15 am
Mass
12:30 pm - 1:50 pm
Living Stations Practice
2:45 pm - 5 pm
Aftercare
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Easter Chidren's Choir
5 pm - 9:30 pm
Volleyball practice
6 pm
RE Classes ^
6 pm
RE Lent Reconciliation ^
6 pm
RE Lent Reconciliation ^
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Worship commission
19
8:15 am
Mass
9 am
EMHC training for NEW ministers
12:30 pm - 1:50 pm
Living Stations Practice
2:45 pm - 4 pm
Aftercare
5 pm - 9:30 pm
Volleyball practice
6 pm
RE Classes ^
6 pm
EMHC training for NEW ministers
7 pm - 8:45 pm
Matthew Bible study
20
8:15 am
Mass
12:35 pm - 1:15 pm
Living Stations Practice
1:30 pm
Stations of the Cross
2:45 pm - 5 pm
Aftercare
5 pm - 9:30 pm
Volleyball practice
7 pm
Stations of the Cross
21
7 am - 8:30 am
Fishers of Men
8 am - 3 pm
Volleyball practice
8:15 am
Mass
3 pm
Confession
4 pm
Mass
4:30 pm - 9:30 pm
RE 8th gr Confirmation retreat ^
22
NO RE
7 am
Mass
8:30 am
Mass
8:30 am
Children's Liturgy of the Word
9:30 am - 11 am
RCIA ^
10:15 am
Mass
10:15 am
Children's Liturgy of the Word
12 pm
Mass
6 pm - 8:30 pm
Youth Ministry ^
23
NO RE
8:15 am
Mass
12:30 pm - 1:50 pm
Living Stations Practice
2:45 pm - 5 pm
Aftercare
2:45 pm - 3:30 pm
School Choir Rehearsal
5 pm - 9:30 pm
Volleyball practice
24
8:15 am
School Mass
12:30 pm - 1:50 pm
Living Stations Practice
2:45 pm - 5 pm
Aftercare
5 pm - 9:30 pm
Volleyball practice
7 pm
Choir
25
NO RE
8:15 am
Mass
12:30 pm - 1:50 pm
Living Stations Practice
2:45 pm - 5 pm
Aftercare
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Easter Chidren's Choir
5 pm - 9:30 pm
Volleyball practice
26
NO RE
8:15 am
Mass
12:30 pm - 1:50 pm
Living Stations Practice
2:45 pm - 4 pm
Aftercare
5 pm - 9:30 pm
Volleyball practice
7 pm - 9 pm
Parish Reconciliation
7 pm - 8 pm
Widow/er Bereavement
7 pm - 8:45 pm
Matthew Bible study
27

Light drizzle
53°/49°

11:30 dismissal - teacher in-service
8:15 am
Mass
12:35 pm - 1:15 pm
Living Stations Practice
1:30 pm
Stations of the Cross
2:45 pm - 5 pm
Aftercare
7 pm
HSO ladies bunco ^
7 pm
Stations of the Cross
28

Mist
65°/51°

7 am - 8:30 am
Fishers of Men
8 am - 3 pm
Volleyball practice
8:15 am
Mass
3 pm
Confession
4 pm
Mass
29

Clear skies
56°/47°

NO RE
7 am
Mass
8:30 am
Mass
8:30 am
Children's Liturgy of the Word
9:30 am - 11 am
RCIA ^
10:15 am
Mass
10:15 am
Children's Liturgy of the Word
12 pm
Mass
1 pm
5th Sunday Rosary
1 pm - 6:30 pm
YM set up
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Youth Ministry ^
30

Overcast skies
55°/41°

NO RE
8 am - 2 pm
Art Show
8:15 am
Mass
12:30 pm - 1:50 pm
Living Stations Practice
2:45 pm - 5 pm
Aftercare
2:45 pm - 3:30 pm
School Choir Rehearsal
5 pm - 9:30 pm
Volleyball practice
31

Overcast skies
53°/34°

8:15 am
School Mass
10 am
Calendar Meeting
12:30 pm - 1:50 pm
Living Stations Practice
2:45 pm - 5 pm
Aftercare
5 pm - 9:30 pm
Volleyball practice
7 pm
Choir
1

Partly cloudy skies
59°/34°

April Fool's Day
NO RE
8:15 am
Mass
12:30 pm - 1:50 pm
Living Stations Practice
2:45 pm - 5 pm
Aftercare
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Easter Chidren's Choir
5 pm - 9:30 pm
Volleyball practice
2

Mist
54°/36°

NO RE
8:15 am
Mass
12:30 pm - 1:50 pm
Living Stations Practice
2:45 pm - 4 pm
Aftercare
5 pm - 9:30 pm
Volleyball practice
3
8:15 am
Mass
8:45 am - 11:45 am
First Friday Adoration
1 pm
Living Stations
2:45 pm - 5 pm
Aftercare
5 pm - 9:30 pm
Volleyball practice
7 pm
Living Stations
4
7 am - 8:30 am
Fishers of Men
8 am - 3 pm
Volleyball practice
8:15 am
Mass
9 am
Our Lady of Fatima Rosary & Devotion
11 am - 12 pm
RCIA vigil practice
3 pm
Confession
4 pm
Mass
 Show All
Church
Classrooms / Computer Lab
Faculty Lounge
Family Room E & W
Family Room East
Family Room West
Mobile Unit
Narthex
No Events
Off Site
Parish Hall / Gym
Parking Lot
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com