BackFebruary 2019Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
w
e
e
k
27
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 10 am
Chi Clinic with Samo Joanna Myers and Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
9 am - 10 am
Iridology Readings/Iris Analysis with Natural Medicine Staff of Naturopaths
9 am - 10 am
Pure Meditation Course including Raja-Kriya Yoga with the Self Realization Meditation and Healing Centre
9 am - 5 pm
One-Day Silent Meditation Retreat with Triple Crane Monastery
9:45 am - 10:45 am
White Tara Meditation Sessions at Jewel Heart
10 am - 11:30 am
Sunday Services With Zen Buddhist Temple
10 am - 5 pm
Path of the Open Heart Shamanism Apprentice Series: Lower World: Power Animals and Allies—Cosmology of the Shaman with Kate Durda
11 am - 12 pm
Jissoji Zen Ann Arbor Meditation with Taikodo Marta Dabis
11 am - 12 pm
Sunday Online Meditation from Anywhere with Celeste Zygmont
12 pm - 3 pm
Drop-In Intuitive Readings with Marcella Fox
1 pm - 2 pm
Chanting Practice with Lama Nancy
1 pm - 2 pm
Insights: Studying Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine with the Naturopathic School of Ann Arbor
1 pm - 2 pm
Intern Clinics for Bodywork, Reflexology, and Polarity with the Ann Arbor School of Massage Staff
1:15 pm - 3 pm
Sit. Stop. Write. Zen and Poetry with Dmitry Berenson
2 pm - 3 pm
Sunday Service with Lama Nancy Burks
2 pm - 3 pm
Ann Arbor Storytellers’ Monthly Guild Meeting
3 pm - 4:30 pm
Astrology 101 with Rachel Leah Gerson at Crazy Wisdom
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Feldenkrais® Awareness through Movement®: “Stringing the Nine Pearls” with Joanna Myers
4:30 pm - 6 pm
Medical Cannabis Support Group with Evan Litinas and Lisa Conine
11 pm - 1:30 am
Jewel Heart Sunday Talks
28
12 am - 1 am
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 10 am
Chi Clinic with Samo Joanna Myers and Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
9 am - 10 am
Iridology Readings/Iris Analysis with Natural Medicine Staff of Naturopaths
9 am - 10 am
Pure Meditation Course including Raja-Kriya Yoga with the Self Realization Meditation and Healing Centre
1 pm - 2 pm
Insights: Studying Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine with the Naturopathic School of Ann Arbor
1 pm - 2 pm
Intern Clinics for Bodywork, Reflexology, and Polarity with the Ann Arbor School of Massage Staff
5:50 pm - 7 pm
SUN SHEN Nei-Gong with Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Lam Rim: Stages of the Path with Demo Rinpoche
29
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 10 am
Chi Clinic with Samo Joanna Myers and Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
9 am - 10 am
Local Apothecary and Free Herbal Clinic with the Ann Arbor School of Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine
9 am - 10 am
Iridology Readings/Iris Analysis with Natural Medicine Staff of Naturopaths
9 am - 10 am
Pure Meditation Course including Raja-Kriya Yoga with the Self Realization Meditation and Healing Centre
1 pm - 2 pm
Insights: Studying Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine with the Naturopathic School of Ann Arbor
1 pm - 2 pm
Intern Clinics for Bodywork, Reflexology, and Polarity with the Ann Arbor School of Massage Staff
5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Drop-in Tarot/Psychic Readings with Kathy Bloch
6 pm - 8 pm
Reflective Meditation for Worriers with Erica Dutton
6 pm - 7 pm
Open Mindfulness Meditation Practice with Antonio Sieira
6 pm - 8:45 pm
Wellspring Creative Writing Workshop with Julie Mariouw
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Trauma, Chemical Use, and Addiction with Tana Bridge
7:45 pm - 9:30 pm
Ypsi Sits: Tuesday Night Meditation with Jenna Zuisei Hirschman and Charles Yugen Stuart
30
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 10 am
Chi Clinic with Samo Joanna Myers and Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
9 am - 10 am
Iridology Readings/Iris Analysis with Natural Medicine Staff of Naturopaths
9 am - 10 am
Pure Meditation Course including Raja-Kriya Yoga with the Self Realization Meditation and Healing Centre
1 pm - 2 pm
Insights: Studying Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine with the Naturopathic School of Ann Arbor
1 pm - 2 pm
Intern Clinics for Bodywork, Reflexology, and Polarity with the Ann Arbor School of Massage Staff
6 pm - 7:30 pm
SUN SHEN One Prayer Class with Joanna Myers
6 pm - 8:30 pm
Mindfulness-Based Stress Reduction with Libby Robinson
7 pm - 8 pm
Sitting Meditation with Senior Students from Ann Arbor KTC Tibetan Buddhist Meditation Center
10 pm - 11:30 pm
Modern Improvisation for Movers over 50 with Arts in Motion
31
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 10 am
Chi Clinic with Samo Joanna Myers and Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
9 am - 10 am
Iridology Readings/Iris Analysis with Natural Medicine Staff of Naturopaths
9 am - 10 am
Pure Meditation Course including Raja-Kriya Yoga with the Self Realization Meditation and Healing Centre
10 am - 1 pm
Brand New Beginning Kabbalah: Kabbalah Miracles with Karen Greenberg
12 pm - 1:30 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with Randall Counts and Linda McDonough
1 pm - 2 pm
Insights: Studying Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine with the Naturopathic School of Ann Arbor
1 pm - 2 pm
Intern Clinics for Bodywork, Reflexology, and Polarity with the Ann Arbor School of Massage Staff
6 pm - 7 pm
Open Mindfulness Meditation Practice with Antonio Sieira
6 pm - 9 pm
Drop-in Tarot/Psychic Readings with Rebecca Williams
6 pm - 8:45 pm
Wellspring Creative Writing Workshop with Julie Mariouw
7 pm - 10 pm
Brand New Beginning Kabbalah: Kabbalah Miracles with Karen Greenberg
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Ann Arbor Open Meditation with Libby Robinson and others
February 1
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 10 am
End-of-Life Doula Training and Certification with Merilynne Rush and Patty Brennan
9 am - 10 am
Chi Clinic with Samo Joanna Myers and Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
9 am - 10 am
The Weekly Word for Healing and Ascension Blog with Eve Wilson
9 am - 10 am
Iridology Readings/Iris Analysis with Natural Medicine Staff of Naturopaths
9 am - 10 am
Pure Meditation Course including Raja-Kriya Yoga with the Self Realization Meditation and Healing Centre
10 am - 6 pm
D.O.V.E (Divine Original Vibration Embodiment) Workshop with Karen Greenberg
11 am - 12 pm
Ypsilanti Open Meditation with the Ypsilanti District Library
1 pm - 2 pm
Insights: Studying Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine with the Naturopathic School of Ann Arbor
1 pm - 2 pm
Intern Clinics for Bodywork, Reflexology, and Polarity with the Ann Arbor School of Massage Staff
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
HU, The Sound of Soul at Crazy Wisdom
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Drop-in Intuitive Tarot with Gail Embery
7 pm - 9 pm
Dances of Universal Peace with Judy Lee Trautman and Drake Meado
2
Groundhog Day
Inner Peace Wellness Retreat with Ema Stefanova
8:30 am - 12:30 pm
Saturday Silent Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 10 am
Chi Clinic with Samo Joanna Myers and Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
9 am - 10 am
Iridology Readings/Iris Analysis with Natural Medicine Staff of Naturopaths
9 am - 10 am
Pure Meditation Course including Raja-Kriya Yoga with the Self Realization Meditation and Healing Centre
9 am - 10 am
Earth Plaster and Sculpting with Deanne Bednar
10 am - 11 am
Low Cost Vaccine Clinic with the Humane Society of Huron Valley
10 am - 11 am
Guru Gita with Atmaram Chaitanaya
1 pm - 2 pm
Insights: Studying Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine with the Naturopathic School of Ann Arbor
1 pm - 2 pm
Intern Clinics for Bodywork, Reflexology, and Polarity with the Ann Arbor School of Massage Staff
3 pm - 4 pm
DIY Products Series with Gillian Ream Gainsley at the Ypsilanti District Library
3 pm - 6 pm
Drop-in Palmistry/Tarot Readings with Vijayalaxmi Shinde
10 pm - 11 pm
Fostering Creativity: Art Workshops for Parents with Sarah Connor
w
e
e
k
3
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 10 am
Chi Clinic with Samo Joanna Myers and Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
9 am - 12 pm
Teleconference: Focused Mind Meditation with John Friedlander
9 am - 10 am
Iridology Readings/Iris Analysis with Natural Medicine Staff of Naturopaths
9 am - 10 am
Pure Meditation Course including Raja-Kriya Yoga with the Self Realization Meditation and Healing Centre
9:45 am - 10:45 am
White Tara Meditation Sessions at Jewel Heart
10 am - 11:30 am
Sunday Services With Zen Buddhist Temple
11 am - 6 pm
Melody Crystal Healing Level 2 with Jennifer Vanderwal
11 am - 12 pm
Sunday Online Meditation from Anywhere with Celeste Zygmont
12 pm - 3 pm
Drop-in Oracle Readings with Sarah Bennett
1 pm - 2 pm
Chanting Practice with Lama Nancy
1 pm - 2 pm
Insights: Studying Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine with the Naturopathic School of Ann Arbor
1 pm - 2 pm
Intern Clinics for Bodywork, Reflexology, and Polarity with the Ann Arbor School of Massage Staff
2 pm - 3 pm
Sunday Service with Lama Nancy Burks
3 pm - 6 pm
Drop-in Intuitive Tarot with Gail Embery
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Feldenkrais® Awareness through Movement®: “Stringing the Nine Pearls” with Joanna Myers
11 pm - 1:30 am
Jewel Heart Sunday Talks
4
12 am - 1 am
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 10 am
Chi Clinic with Samo Joanna Myers and Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
9 am - 10 am
Iridology Readings/Iris Analysis with Natural Medicine Staff of Naturopaths
9 am - 10 am
Pure Meditation Course including Raja-Kriya Yoga with the Self Realization Meditation and Healing Centre
1 pm - 2 pm
Insights: Studying Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine with the Naturopathic School of Ann Arbor
1 pm - 2 pm
Intern Clinics for Bodywork, Reflexology, and Polarity with the Ann Arbor School of Massage Staff
5:50 pm - 7 pm
SUN SHEN Nei-Gong with Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
6 pm - 7 pm
Tibetan New Year’s Eve Smoke Offering with Lama Nancy
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Lam Rim: Stages of the Path with Demo Rinpoche
5
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 10 am
Chi Clinic with Samo Joanna Myers and Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
9 am - 10 am
Local Apothecary and Free Herbal Clinic with the Ann Arbor School of Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine
9 am - 10 am
Iridology Readings/Iris Analysis with Natural Medicine Staff of Naturopaths
9 am - 10 am
Pure Meditation Course including Raja-Kriya Yoga with the Self Realization Meditation and Healing Centre
1 pm - 2 pm
Insights: Studying Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine with the Naturopathic School of Ann Arbor
1 pm - 2 pm
Intern Clinics for Bodywork, Reflexology, and Polarity with the Ann Arbor School of Massage Staff
1:30 pm - 3 pm
Siena Heights University Series on Religious Issues with Joe Raab, Ian Bell, and Wendy Crosby
5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Drop-in Tarot/Psychic Readings with Kathy Bloch
6 pm - 8 pm
Reflective Meditation for Worriers with Erica Dutton
6 pm - 7 pm
Open Mindfulness Meditation Practice with Antonio Sieira
6 pm - 8:45 pm
Wellspring Creative Writing Workshop with Julie Mariouw
7:45 pm - 9:30 pm
Ypsi Sits: Tuesday Night Meditation with Jenna Zuisei Hirschman and Charles Yugen Stuart
6
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 10 am
Chi Clinic with Samo Joanna Myers and Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
9 am - 10 am
Iridology Readings/Iris Analysis with Natural Medicine Staff of Naturopaths
9 am - 10 am
Pure Meditation Course including Raja-Kriya Yoga with the Self Realization Meditation and Healing Centre
1 pm - 2 pm
Insights: Studying Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine with the Naturopathic School of Ann Arbor
1 pm - 2 pm
Intern Clinics for Bodywork, Reflexology, and Polarity with the Ann Arbor School of Massage Staff
6 pm - 7:30 pm
SUN SHEN One Prayer Class with Joanna Myers
6 pm - 8:30 pm
Mindfulness-Based Stress Reduction with Libby Robinson
7 pm - 8 pm
Sitting Meditation with Senior Students from Ann Arbor KTC Tibetan Buddhist Meditation Center
7 pm - 9 pm
First Wednesdays with Ann Arbor Kirtan
10 pm - 11:30 pm
Modern Improvisation for Movers over 50 with Arts in Motion
7
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 10 am
Chi Clinic with Samo Joanna Myers and Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
9 am - 10 am
Iridology Readings/Iris Analysis with Natural Medicine Staff of Naturopaths
9 am - 10 am
Pure Meditation Course including Raja-Kriya Yoga with the Self Realization Meditation and Healing Centre
12 pm - 1:30 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with Randall Counts and Linda McDonough
1 pm - 2 pm
Insights: Studying Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine with the Naturopathic School of Ann Arbor
1 pm - 2 pm
Intern Clinics for Bodywork, Reflexology, and Polarity with the Ann Arbor School of Massage Staff
6 pm - 7 pm
Open Mindfulness Meditation Practice with Antonio Sieira
6 pm - 9 pm
Drop-in Tarot/Psychic Readings with Rebecca Williams
6 pm - 8:45 pm
Wellspring Creative Writing Workshop with Julie Mariouw at Crazy Wisdom
6 pm - 8:45 pm
Wellspring Creative Writing Workshop with Julie Mariouw
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Ann Arbor Open Meditation with Libby Robinson and others
8
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 10 am
Chi Clinic with Samo Joanna Myers and Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
9 am - 10 am
The Weekly Word for Healing and Ascension Blog with Eve Wilson
9 am - 10 am
Iridology Readings/Iris Analysis with Natural Medicine Staff of Naturopaths
9 am - 10 am
Pure Meditation Course including Raja-Kriya Yoga with the Self Realization Meditation and Healing Centre
11 am - 12 pm
Ypsilanti Open Meditation with the Ypsilanti District Library
1 pm - 2 pm
Insights: Studying Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine with the Naturopathic School of Ann Arbor
1 pm - 2 pm
Intern Clinics for Bodywork, Reflexology, and Polarity with the Ann Arbor School of Massage Staff
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
HU, The Sound of Soul at Crazy Wisdom
9
Inner Peace Wellness Retreat with Ema Stefanova
8:30 am - 12:30 pm
Mindfulness Half Day Retreat with the Michigan Collaborative for Mindfulness in Education
8:30 am - 12:30 pm
Saturday Silent Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 10 am
Chi Clinic with Samo Joanna Myers and Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
9 am - 10 am
Chi-Do/Harmony of Energy with Wasentha Young
9 am - 10 am
Iridology Readings/Iris Analysis with Natural Medicine Staff of Naturopaths
9 am - 10 am
Pure Meditation Course including Raja-Kriya Yoga with the Self Realization Meditation and Healing Centre
10 am - 11 am
Low Cost Vaccine Clinic with the Humane Society of Huron Valley
10 am - 11 am
Guru Gita with Atmaram Chaitanaya
10 am - 4 pm
Holistic Health and Eco Pop-Up with the Ann Arbor School of Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine and Third Coast Herbal Collective
10 am - 5 pm
Path of the Open Heart Shamanism Apprentice Series: Upper World: Teachers and Guides—Cosmology of the Shaman with Kate Durda
11 am - 12 pm
Ask the Naturopath with Nia Aguirre
1 pm - 2 pm
Insights: Studying Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine with the Naturopathic School of Ann Arbor
1 pm - 2 pm
Intern Clinics for Bodywork, Reflexology, and Polarity with the Ann Arbor School of Massage Staff
1 pm - 4:30 pm
Goddess Power Rising - In You! With Nancy Ogilvie
2 pm - 3 pm
Open Meditation with Lama Nancy Burks
10 pm - 11 pm
Fostering Creativity: Art Workshops for Parents with Sarah Connor
w
e
e
k
10
8:15 am - 12 pm
Jissoji Zen Ann Arbor Meditation with Taikodo Marta Dabis - Half-day Sitting
8:15 am - 12 pm
Jissoji Zen Ann Arbor Meditation with Taikodo Marta Dabis - Half-day Sitting
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 10 am
Chi Clinic with Samo Joanna Myers and Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
9 am - 10 am
Iridology Readings/Iris Analysis with Natural Medicine Staff of Naturopaths
9 am - 10 am
Pure Meditation Course including Raja-Kriya Yoga with the Self Realization Meditation and Healing Centre
9:45 am - 10:45 am
White Tara Meditation Sessions at Jewel Heart
10 am - 11:30 am
Sunday Services With Zen Buddhist Temple
10 am - 8 pm
Myriad of Meditations with Karen Greenberg
11 am - 12 pm
Sunday Online Meditation from Anywhere with Celeste Zygmont
12 pm - 3 pm
Drop-In Intuitive Readings with Marcella Fox
1 pm - 2 pm
Chanting Practice with Lama Nancy
1 pm - 2 pm
Insights: Studying Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine with the Naturopathic School of Ann Arbor
1 pm - 2 pm
Intern Clinics for Bodywork, Reflexology, and Polarity with the Ann Arbor School of Massage Staff
1 pm - 3 pm
Mastering Meditation with Kapila Castoldi at Crazy Wisdom
2 pm - 3 pm
Sunday Service with Lama Nancy Burks
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Feldenkrais® Awareness through Movement®: “Stringing the Nine Pearls” with Joanna Myers
11 pm - 1:30 am
Jewel Heart Sunday Talks
11
12 am - 1 am
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 10 am
Chi Clinic with Samo Joanna Myers and Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
9 am - 10 am
Iridology Readings/Iris Analysis with Natural Medicine Staff of Naturopaths
9 am - 10 am
Pure Meditation Course including Raja-Kriya Yoga with the Self Realization Meditation and Healing Centre
1 pm - 2 pm
Insights: Studying Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine with the Naturopathic School of Ann Arbor
1 pm - 2 pm
Intern Clinics for Bodywork, Reflexology, and Polarity with the Ann Arbor School of Massage Staff
5:50 pm - 7 pm
SUN SHEN Nei-Gong with Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Lam Rim: Stages of the Path with Demo Rinpoche
12
Lincoln's Birthday
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 10 am
Chi Clinic with Samo Joanna Myers and Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
9 am - 10 am
Local Apothecary and Free Herbal Clinic with the Ann Arbor School of Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine
9 am - 10 am
Iridology Readings/Iris Analysis with Natural Medicine Staff of Naturopaths
9 am - 10 am
Pure Meditation Course including Raja-Kriya Yoga with the Self Realization Meditation and Healing Centre
12:15 pm - 1 pm
Lunch and Learn Series with the Weber Center
1 pm - 2 pm
Insights: Studying Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine with the Naturopathic School of Ann Arbor
1 pm - 2 pm
Intern Clinics for Bodywork, Reflexology, and Polarity with the Ann Arbor School of Massage Staff
5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Drop-in Tarot/Psychic Readings with Kathy Bloch
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Group Singing Bowl Bath with Antonio Sieira
6 pm - 7 pm
Open Mindfulness Meditation Practice with Antonio Sieira
6 pm - 8 pm
Witches’ Night Out
6 pm - 8:45 pm
Wellspring Creative Writing Workshop with Julie Mariouw
7 pm - 8 pm
Jewel Heart Readers
7 pm - 8:30 pm
The Gathering with Karlta Zarley
7:45 pm - 9:30 pm
Ypsi Sits: Tuesday Night Meditation with Jenna Zuisei Hirschman and Charles Yugen Stuart
13
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 10 am
Chi Clinic with Samo Joanna Myers and Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
9 am - 10 am
Iridology Readings/Iris Analysis with Natural Medicine Staff of Naturopaths
9 am - 10 am
Pure Meditation Course including Raja-Kriya Yoga with the Self Realization Meditation and Healing Centre
1 pm - 2 pm
Insights: Studying Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine with the Naturopathic School of Ann Arbor
1 pm - 2 pm
Intern Clinics for Bodywork, Reflexology, and Polarity with the Ann Arbor School of Massage Staff
6 pm - 8 pm
Introduction to Pal Dan Gum Qigong with Antonio Sieira
6 pm - 7:30 pm
SUN SHEN One Prayer Class with Joanna Myers
6 pm - 8:30 pm
Mindfulness-Based Stress Reduction with Libby Robinson
7 pm - 8 pm
Sitting Meditation with Senior Students from Ann Arbor KTC Tibetan Buddhist Meditation Center
7 pm - 9 pm
Crazy Wisdom Poetry Series hosted by Joe Kelty, Ed Morin, and David Jibson
10 pm - 11:30 pm
Modern Improvisation for Movers over 50 with Arts in Motion
14
Valentine's Day
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 10 am
Chi Clinic with Samo Joanna Myers and Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
9 am - 10 am
Iridology Readings/Iris Analysis with Natural Medicine Staff of Naturopaths
9 am - 10 am
Pure Meditation Course including Raja-Kriya Yoga with the Self Realization Meditation and Healing Centre
12 pm - 1:30 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with Randall Counts and Linda McDonough
1 pm - 2 pm
Valentine’s Tea with the Fairies at Crazy Wisdom
1 pm - 2 pm
Insights: Studying Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine with the Naturopathic School of Ann Arbor
1 pm - 2 pm
Intern Clinics for Bodywork, Reflexology, and Polarity with the Ann Arbor School of Massage Staff
1 pm - 2 pm
Valentine’s Tea with the Fairies at Crazy Wisdom
4 pm - 5 pm
Valentine’s Tea with the Fairies at Crazy Wisdom
6 pm - 7 pm
Open Mindfulness Meditation Practice with Antonio Sieira
6 pm - 9 pm
Drop-in Tarot/Psychic Readings with Rebecca Williams
6 pm - 8:45 pm
Wellspring Creative Writing Workshop with Julie Mariouw
7 pm - 8 pm
Drummunity Circle with Lori Fithian
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Healing Night with the Lighthouse Center
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Ann Arbor Open Meditation with Libby Robinson and others
15
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 10 am
Chi Clinic with Samo Joanna Myers and Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
9 am - 10 am
The Weekly Word for Healing and Ascension Blog with Eve Wilson
9 am - 10 am
Iridology Readings/Iris Analysis with Natural Medicine Staff of Naturopaths
9 am - 10 am
Pure Meditation Course including Raja-Kriya Yoga with the Self Realization Meditation and Healing Centre
9 am - 10 am
Lightworker Development with SANDYA - Sandra Shears
11 am - 12 pm
Ypsilanti Open Meditation with the Ypsilanti District Library
1 pm - 2 pm
Insights: Studying Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine with the Naturopathic School of Ann Arbor
1 pm - 2 pm
Intern Clinics for Bodywork, Reflexology, and Polarity with the Ann Arbor School of Massage Staff
2 pm - 3 pm
Crazy Wisdom Monthly Book Discussion • Fridays, 7:30 p.m. in the Crazy Wisdom Community Room
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
HU, The Sound of Soul at Crazy Wisdom
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Drop-in Intuitive Tarot with Gail Embery
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Sacred Sound Bath with Mark and Roberta Maxwell
16
Inner Peace Wellness Retreat with Ema Stefanova
8:30 am - 12:30 pm
Saturday Silent Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 10 am
Chi Clinic with Samo Joanna Myers and Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
9 am - 10 am
Iridology Readings/Iris Analysis with Natural Medicine Staff of Naturopaths
9 am - 10 am
Pure Meditation Course including Raja-Kriya Yoga with the Self Realization Meditation and Healing Centre
10 am - 11 am
Low Cost Vaccine Clinic with the Humane Society of Huron Valley
10 am - 11 am
Guru Gita with Atmaram Chaitanaya
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Death Café with Merilynne Rush and Diana Cramer
12 pm - 6 pm
Connecting with Various G-D Names/Aspects: Heavenly Travel with Karen Greenberg
1 pm - 2 pm
Insights: Studying Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine with the Naturopathic School of Ann Arbor
1 pm - 2 pm
Intern Clinics for Bodywork, Reflexology, and Polarity with the Ann Arbor School of Massage Staff
1 pm - 2 pm
Day of Mindfulness Meditation with Esther Kennedy
1 pm - 2 pm
One-Day Zen Meditation Retreat with Zen Buddhist Temple
3 pm - 6 pm
Drop-in Palmistry/Tarot Readings with Vijayalaxmi Shinde
w
e
e
k
17
8 am - 9 am
Crystal Singing Bowl Sound Journey
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 10 am
Chi Clinic with Samo Joanna Myers and Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
9 am - 10 am
Iridology Readings/Iris Analysis with Natural Medicine Staff of Naturopaths
9 am - 10 am
Pure Meditation Course including Raja-Kriya Yoga with the Self Realization Meditation and Healing Centre
9:45 am - 10:45 am
White Tara Meditation Sessions at Jewel Heart
10 am - 11:30 am
Sunday Services With Zen Buddhist Temple
11 am - 12 pm
Sunday Online Meditation from Anywhere with Celeste Zygmont
12 pm - 3 pm
Drop-in Oracle Readings with Sarah Bennett
1 pm - 2 pm
Chanting Practice with Lama Nancy
1 pm - 2 pm
Insights: Studying Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine with the Naturopathic School of Ann Arbor
1 pm - 2 pm
Intern Clinics for Bodywork, Reflexology, and Polarity with the Ann Arbor School of Massage Staff
1 pm - 3 pm
Mastering Meditation with Kapila Castoldi at Crazy Wisdom
2 pm - 3 pm
Sunday Service with Lama Nancy Burks
2 pm - 5 pm
Remembering Wholeness - Darshan with The Mother channeled by Barbara Brodsky
3 pm - 6 pm
Drop-in Intuitive Tarot with Gail Embery
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Feldenkrais® Awareness through Movement®: “Stringing the Nine Pearls” with Joanna Myers
5 pm - 7 pm
Free Temple Gathering to Discuss Sexuality and Consciousness with Leslie Blackburn
11 pm - 1:30 am
Jewel Heart Sunday Talks
18
President's Day
12 am - 1 am
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 10 am
Chi Clinic with Samo Joanna Myers and Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
9 am - 10 am
Iridology Readings/Iris Analysis with Natural Medicine Staff of Naturopaths
9 am - 10 am
Pure Meditation Course including Raja-Kriya Yoga with the Self Realization Meditation and Healing Centre
1 pm - 2 pm
Insights: Studying Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine with the Naturopathic School of Ann Arbor
1 pm - 2 pm
Intern Clinics for Bodywork, Reflexology, and Polarity with the Ann Arbor School of Massage Staff
5:50 pm - 7 pm
SUN SHEN Nei-Gong with Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
19
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 10 am
Chi Clinic with Samo Joanna Myers and Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
9 am - 10 am
Local Apothecary and Free Herbal Clinic with the Ann Arbor School of Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine
9 am - 10 am
Iridology Readings/Iris Analysis with Natural Medicine Staff of Naturopaths
9 am - 10 am
Pure Meditation Course including Raja-Kriya Yoga with the Self Realization Meditation and Healing Centre
1 pm - 2 pm
Dispelling Myths about Smoking, Mental Health/Substance Use Disorders and Recovery
1 pm - 2 pm
Insights: Studying Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine with the Naturopathic School of Ann Arbor
1 pm - 2 pm
Intern Clinics for Bodywork, Reflexology, and Polarity with the Ann Arbor School of Massage Staff
5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Drop-in Tarot/Psychic Readings with Kathy Bloch
6 pm - 7 pm
Open Mindfulness Meditation Practice with Antonio Sieira
6 pm - 8:45 pm
Wellspring Creative Writing Workshop with Julie Mariouw
6 pm - 8 pm
Capturing the Gems - Writing Workshop Over the Airwaves with Tarianne DeYonker
7:45 pm - 9:30 pm
Ypsi Sits: Tuesday Night Meditation with Jenna Zuisei Hirschman and Charles Yugen Stuart
20
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 10 am
Chi Clinic with Samo Joanna Myers and Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
9 am - 10 am
Iridology Readings/Iris Analysis with Natural Medicine Staff of Naturopaths
9 am - 10 am
Pure Meditation Course including Raja-Kriya Yoga with the Self Realization Meditation and Healing Centre
1 pm - 2 pm
Insights: Studying Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine with the Naturopathic School of Ann Arbor
1 pm - 2 pm
Intern Clinics for Bodywork, Reflexology, and Polarity with the Ann Arbor School of Massage Staff
6 pm - 7:30 pm
SUN SHEN One Prayer Class with Joanna Myers
6 pm - 8:30 pm
Mindfulness-Based Stress Reduction with Libby Robinson
7 pm - 8 pm
Sitting Meditation with Senior Students from Ann Arbor KTC Tibetan Buddhist Meditation Center
7 pm - 9 pm
Evenings with Aaron channeled by Barbara Brodsky
8 pm - 9 pm
Teleconference: Clearing Energy Levels Where Emotions Transition into Physicality with John Friedlander
10 pm - 11:30 pm
Modern Improvisation for Movers over 50 with Arts in Motion
21
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 10 am
Chi Clinic with Samo Joanna Myers and Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
9 am - 10 am
Iridology Readings/Iris Analysis with Natural Medicine Staff of Naturopaths
9 am - 10 am
Pure Meditation Course including Raja-Kriya Yoga with the Self Realization Meditation and Healing Centre
9 am - 10 am
Under the African Sky with the Wild Swan Theater
12 pm - 1 pm
Breastfeeding Basics for Doulas with Barbara Robertson
12 pm - 1:30 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with Randall Counts and Linda McDonough
1 pm - 2 pm
Insights: Studying Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine with the Naturopathic School of Ann Arbor
1 pm - 2 pm
Intern Clinics for Bodywork, Reflexology, and Polarity with the Ann Arbor School of Massage Staff
2 pm - 3 pm
PetMassage Five-day Foundation Workshop with Jonathan Rudinger
6 pm - 7 pm
Open Mindfulness Meditation Practice with Antonio Sieira
6 pm - 9 pm
Drop-in Tarot/Psychic Readings with Rebecca Williams
6 pm - 8:45 pm
Wellspring Creative Writing Workshop with Julie Mariouw at Crazy Wisdom
6 pm - 8:45 pm
Wellspring Creative Writing Workshop with Julie Mariouw
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Introductory Zen Meditation Course with Zen Buddhist Temple
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Ann Arbor Open Meditation with Libby Robinson and others
22
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 10 am
DONA Birth Doula Workshop with Patty Brennan
9 am - 10 am
Chi Clinic with Samo Joanna Myers and Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
9 am - 10 am
The Weekly Word for Healing and Ascension Blog with Eve Wilson
9 am - 10 am
Iridology Readings/Iris Analysis with Natural Medicine Staff of Naturopaths
9 am - 10 am
Pure Meditation Course including Raja-Kriya Yoga with the Self Realization Meditation and Healing Centre
9 am - 10 am
Under the African Sky with the Wild Swan Theater
11 am - 12 pm
Ypsilanti Open Meditation with the Ypsilanti District Library
1 pm - 2 pm
Insights: Studying Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine with the Naturopathic School of Ann Arbor
1 pm - 2 pm
Intern Clinics for Bodywork, Reflexology, and Polarity with the Ann Arbor School of Massage Staff
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
HU, The Sound of Soul at Crazy Wisdom
23
Inner Peace Wellness Retreat with Ema Stefanova
8:30 am - 12:30 pm
Saturday Silent Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 10 am
Chi Clinic with Samo Joanna Myers and Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
9 am - 10 am
Iridology Readings/Iris Analysis with Natural Medicine Staff of Naturopaths
9 am - 10 am
Pure Meditation Course including Raja-Kriya Yoga with the Self Realization Meditation and Healing Centre
9 am - 10 am
Under the African Sky with the Wild Swan Theater
9 am - 4 pm
Wisdom’s Feast: An Invitation to Feminist Interpretation of the Scriptures with Barbara E. Reid
9:30 am - 3 pm
The Martha—Mary Balance of Daily Life with Janene Ternes
10 am - 11 am
Low Cost Vaccine Clinic with the Humane Society of Huron Valley
10 am - 11 am
Guru Gita with Atmaram Chaitanaya
1 pm - 2 pm
Insights: Studying Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine with the Naturopathic School of Ann Arbor
1 pm - 2 pm
Intern Clinics for Bodywork, Reflexology, and Polarity with the Ann Arbor School of Massage Staff
2:30 pm - 5:30 pm
I-Ching - Throwing the Sticks with Wasentha Young
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Winterfest! Fundraising Concert with Gemini
10 pm - 11 pm
Fostering Creativity: Art Workshops for Parents with Sarah Connor
10 pm - 4 am
Friends of the Ann Arbor District Library Book Sale
w
e
e
k
24
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 10 am
Chi Clinic with Samo Joanna Myers and Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
9 am - 10 am
Iridology Readings/Iris Analysis with Natural Medicine Staff of Naturopaths
9 am - 10 am
Pure Meditation Course including Raja-Kriya Yoga with the Self Realization Meditation and Healing Centre
9 am - 5 pm
One-Day Silent Meditation Retreat with Triple Crane Monastery
9:45 am - 10:45 am
White Tara Meditation Sessions at Jewel Heart
10 am - 11:30 am
Sunday Services With Zen Buddhist Temple
11 am - 12 pm
Jissoji Zen Ann Arbor Meditation with Taikodo Marta Dabis
11 am - 6 pm
Melody Crystal Healing Level 2 with Jennifer Vanderwal
11 am - 12 pm
Sunday Online Meditation from Anywhere with Celeste Zygmont
12 pm - 3 pm
Drop-In Intuitive Readings with Marcella Fox
1 pm - 4 pm
Friends of the Ann Arbor District Library Book Sale
1 pm - 2 pm
Insights: Studying Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine with the Naturopathic School of Ann Arbor
1 pm - 2 pm
Intern Clinics for Bodywork, Reflexology, and Polarity with the Ann Arbor School of Massage Staff
1 pm - 3 pm
Mastering Meditation with Kapila Castoldi at Crazy Wisdom
1:15 pm - 3 pm
Sit. Stop. Write. Zen and Poetry with Dmitry Berenson
2 pm - 3 pm
Ann Arbor Storytellers’ Monthly Guild Meeting
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Feldenkrais® Awareness through Movement®: “Stringing the Nine Pearls” with Joanna Myers
4:30 pm - 6 pm
Medical Cannabis Support Group with Evan Litinas and Lisa Conine
11 pm - 1:30 am
Jewel Heart Sunday Talks
25
12 am - 1 am
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 10 am
Chi Clinic with Samo Joanna Myers and Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
9 am - 10 am
Iridology Readings/Iris Analysis with Natural Medicine Staff of Naturopaths
9 am - 10 am
Pure Meditation Course including Raja-Kriya Yoga with the Self Realization Meditation and Healing Centre
1 pm - 2 pm
Insights: Studying Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine with the Naturopathic School of Ann Arbor
1 pm - 2 pm
Intern Clinics for Bodywork, Reflexology, and Polarity with the Ann Arbor School of Massage Staff
5:50 pm - 7 pm
SUN SHEN Nei-Gong with Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Lam Rim: Stages of the Path with Demo Rinpoche
26
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 10 am
Chi Clinic with Samo Joanna Myers and Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
9 am - 10 am
Local Apothecary and Free Herbal Clinic with the Ann Arbor School of Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine
9 am - 10 am
Iridology Readings/Iris Analysis with Natural Medicine Staff of Naturopaths
9 am - 10 am
Pure Meditation Course including Raja-Kriya Yoga with the Self Realization Meditation and Healing Centre
1 pm - 2 pm
Insights: Studying Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine with the Naturopathic School of Ann Arbor
1 pm - 2 pm
Intern Clinics for Bodywork, Reflexology, and Polarity with the Ann Arbor School of Massage Staff
5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Drop-in Tarot/Psychic Readings with Kathy Bloch
6 pm - 7 pm
Open Mindfulness Meditation Practice with Antonio Sieira
6 pm - 8:45 pm
Wellspring Creative Writing Workshop with Julie Mariouw
6 pm - 8 pm
Capturing the Gems - Writing Workshop Over the Airwaves with Tarianne DeYonker
7 pm - 9 pm
Activism and Spirituality Support Group with Su Hansen
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Co-Occurring Eating Disorders and Addiction: Implications for Recovery with Tiffany Schultz
7:45 pm - 9:30 pm
Ypsi Sits: Tuesday Night Meditation with Jenna Zuisei Hirschman and Charles Yugen Stuart
8 pm - 9 pm
Teleconference: Kundalini Meditation and Clearing with John Friedlander
27
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 10 am
Chi Clinic with Samo Joanna Myers and Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
9 am - 10 am
Iridology Readings/Iris Analysis with Natural Medicine Staff of Naturopaths
9 am - 10 am
Pure Meditation Course including Raja-Kriya Yoga with the Self Realization Meditation and Healing Centre
1 pm - 2 pm
Insights: Studying Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine with the Naturopathic School of Ann Arbor
1 pm - 2 pm
Intern Clinics for Bodywork, Reflexology, and Polarity with the Ann Arbor School of Massage Staff
6 pm - 7:30 pm
SUN SHEN One Prayer Class with Joanna Myers
6 pm - 8:30 pm
Mindfulness-Based Stress Reduction with Libby Robinson
7 pm - 8 pm
Sitting Meditation with Senior Students from Ann Arbor KTC Tibetan Buddhist Meditation Center
7 pm - 9 pm
Crazy Wisdom Poetry Series hosted by Joe Kelty, Ed Morin, and David Jibson
10 pm - 11:30 pm
Modern Improvisation for Movers over 50 with Arts in Motion
28
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 10 am
Chi Clinic with Samo Joanna Myers and Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
9 am - 10 am
Iridology Readings/Iris Analysis with Natural Medicine Staff of Naturopaths
9 am - 10 am
Pure Meditation Course including Raja-Kriya Yoga with the Self Realization Meditation and Healing Centre
12 pm - 1:30 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with Randall Counts and Linda McDonough
1 pm - 2 pm
Insights: Studying Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine with the Naturopathic School of Ann Arbor
1 pm - 2 pm
Intern Clinics for Bodywork, Reflexology, and Polarity with the Ann Arbor School of Massage Staff
6 pm - 7 pm
Open Mindfulness Meditation Practice with Antonio Sieira
6 pm - 9 pm
Drop-in Tarot/Psychic Readings with Rebecca Williams
6 pm - 8:45 pm
Wellspring Creative Writing Workshop with Julie Mariouw
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Ann Arbor Open Meditation with Libby Robinson and others
1
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 10 am
Chi Clinic with Samo Joanna Myers and Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
9 am - 10 am
The Weekly Word for Healing and Ascension Blog with Eve Wilson
9 am - 10 am
Iridology Readings/Iris Analysis with Natural Medicine Staff of Naturopaths
9 am - 10 am
Pure Meditation Course including Raja-Kriya Yoga with the Self Realization Meditation and Healing Centre
10 am - 6 pm
D.O.V.E (Divine Original Vibration Embodiment) Workshop with Karen Greenberg
11 am - 12 pm
Ypsilanti Open Meditation with the Ypsilanti District Library
1 pm - 2 pm
Insights: Studying Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine with the Naturopathic School of Ann Arbor
1 pm - 2 pm
Intern Clinics for Bodywork, Reflexology, and Polarity with the Ann Arbor School of Massage Staff
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
HU, The Sound of Soul at Crazy Wisdom
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Drop-in Intuitive Tarot with Gail Embery
7 pm - 9 pm
Dances of Universal Peace with Judy Lee Trautman and Drake Meado
2
Inner Peace Wellness Retreat with Ema Stefanova
8:30 am - 12:30 pm
Saturday Silent Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 10 am
Chi Clinic with Samo Joanna Myers and Pastor Alexis Neuhaus
9 am - 10 am
Iridology Readings/Iris Analysis with Natural Medicine Staff of Naturopaths
9 am - 10 am
Pure Meditation Course including Raja-Kriya Yoga with the Self Realization Meditation and Healing Centre
10 am - 11 am
Low Cost Vaccine Clinic with the Humane Society of Huron Valley
10 am - 11 am
Guru Gita with Atmaram Chaitanaya
1 pm - 2 pm
Insights: Studying Massage, Herbal, and Natural Medicine with the Naturopathic School of Ann Arbor
1 pm - 2 pm
Intern Clinics for Bodywork, Reflexology, and Polarity with the Ann Arbor School of Massage Staff
3 pm - 6 pm
Drop-in Palmistry/Tarot Readings with Vijayalaxmi Shinde
10 pm - 11 pm
Fostering Creativity: Art Workshops for Parents with Sarah Connor
Check or uncheck colored to view one or multiple categories
 Show All
A Course in Miracles
Acupressure, Shiatsu & Reflexology
Acupuncture
Addiction & Recovery
Aging and Sageing
Anatomy
Angels
Animals & Pets
Animals & Therapy
Anthroposophical Medicine
Anthroposophy
Aromatherapy & Essential Oils
Art & Craft
Astrology
Auras
Author Events
Ayurveda
Bodywork
Bodywork & Bodymind Therapies
Book Discussion Groups
Breathwork
Buddhism
Caregiving
Ceremonies, Celebrations & Festivals
Chakras
Channeling
Chant
Childbirth
Children & Young Adults
Chinese Medicine
Chiropractic
Christian Mysticism
Christianity
Chronic Illness/Chronic Pain
Comedy and Fun
Conferences
Consciousness Expansion
Craniosacral Therapy
Crystals
Death & Dying
Detoxification
Divorce Support
Dreamwork
Drumming
Earth Healing
Egyptian Mysteries
Energy Healing
Enneagram
Essential Oils
Ethics
Exercise & Fitness
Exhibitions
Exhibits
Feng Shui
Festivals & Fairs
Film
Flower Remedies
Fundraisers
Healing
Health and Wellness
Herbs, Plants & the Garden
Holistic Health
Homeopathy
Hypnosis
Hypnotherapy
Infant Massage
Integrative Medicine
Intuitive & Psychic Development
Iridology
Jain Teachings
Kabbalah
Life Transitions
Love & Relationships
Mandalas
Massage
Medical Cannabis
Medical Intuition
Meditation
Men's Work
Midlife
Movement & Dance
Music, Sound & Voice
Native American
Nature Awareness
Naturopathy
Nonviolent Communication
Numerology
Nutrition & Food Medicine
Osteopathy
Pagan Spirituality
Palmistry
Parenting
Past Life Regression
Peace
Personal Growth
Photography
Polarity
Prayer
Professional Development
Prosperity & Abundance
Raw Foods
Reiki
Renewable Energy
Retreats
Right Livelihood
Salons
Self-Care
Sensory and Autistic Issues
Shamanism
Shiatsu
Skincare
Social Media
Special Events
Spiritual Development
Sports Massage
Storytelling
Stress Management
Support Groups
Sustainability
Tai Chi, Martial Arts, Self Defense
Tarot & Divination
Tea Events
Theater
Theosophy
Therapy & Support Groups
Thermography
Transpersonal Psychology
Wilderness Awareness
Women's Health
Womenspirit
Work & Right Livelihood
Workshops
Writing & Poetry
Yoga
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com