THE CHURCH IN AURORA
BackApril 2019Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
31
4th SUNDAY LENT: 5TH SUNDAY FAMILY WORSHIP 9:30am & 11am (Rev. Chris)
12:30 pm - 2 pm
CPR TRAINING (HH)
April 1
REV. CHRIS' HRS 10-1
6 pm - 8:30 pm
C SCOUT Pack 3265 & B SCOUT Troop 265- (Esc)
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
B SCOUT Den 3265 (FH)
2
10 am
PLAY 'N WORSHIP
7 pm
WOMENS BIBLE STUDY (Lb)
7:30 pm
HANDBELLS
3
REV. CHRIS' HRS 10-1
12 pm
Circle D (away)
7 pm
STEPHEN MINISTRY (HH)
7 pm
WOMEN FOR SOBRIETY (Lb), WWF (Esc)
4
REV. CHRIS' HRS 10-1
9 am
BULLETIN DEADLINE
10 am
BIBLE STUDY (Lb), PLAY 'N WORSHIP
6 pm - 7:30 pm
ACT MTG (Karen Haus) (Lib)
7 pm
COLOR YR LENT (Esc)
7:30 pm
CHOIR PRACTICE
5
10 am
Circle 3-H (FH)
7 pm
AA (FH)
6
8:15 am
BIBLE STUDY (Lb)
9:15 am
TRUSTEES Mtg (HH)
7
5th SUNDAY LENT WORSHIP: New members, Children's Choir & Communion 9:30am & 11am (Rev. Chris)
8:30 am
STEPHEN LDRS Mtg (SM)
12:15 pm
ELDERS Mtg (SM)
1 pm - 4 pm
HART BAPTISM (KH) & RECEPTION (Sanc & FH)
6 pm - 8 pm
YOUTH GROUP for ALL (Esc)
8
REV. CHRIS' HRS 10-1
6 pm - 8:30 pm
C SCOUT Pack/Den 3265 & B SCOUT Troop 265- (HH FH)
7 pm
ENDOWMENT mtg (Lb)
9
10 am
PLAY 'N WORSHIP
7 pm
WOMENS BIBLE STUDY (Lb)
7:30 pm
HANDBELLS
10
REV. CHRIS' HRS 10-1
10:30 am
GUILD BD MTG (LB)
11:30 am
WOMENS GUILD LUNCH (FH)
7 pm
WOMEN FOR SOBRIETY (Lb), MEMBERSHIP (FH)
7:30 pm
MEN's FELLA-SHIP (location tbd)
11
REV. CHRIS' HRS 10-1
9 am
BULLETIN DEADLINE
10 am
BIBLE STUDY (Lb), PLAY 'N WORSHIP
6 pm
PSM Mtg (LB)
7 pm
COLOR YOUR LENT (Esc)
7:30 pm
CHOIR PRACTICE
12
6 pm - 8 pm
G SCOUT TROOP 90222 (Esc)
7 pm
AA (FH)
13
8:15 am
BIBLE STUDY (Lb)
9 am - 12 pm
FILL-A-BAG REGISRATION & DROP-OFF (FH)
9 am - 12 pm
RUMMAGE SALE EXPRESS DROP-OFF
14
Palm Sunday
WORSHIP: 'THE WONDROUS STORY' 9:30am & 11am (Chancel Choir)
12:15 pm
MISSIONS mtg (HH)
12:15 pm
CE mtg (SM)
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
G SCOUT TROOP 459 & 90803 (HH)
15
REV. CHRIS' HRS 10-1
SPIRE DEADLINE
6 pm - 8:30 pm
C SCOUT Pack 3265 & B SCOUT Troop 265- (Esc)
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
B SCOUT Den 3265 (FH)
7 pm
CHURCH BOARD MTG (HH)
7:15 pm
EMMAUS (SM)
16
10 am
PLAY 'N WORSHIP
7 pm
WOMENS BIBLE STUDY (Lb)
7:30 pm
HANDBELLS
17
REV. CHRIS' HRS 10-1
6 pm - 7 pm
GIRL SCOUT TROOP 90843 (FH)
7 pm
STEPHEN MINISTRY (HH)
7 pm
WOMEN FOR SOBRIETY (Lb)
18
Maundy Thursday
REV. CHRIS' HRS 10-1
9 am
BULLETIN DEADLINE
10 am
BIBLE STUDY (Lb), PLAY 'N WORSHIP
7:30 pm
MAUNDY THURSDAY WORSHIP (Rev. Kevin)
19
Good Friday
GOOD FRIDAY- CHURCH OFFICE CLOSED
12 pm - 3 pm
PRIVATE PRAYER & REFLECTION (Sanctuary)
6 pm - 9 pm
PRIVATE PRAYER & REFLECTION (Sanctuary)
7 pm
AA (FH)
20
Holy Saturday
FILL-A-BAG - Bag PickUp
8:15 am
BIBLE STUDY (Lb)
9 am - 12 pm
RUMMAGE SALE EXPRESS DROP-OFF
12 pm
ZAHRNIDT BAPTISM (Sanctuary) (KH)
21

EASTER WORSHIP: Communion 8:00am (Rev. Kevin) , 9:30am (Rev. Chris) & 11am (Rev. Chris)
22
Easter Monday
RUMMAGE SALE SET-UP (FH)
EASTER MONDAY - CHURCH OFFICE IS CLOSED
6 pm - 8:30 pm
C SCOUT Pack 3265 & B SCOUT Troop 265- (Esc)
6:30 pm
B SCOUT Den 3265 (HH)
23
RUMMAGE SALE SET-UP (FH)
10 am
PLAY 'N WORSHIP
7 pm
WOMENS BIBLE STUDY (Lb)
7:30 pm
HANDBELLS
24
REV. CHRIS' HRS 10-1
8:30 am - 6 pm
RUMMAGE SALE
7 pm
WOMEN FOR SOBRIETY (Lb)
25
REV. CHRIS' HRS 10-1
8:30 am - 3 pm
RUMMAGE SALE
9 am
BULLETIN DEADLINE
10 am
BIBLE STUDY (Lb)
10 am
PLAY 'N WORSHIP
7:30 pm
CHOIR PRACTICE
26
6 pm - 8 pm
G SCOUT TROOP 90222 (Esc)
7 pm
AA (FH)
27
8:15 am
BIBLE STUDY (Lb)
28
WORSHIP 9:30am & 11am
2:30 pm
ANNA MARIA (Rev. Kevin)
4:30 pm
WORKCAMP BASKETS/NEWBIE MTG 5pm (FH)
6 pm - 8 pm
YOUTH GROUP for MS (Esc)
7 pm
GUEST QUEST
29
REV. CHRIS' HRS 10-1
6 pm
HAVEN HOME VISIT (led by LS)
6 pm - 8:30 pm
C SCOUT Pack 3265 & B SCOUT Troop 265- (Esc)
30
10 am
PLAY 'N WORSHIP
7 pm
WOMENS BIBLE STUDY (Lb)
7:30 pm
HANDBELLS
1
REV. CHRIS' HRS 10-1
12 pm
Circle D (away)
7 pm
STEPHEN MINISTRY (HH)
7 pm
WOMEN FOR SOBRIETY (Lb), WWF (Esc)
2
REV. CHRIS' HRS 10-1
9 am
BULLETIN DEADLINE
10 am
BIBLE STUDY (Lb), PLAY 'N WORSHIP
12 pm
NATIONAL DAY OF PRAYER - Aurora Gazebo/TCIA
7:30 pm
CHOIR PRACTICE
3
10 am
Circle 3-H (FH)
5 pm
WEDDING REHEARSAL (KH)
6 pm - 8 pm
G SCOUT TROOP 90222 (Esc)
7 pm
AA (FH)
4
8:15 am
BIBLE STUDY (Lb)
8:15 am - 1 pm
LAY LEADER WORKSHOP (FH)
9:15 am
TRUSTEES Mtg (HH)
3 pm
OSTER/KNAB WEDDING (KH)
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com