THE CHURCH IN AURORA
BackOctober 2019Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
29
5TH SUNDAY FAMILY WORSHIP: 5th Grade Bible Presentations / Children's Choir sings 9:30am & 11am
6 pm - 8 pm
YOUTH GROUP for ALL (Sutter's House)
30
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
B SCOUT TROOP 3265 (FH)
October 1
10 am
PLAY 'N WORSHIP
4 pm - 6 pm
FLU CLINIC sponsored by Missions (GH)
6 pm - 10 pm
STEWARDSHIP Mtg (HH)
7 pm
WOMENS BIBLE STUDY (Lb)
7:30 pm
HANDBELLS
2
12 pm
Circle D (away)
6 pm
WORKCAMP LEADERS MTG (Esc)
7 pm
WOMEN FOR SOBRIETY (Lb)
3
9 am
BULLETIN DEADLINE
10 am
BIBLE STUDY (Lb), PLAY 'N WORSHIP
7:30 pm
CHOIR PRACTICE
4
Feast of St Francis of Assisi
10 am
Circle 3-H (FH)
12:30 pm
SPIRITUAL EXERCISES OF ST. IGNATIUS (Lib)
5 pm - 7 pm
YOUTH GROUP for ALL (Esc) TAIL GATE NIGHT
7 pm
AA (FH)
5
8:30 am
BIBLE STUDY (Lb)
9:15 am
TRUSTEES Mtg (HH)
6
WORSHIP: World Communion Sunday 9:30am & 11am
12:15 pm
ELDERS Mtg (SM)
1:30 pm - 6 pm
G SCOUTS 90543 & 90846 (HH)
5 pm - 6:30 pm
SACRED RHYTHMS STUDY (Lib)
5 pm - 6 pm
WORK CAMP NEWBIE MTG (FH)
7
10 am - 11 am
PLAYGROUP: Aurora Moms Club
5 pm
HAVEN HOME VISIT
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
B SCOUT TROOP 3265 (FH & Esc)
8
10 am
PLAY 'N WORSHIP
7 pm
WOMENS BIBLE STUDY (Lb)
7:30 pm
HANDBELLS
9
10:30 am - 11:30 am
WOMENS GUILD BD MTG (LB)
11:30 am
WOMENS GUILD LUNCH (FH)
7 pm
MEMBERSHIP MTG(FH) - WOMEN FOR SOBRIETY(Lb)
10
9 am
BULLETIN DEADLINE
10 am
BIBLE STUDY (Lb), PLAY 'N WORSHIP
12:30 pm
SPIRITUAL EXERCISES OF ST. IGNATIUS (Lib)
6 pm
PSM (Lib)
7:30 pm
CHOIR PRACTICE
11
5:30 pm
WEDDING REHEARSAL (KH)
7 pm
AA (FH)
12
8:30 am
BIBLE STUDY (Lb)
8:30 am - 3 pm
EMMAUS (HH)
1:30 pm
MATHENY/TUMA WEDDING (KH)
13
WORSHIP- Loyalty Sunday 9:30am & 11am
8:30 am
STEPHEN LDRS MTG (SM)
9:30 am
GOSPEL STUDY (HS)
12:15 pm
MISSIONS mtg (HH)
12:15 pm
CE mtg (SM)
4 pm
DISCOVER TCIA (HH)
5 pm - 6:30 pm
SACRED RHYTHMS STUDY (Lib)
14

Columbus Day
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
B SCOUT TROOP 3265 (Esc)
7 pm
ENDOWMENT mtg (Lb)
7 pm
CHURCH BOARD MTG (HH)
15
10 am
PLAY 'N WORSHIP
6 pm
DEACONS Mtg
7 pm
WOMENS BIBLE STUDY (Lb)
7:30 pm
HANDBELLS
16
9:30 am
OUTREACH MTG (Lib)
1 pm - 4 pm
AURORA STUDY CLUB (FH)
6 pm
G SCOUT 90843 (FH)
7 pm
STEPHEN MINISTRY (HH)
7 pm
WOMEN FOR SOBRIETY (Lb)
7 pm
YOUTH BIBLE STUDY(ESC) ALL YOUTH 6-12TH GRADE
17
9 am
BULLETIN DEADLINE
10 am
BIBLE STUDY (Lb), PLAY 'N WORSHIP
12:30 pm
SPIRITUAL EXERCISES OF ST. IGNATIUS (Lib)
5 pm
WEDDING REHEARSAL (KH)
7:30 pm
CHOIR PRACTICE
18
SPIRE DEADLINE
7 pm
AA (FH)
19
8:30 am
BIBLE STUDY (Lb)
11:15 am - 1:15 pm
PRIVATE EVENT (HH)
3 pm
O'NEIL/SADDLER WEDDING (KH)
20
WORSHIP: 9:30 am followed by CONGREGATIONAL MEETING at 10:45 am
8:30 am
STEWARDSHIP mtg (SM)
1 pm - 5 pm
YOUTH GROUP HAY RIDE
2 pm - 3 pm
G SCOUT 90459 (HH)
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
G SCOUTS 90803 (HH) 90846 (FH)
5 pm - 6:30 pm
SACRED RHYTHMS STUDY (Lib)
21
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
B SCOUT TROOP 3265 (FH & Esc)
22
7 pm
WOMENS BIBLE STUDY (Lb)
7:30 pm
HANDBELLS
23
7 pm
WOMEN FOR SOBRIETY (Lb)
24
9 am
BULLETIN DEADLINE
10 am
BIBLE STUDY (Lb)
12:30 pm
SPIRITUAL EXERCISES OF ST. IGNATIUS (Lib)
7:30 pm
CHOIR PRACTICE
25
5:30 pm
WEDDING REHEARSAL (KH)
6 pm - 8 pm
G SCOUT TROOP 222 (Esc)
7 pm
AA (FH)
26
8:30 am
BIBLE STUDY (Lb)
12:30 pm
BRAZYTIS/HALL WEDDING (KH)
27
WORSHIP (NEW MEMBERS JOIN) 9:30am & 11am
9:30 am
GOSPEL STUDY (HS)
2:30 pm
ANNA MARIA (Rev. Kevin)
5 pm - 6:30 pm
SACRED RHYTHMS STUDY (Lib)
5 pm - 6 pm
WORKCAMP (FH)
6 pm - 8 pm
HS YOUTH GROUP FOR (Esc) w/DINNER
28
10 am - 11 am
PLAYGROUP: Aurora Moms Club
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
B SCOUT TROOP 3265 (FH)
29
7 pm
WOMENS BIBLE STUDY (Lb)
7:30 pm
HANDBELLS
30
7 pm
WOMEN FOR SOBRIETY (Lb)
7 pm
WWF (Esc)
31
9 am
BULLETIN DEADLINE
10 am
BIBLE STUDY (Lb)
12:30 pm
SPIRITUAL EXERCISES OF ST. IGNATIUS (Lib)
7:30 pm
CHOIR PRACTICE
1
All Saints' Day
10 am
Circle 3-H (FH)
7 pm
AA (FH)
2
All Souls' Day
8:30 am
BIBLE STUDY (Lb)
9:15 am
TRUSTEES Mtg (HH)
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com