BackJanuary 2018Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
31
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Morning Service
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
New Years Eve Service w/Communion
January 1
New Year's Day
8:45 am - 9:45 am
Confirmation
2
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Worship Planning
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Ladies Choir
3
8:45 am - 9:45 am
Chapel
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Board of Education
6 pm - 7 pm
Confirmation
6 pm - 7 pm
Bible School
4
BB @ Janesville: B Boys 4:00, B Girls 5:00, A Boys 6:00
8:45 am - 9:45 am
Confirmation
5
BB @ HOME with Nicollet Public: A Girls 4:00, A Boys 5:00
8:45 am - 9:45 am
Confirmation
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Oak Hills w/Communion
6
BB @ Bethany with Risen Savior Tourney: B Boys, A Girls
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Evening Service with Communion
7
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Morning Service with Communion
10:45 am - 11:45 am
Bible Study (Adult)
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Vision Committee
8
8:45 am - 9:45 am
Confirmation
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Pathstone Devos
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Elders
9
8:45 am - 9:45 am
Confirmation
5 pm - 6 pm
Evangelism
10
8:45 am - 9:45 am
Chapel
6 pm - 7 pm
Confirmation
6 pm - 7 pm
b
7 pm - 8 pm
Church Council
11
BB @ H with Fairmont: A Girls 4:15, A Boys 5:15
9 am - 10 am
Pastors Winkel
12
8:45 am - 9:45 am
Confirmation
13
14
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Morning Service
10:45 am - 11:45 am
Bible Study (Adult)
15
Martin Luther King Jr. Day
BB @ H with Truman: B Girls 4:00, B Boys 5:00
16
BB @ Mt. Olive, Mankato: B Boys 4:00, A Boys 5:00
8:45 am - 9:45 am
Confirmation
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Ladies Choir
17
8:45 am - 9:45 am
Chapel
6 pm - 7 pm
Confirmation
6 pm - 7 pm
Bible School
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Men's Club
18
BB @ H with Good Shepherd: Coed 3:00
19
Truman Tourney: A Girls, A Boys
8:45 am - 9:45 am
Confirmation
3 pm - 4 pm
Orchard Hills w/Communion
20
Truman Tourney: A Girls, A Boys
6 pm - 7 pm
No Evening Service
21
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Morning Service with Communion
10:45 am - 11:45 am
Annual Meeting
22
23
BB @ Fairmont: B Girls 4:15, B Boys 5:15
8:45 am - 9:45 am
Confirmation
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Immanuel-Lites
24
8:45 am - 9:45 am
Chapel
6 pm - 7 pm
Confirmation
6 pm - 7 pm
Bible School
25
8:45 am - 9:45 am
Confirmation
26
Lakefield Tourney
8:45 am - 9:45 am
Confirmation
27
Lakefield Tourney
28
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Morning Service
10:45 am - 11:45 am
Bible Study (Adult)
29
BB @ Risen Savior: B Boys 4:00, A Girls 5:00, A Boys 6:00
30
BB @ Arlington: B Boys 4:00, A Girls 5:00, A Boys 6:00
8:40 am - 9:40 am
Confirmation
31
8:45 am - 9:45 am
Chapel
6 pm - 7 pm
Confirmation
6 pm - 7 pm
Bible School
1
BB @ Mount Olive: B Girls 4:00, A Girls 5:00
2
Groundhog Day
3
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com