LADD Practice and Events Calendar
BackApril 2019Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
31
9 am - 10 am
Juniors Beginners/Level 1
10 am - 12 pm
Juniors Level 2/3
12 pm - 1 pm
Derby Por Vida - Skills for Thrills Wk
1 pm - 2 pm
Derby Por Vida - Advanced Skills for Thrills Wk
3 pm - 6 pm
Ri-ettes Practice
6 pm - 8 pm
Fresh Meat Wk 3: Seasoned- Stef Marinating- Sweetie
April 1
April Fool's Day
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Endurance/Skills: Stopping - Mighty
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Black vs White Scrimmage - Mighty
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Subpool Private
2
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Fresh Meat: Seasoned- STEF Marinating- Volt Intern - Chance
8:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Ri-ettes Practice (1st hr Off-Skates)
3
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Derby Por Vida - Skills for Thrills Wk
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
FC Private
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Scrimmage: FC vs Si
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
SI Private
4
5 pm - 6 pm
Juniors Beginners/Level 1
6 pm - 7 pm
Juniors Level 2/3
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
VB Private
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Skills Adv. St.: Depleted Packs: Nimble Intern - Chance
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
TC Private
5
2 pm - 7 pm
PR Photo Shoot
7 pm - 9 pm
Friday Night Set up 7:00-9:00
6
Double Header: Sirens vs. Varsity Brawlers with Juniors Black vs. Pink
9 am - 10 am
Juniors Beginners/Level 1
7
9 am - 10 am
Juniors Beginners/Level 1
10 am - 12 pm
Juniors Level 2/3
12 pm - 1 pm
Derby Por Vida - Skills for Thrills Wk
1 pm - 2 pm
Derby Por Vida - Advanced Skills for Thrills Wk
2 pm - 5 pm
Junior's Training Clinic
6 pm - 8 pm
Fresh Meat Wk 4: Seasoned- belle Marinating- Fight
8
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Endurance/Skills: Agility - Yolo (Karen shadow trainer)
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Black vs White Scrimmage - Yolo (Karen shadow trainer)
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Subpool Private
9
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Fresh Meat: Seasoned- Shady Marinating- Volt
8:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Ri-ettes Practice (1st hr Off-Skates)
10
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Derby Por Vida - Skills for Thrills Wk
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
SI Private
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Skills Clinic: L-Stops; High to Low Control: belle
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
FC Private
11
5 pm - 6 pm
Juniors Beginners/Level 1
6 pm - 7 pm
Juniors Level 2/3
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
TC Private
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Scrimmage: TC v VB
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
VB Private
12
13
9 am - 10 am
Juniors Beginners/Level 1
10 am - 11:15 am
Juniors Scrimmage
11:15 am - 12 pm
Juniors Level 2/3
12 pm - 2 pm
All Skate - STEF Intern - Scrappy
5 pm - 8 pm
Ri-ettes Private Scrimmage (6pm)
14
9 am - 10 am
Juniors Beginners/Level 1
10 am - 12 pm
Juniors Level 2/3
12 pm - 1 pm
Derby Por Vida - Skills for Thrills Wk
1 pm - 2 pm
Derby Por Vida - Advanced Skills for Thrills Wk
2 pm - 4 pm
Jr. Ri-Ettes
3 pm - 6 pm
Ri-ettes Practice
6 pm - 8 pm
Fresh Meat Wk 5: Seasoned- Sweetie Marinating- Jager
15
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Endurance/Skills: Walls - STEF
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Black vs White Scrimmage - STEF
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Subpool Private
16
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Fresh Meat: Seasoned- Sheezus Marinating- Volt
8:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Ri-ettes Practice (1st hr Off-Skates)
17
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Derby Por Vida - Skills for Thrills Wk
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
FC Private
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
SCRIMMAGE: FC v TC
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
TC Private
18
5 pm - 6 pm
Juniors Beginners/Level 1
6 pm - 7 pm
Juniors Level 2/3
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
VB Private
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Adv. Strategy: Power Jams: Shady
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
SI Private
19
20
9 am - 10 am
Juniors Beginners/Level 1
10 am - 11:15 am
Juniors Scrimmage
11:15 am - 12 pm
Juniors Level 2/3
12 pm - 2 pm
All Skate - Mighty (Karen shadow trainer)
4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
wRECk League
21
Easter
9 am - 10 am
Juniors Beginners/Level 1
10 am - 12 pm
Juniors Level 2/3
12 pm - 1 pm
Derby Por Vida - Skills for Thrills Wk
1 pm - 2 pm
Derby Por Vida - Advanced Skills for Thrills Wk
2 pm - 4 pm
Jr. Ri-Ettes
3 pm - 6 pm
Ri-ettes Practice
6 pm - 8 pm
Fresh Meat Wk 6: Seasoned- Jager Marinating- Mighty Intern - Scrappy
22
Earth Day
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Endurance/Skills: Offense - Fight Intern - Mulan
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Black vs White Scrimmage - Fight Intern - Scrappy
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Subpool Private
23
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Fresh Meat: Seasoned- Nimble Marinating-Sly
8:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Ri-ettes Practice (1st hr Off-Skates)
24
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Derby Por Vida - Skills for Thrills Wk
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
TC Private
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Clinic: Transitions: Sly Intern - Chance
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
FC Private
25
5 pm - 6 pm
Juniors Beginners/Level 1
6 pm - 7 pm
Juniors Level 2/3
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
SI Private
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Scrimmage: Si v VB
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
VB Private
26
8 am - 1 pm
FILMING
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Mama & Baby Skate Night (Fresh Meat)
27
9 am - 10 am
Juniors Beginners/Level 1
10 am - 11:15 am
Juniors Scrimmage
11:15 am - 12 pm
Juniors Level 2/3
12 pm - 2 pm
All Skate - Sweetie Intern - Chance
28
9 am - 10 am
Juniors Beginners/Level 1
10 am - 12 pm
Juniors Level 2/3
12 pm - 1 pm
Derby Por Vida - Skills for Thrills Wk
1 pm - 2 pm
Derby Por Vida - Advanced Skills for Thrills Wk
2 pm - 4 pm
Jr. Ri-Ettes
3 pm - 6 pm
Ri-ettes Practice
6 pm - 8 pm
Fresh Meat Wk 7: Seasoned- Fight Marinating- Sweetie
29
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Endurance/Skills: Jamming - Yolo Intern - Scrappy
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Black vs White Scrimmage -Yolo Intern - Scrappy
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Subpool Private
30
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Fresh Meat: Seasoned- Sheezus Marinating- Yolo Intern - Mulan
8:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Ri-ettes Practice (1st hr Off-Skates)
1
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Derby Por Vida - Skills for Thrills Wk
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
SI Private
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Scrimmage: Si v TC
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
TC Private
2
5 pm - 6 pm
Juniors Beginners/Level 1
6 pm - 7 pm
Juniors Level 2/3
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
VB Private
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Adv. Strategy: 0-D-0 Switch
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
FC Private
3
4
9 am - 10 am
Juniors Beginners/Level 1
10 am - 11:15 am
Juniors Scrimmage
11:15 am - 12 pm
Juniors Level 2/3
12 pm - 2 pm
All Skate -
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com