BackSeptember 2019Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
w
e
e
k
1
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Yoga with Cats with Tiny Lions Lounge and Adoption Center
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 12 pm
Teleconference: Focused Mind Meditation with John Friedlander
9:45 am - 10:45 am
White Tara Meditation Sessions at Jewel Heart
10 am - 11 am
Chanting Practice with Senior Students of the Ann Arbor KTC Buddhist Center
10 am - 11:30 am
Sunday Services With Zen Buddhist Temple
11 am - 1:30 pm
Jewel Heart Sunday Talks
11 am - 1 pm
Crystals to Enhance Communication with our Spiritual Teachers, Guides, and Angels with Jennifer Vanderwal
11 am - 12 pm
Sunday and Tuesday Online Meditation with Celeste Zygmont
11:15 am - 12:15 pm
Sunday Service with Lama Nancy Burks
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Yin Yoga and Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
2 pm - 3:30 pm
Free Holistic Health Group with Ikaro Phoenix
3 pm - 6 pm
Drop-in Intuitive Tarot Readings with Gail Embery
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tai Chi for Kids with Jonathan Buckman
2
Labor Day
9 am - 10 am
Preschool Storytimes at Ann Arbor District Library
10 am - 11 am
Qigong Self-Care Energy Work with Wasentha Young
10 am - 11 am
Baby Playgroups at Ann Arbor District Library
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Yin Yoga and Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tai Chi for Kids with Jonathan Buckman
6:45 pm - 8:45 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
7 pm - 9 pm
First Mondays Drop-in Healing Night/Reiki Share
3
9 am - 10 am
Sunday and Tuesday Online Meditation with Celeste Zygmont
9 am - 10 am
Preschool Storytimes at Ann Arbor District Library
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Ann Arbor Forest School Weekly Open House with Tara Habeck
9:30 am - 10:30 am
The Little Scientists Club at the Ann Arbor Hands on Museum
10 am - 11 am
Qigong Self-Care Energy Work with Wasentha Young
10 am - 11 am
Baby Playgroups at Ann Arbor District Library
11 am - 12 pm
Open Mindfulness Meditation Practice with Antonio Sieira
12 pm - 1:30 pm
Cultivate Peace During and After Divorce with Melanie Fuscaldo
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Yin Yoga and Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tai Chi for Kids with Jonathan Buckman
5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Drop-In Intuitive Tarot Readings with Krysia Hepatica
6 pm - 7 pm
Mindfulness Meditation with the Ann Arbor Center for Mindfulness Teachers
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
6:45 pm - 8:45 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
7 pm - 9 pm
Social Ballroom Dance: Beginner with Natalia Alexandrova
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Shiva Meditation Life Sustaining Program with Swami Atmananda Saraswati
8 pm - 9 pm
Teleconference: Psychic Psychology Women’s Group with John Friedlander
4
9 am - 10 am
Preschool Storytimes at Ann Arbor District Library
10 am - 11 am
Nature Storytime with Leslie Science and Nature Center
10 am - 11 am
Baby Playgroups at Ann Arbor District Library
12 pm - 1:30 pm
Embracing the Peace Within You with Melanie Fuscaldo
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Yin Yoga and Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tai Chi for Kids with Jonathan Buckman
6 pm - 9 pm
Drop-In Astrology Readings with Alia Wesala
6 pm - 7 pm
Mindfulness Meditation with the Ann Arbor Center for Mindfulness Teachers
6:45 pm - 8:45 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
7 pm - 8 pm
Sitting Meditation with Senior Students of the Ann Arbor KTC Buddhist Center
7 pm - 9 pm
First Wednesdays Kirtan with Kashi Nivas Shiva Meditation Ashram
7 pm - 8 pm
Lightworker Activation with SANDYA―Sandra Shears
5
9 am - 10 am
Preschool Storytimes at Ann Arbor District Library
10 am - 11 am
Qigong Self-Care Energy Work with Wasentha Young
10 am - 11:30 am
Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
10 am - 11 am
Nature Storytime with Leslie Science and Nature Center
10 am - 11 am
Baby Playgroups at Ann Arbor District Library
12 pm - 1:30 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with Randall Counts and Linda McDonough
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Yin Yoga and Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tai Chi for Kids with Jonathan Buckman
6 pm - 7 pm
Mindfulness Meditation with the Ann Arbor Center for Mindfulness Teachers
6 pm - 9 pm
Drop-in Tarot/Psychic Readings with Rebecca Williams
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Introductory Zen Meditation Course with Zen Buddhist Temple
6:30 pm - 9 pm
Wellspring Creative Writing Workshop with Julie Mariouw
6:45 pm - 8:45 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
7 pm - 9 pm
Insight Meditation for Everyone with Dan Muir
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Yoga with Cats with Tiny Lions Lounge and Adoption Center
6
9 am - 10 am
Preschool Storytimes at Ann Arbor District Library
10 am - 11 am
The Weekly Word for Healing and Ascension Blog with Eve Wilson
10 am - 11 am
Nature Storytime with Leslie Science and Nature Center
10 am - 11 am
Baby Playgroups at Ann Arbor District Library
11 am - 12 pm
Open Mindfulness Meditation Practice with Antonio Sieira
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Yin Yoga and Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tai Chi for Kids with Jonathan Buckman
5 pm - 9 pm
Pets and Pajamas with the Humane Society of Huron Valley
6 pm - 7 pm
Mindfulness Meditation with the Ann Arbor Center for Mindfulness Teachers
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
The Sound of Soul: HU Chant and Contemplation at Crazy Wisdom
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Drop-in Intuitive Tarot with Gail Embery
6:45 pm - 8:45 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
7 pm - 9 pm
Family MEWvie Night with Tiny Lions
7 pm - 9 pm
Family MEWvie Night with Tiny Lions
7
8:30 am - 12:30 pm
Saturday Silent Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
9 am - 10 am
Low Cost Vaccine Clinic with the Humane Society of Huron Valley
10 am - 11 am
Guru Gita with Kashi Nivas Shiva Meditation Ashram
10 am - 2:30 pm
Day of Mindfulness Meditation with Esther Kennedy
10 am - 12 pm
Russian for Travelers with Natalia Alexandrova
10 am - 11 am
Nature Storytime with Leslie Science and Nature Center
10:30 am - 11:30 am
The Little Scientists Club at the Ann Arbor Hands on Museum
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Yin Yoga and Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
1 pm - 3 pm
Presentation Dancing with Natalia Alexandrova
3 pm - 5 pm
Social Ballroom Dancing: Intermediate with Natalia Alexandrova
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tai Chi for Kids with Jonathan Buckman
6 pm - 7 pm
Mindfulness Meditation with the Ann Arbor Center for Mindfulness Teachers
6:45 pm - 8:45 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
w
e
e
k
8
GrandParents' Day
8:20 am - 12 pm
Jissoji Zen Ann Arbor Meditation with Taikodo Marta Dabis - Half-day Sitting
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Yoga with Cats with Tiny Lions Lounge and Adoption Center
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9:45 am - 10:45 am
White Tara Meditation Sessions at Jewel Heart
10 am - 11 am
Chanting Practice with Senior Students of the Ann Arbor KTC Buddhist Center
10 am - 11:30 am
Sunday Services With Zen Buddhist Temple
10 am - 11 am
Nature Storytime with Leslie Science and Nature Center
11 am - 1:30 pm
Jewel Heart Sunday Talks
11 am - 12 pm
Sunday and Tuesday Online Meditation with Celeste Zygmont
11:15 am - 12:15 pm
Sunday Service with Lama Nancy Burks
12 pm - 3 pm
Drop-In Intuitive Readings with Marcella Fox
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Yin Yoga and Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
1 pm - 3:30 pm
Monarch Migration Festival with the Leslie Science and Nature Center and the Hands-On Museum
2:30 pm - 5 pm
Mindful Self-Compassion with Paulette Grotrian
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tai Chi for Kids with Jonathan Buckman
6 pm - 7 pm
Mindfulness Meditation with the Ann Arbor Center for Mindfulness Teachers
6:45 pm - 8:45 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
7 pm - 9 pm
Sound Healing Concerts with John Steinbauer
9
9 am - 10 am
Preschool Storytimes at Ann Arbor District Library
10 am - 11 am
Nature Storytime with Leslie Science and Nature Center
10 am - 11 am
Baby Playgroups at Ann Arbor District Library
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Yin Yoga and Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
1:30 pm - 3 pm
Painting the Stars: Science, Religion, and an Evolving Faith. Seven Part Series with Esther Kennedy
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tai Chi for Kids with Jonathan Buckman
6 pm - 7 pm
Mindfulness Meditation with the Ann Arbor Center for Mindfulness Teachers
6:45 pm - 8:45 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
10
9 am - 10 am
Sunday and Tuesday Online Meditation with Celeste Zygmont
9 am - 10 am
Preschool Storytimes at Ann Arbor District Library
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Ann Arbor Forest School Weekly Open House with Tara Habeck
9:30 am - 10:30 am
The Little Scientists Club at the Ann Arbor Hands on Museum
10 am - 11 am
Qigong Self-Care Energy Work with Wasentha Young
10 am - 11 am
Nature Storytime with Leslie Science and Nature Center
10 am - 11 am
Baby Playgroups at Ann Arbor District Library
11 am - 12 pm
Open Mindfulness Meditation Practice with Antonio Sieira
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Yin Yoga and Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tai Chi for Kids with Jonathan Buckman
6 pm - 7 pm
Mindfulness Meditation with the Ann Arbor Center for Mindfulness Teachers
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
6 pm - 8 pm
Witches’ Night Out
6:30 pm - 9 pm
Wellspring Creative Writing Workshop with Julie Mariouw
6:45 pm - 8:45 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Jewel Heart Readers
7 pm - 8 pm
How To Use Cannabis Oil to Manage Chronic Pain with Melissa Keck
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Shiva Meditation Life Sustaining Program with Swami Atmananda Saraswati
11
Patriot Day
8 am - 9 am
Gateway to The Spiritual Path with Jewel Heart
9 am - 10 am
Preschool Storytimes at Ann Arbor District Library
10 am - 11 am
Nature Storytime with Leslie Science and Nature Center
10 am - 11 am
Baby Playgroups at Ann Arbor District Library
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Yin Yoga and Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tai Chi for Kids with Jonathan Buckman
6 pm - 7 pm
Mindfulness Meditation with the Ann Arbor Center for Mindfulness Teachers
6 pm - 8 pm
Witches’ Night Out
6:45 pm - 8:45 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
7 pm - 8 pm
Sitting Meditation with Senior Students of the Ann Arbor KTC Buddhist Center
7 pm - 9 pm
Evenings with Aaron channeled by Barbara Brodsky
7 pm - 8 pm
Lightworker Activation with SANDYA―Sandra Shears
7 pm - 9 pm
Crazy Wisdom Poetry Series hosted by Joe Kelty, Ed Morin, and David Jibson
12
9 am - 10 am
Preschool Storytimes at Ann Arbor District Library
10 am - 3:30 pm
Foot Reflexology in Natural Medicine Context with the Ann Arbor School of Massage, Herbal and Natural Medicine
10 am - 11 am
Qigong Self-Care Energy Work with Wasentha Young
10 am - 1 pm
Brand New Beginning Kabbalah: Kabbalah Miracles with Karen Greenberg
10 am - 11:30 am
Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
10 am - 11 am
Singing for Comfort with Layla Ananda
10 am - 11 am
Nature Storytime with Leslie Science and Nature Center
10 am - 11 am
Baby Playgroups at Ann Arbor District Library
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Little Paws Story Time with the Humane Society of Huron Valley
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Yin Yoga and Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tai Chi for Kids with Jonathan Buckman
6 pm - 7 pm
Mindfulness Meditation with the Ann Arbor Center for Mindfulness Teachers
6 pm - 8 pm
Witches’ Night Out
6 pm - 8 pm
Aging With Purpose with Sandra Berman
6 pm - 9 pm
Drop-in Tarot/Psychic Readings with Rebecca Williams
6:30 pm - 9 pm
Wellspring Creative Writing Workshop with Julie Mariouw
6:45 pm - 8:45 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
7 pm - 9 pm
Transformational Breath Experiential Evening Workshops with Julie Wolcott and Marcia Bailey
7 pm - 8 pm
Spiritual Meditation Group with Lori Barresi
7 pm - 9 pm
Story Night with the Ann Arbor Storytellers’ Guild at Crazy Wisdom
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Free Night of Healing with Reiki with the Lighthouse Center
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Yoga with Cats with Tiny Lions Lounge and Adoption Center
13
9 am - 10 am
Overnight Introductory Meditation Courses with Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 10 am
Pope Francis’ Impact: The Church, the USA, and the Global World with Massimo Faggioli
9 am - 10 am
Preschool Storytimes at Ann Arbor District Library
10 am - 11 am
The Weekly Word for Healing and Ascension Blog with Eve Wilson
10 am - 4 pm
D.O.V.E (Divine Original Vibration Embodiment) System Training with Karen Greenberg
10 am - 11 am
Nature Storytime with Leslie Science and Nature Center
10 am - 11 am
Baby Playgroups at Ann Arbor District Library
11 am - 12 pm
Open Mindfulness Meditation Practice with Antonio Sieira
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Yin Yoga and Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tai Chi for Kids with Jonathan Buckman
5 pm - 9 pm
Pets and Pajamas with the Humane Society of Huron Valley
6 pm - 7 pm
Mindfulness Meditation with the Ann Arbor Center for Mindfulness Teachers
6 pm - 8 pm
Witches’ Night Out
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
The Sound of Soul: HU Chant and Contemplation at Crazy Wisdom
6:45 pm - 8:45 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
7 pm - 9 pm
Family MEWvie Night with Tiny Lions
7 pm - 8 pm
Friday Night Meditations with Verapose Yoga
7 pm - 9 pm
Family MEWvie Night with Tiny Lions
14
8:30 am - 12:30 pm
Saturday Silent Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
9 am - 10 am
Low Cost Vaccine Clinic with the Humane Society of Huron Valley
9:30 am - 1 pm
Walk to Feed the Hungry
10 am - 8 pm
Global Consciousness Summit
10 am - 4 pm
Friends of the Ann Arbor District Library Higher Value Book Sale
10 am - 11 am
Guru Gita with Kashi Nivas Shiva Meditation Ashram
10 am - 1 pm
Introduction to Meditation with Kathleen Ivanoff
10 am - 12 pm
Russian for Travelers with Natalia Alexandrova
10 am - 11 am
Nature Storytime with Leslie Science and Nature Center
10 am - 4 pm
Critters Up Close with the Ann Arbor Hands-On Museum
10:30 am - 11:30 am
The Little Scientists Club at the Ann Arbor Hands on Museum
11 am - 12 pm
How To Use Cannabis Oil to Manage Chronic Pain with Melissa Keck
11 am - 4 pm
Eighth Annual Taste of Health with Grass Lake Sanctuary
12 pm - 1 pm
Second Saturday Psychic Party
1 pm - 3:30 pm
Ann Arbor KTC Open House with the KTC Buddhist Center
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Yin Yoga and Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
2 pm - 4 pm
The Faith That Time Forgot with Maryesah Karelon at Crazy Wisdom
2:30 pm - 4 pm
Mindful Decluttering
3 pm - 6 pm
Drop-in Astrology/Energy Work with Simran Harvey
3 pm - 6 pm
Drop-in Energy Work with Simran Harvey
3 pm - 6 pm
Integrative Breathwork with Linda Adamcz
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tai Chi for Kids with Jonathan Buckman
6 pm - 7 pm
Mindfulness Meditation with the Ann Arbor Center for Mindfulness Teachers
6 pm - 8 pm
Witches’ Night Out
6 pm - 8 pm
Aging With Purpose with Sandra Berman
6:45 pm - 8:45 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
7 pm - 8 pm
24-Hour Meditation with the Lighthouse Center, Inc.
11 pm - 6 am
Fourth Annual Ann Arbor Pagan Pride Day with Ann Arbor Pagan Pride
w
e
e
k
15
8 am - 9 am
Crystal Singing Bowl Sound Journey with Verapose Yoga
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Yoga with Cats with Tiny Lions Lounge and Adoption Center
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9:45 am - 10:45 am
White Tara Meditation Sessions at Jewel Heart
10 am - 11 am
Chanting Practice with Senior Students of the Ann Arbor KTC Buddhist Center
10 am - 11:30 am
Sunday Services With Zen Buddhist Temple
10 am - 11 am
Kabbalah for Couples with Karen Greenberg
10 am - 11 am
Nature Storytime with Leslie Science and Nature Center
11 am - 1:30 pm
Jewel Heart Sunday Talks
11 am - 12 pm
Sunday and Tuesday Online Meditation with Celeste Zygmont
11:15 am - 12:15 pm
Sunday Service with Lama Nancy Burks
1 pm - 4 pm
Friends of the Ann Arbor District Library Higher Value Book Sale
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Yin Yoga and Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Introduction to Pathwork with Tess Kirby
1 pm - 2 pm
Happy, Healthy, Wealthy, Wise - Kabbalah for Kids with Karen Greenberg
1 pm - 2 pm
Author Reading / Book Signing - Novum Orbis Regium by W. A. Holdsworth
3 pm - 6 pm
Drop-in Intuitive Tarot Readings with Gail Embery
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tai Chi for Kids with Jonathan Buckman
5 pm - 7:30 pm
Myriad of Meditations with Karen Greenberg
6 pm - 7 pm
Mindfulness Meditation with the Ann Arbor Center for Mindfulness Teachers
6 pm - 8 pm
Witches’ Night Out
6:45 pm - 8:45 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
7 pm - 9 pm
Sound Healing Concerts with John Steinbauer
16
9 am - 10 am
Preschool Storytimes at Ann Arbor District Library
10 am - 11 am
Nature Storytime with Leslie Science and Nature Center
10 am - 11 am
Baby Playgroups at Ann Arbor District Library
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Yin Yoga and Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
1:30 pm - 3 pm
Painting the Stars: Science, Religion, and an Evolving Faith. Seven Part Series with Esther Kennedy
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tai Chi for Kids with Jonathan Buckman
6 pm - 7 pm
Mindfulness Meditation with the Ann Arbor Center for Mindfulness Teachers
6 pm - 8 pm
Witches’ Night Out
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Monthly Midrash Study with Karen Greenberg
6:45 pm - 8:45 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
17
9 am - 10 am
Dawn Farm Education Series on Addiction and Recovery
9 am - 10 am
Sunday and Tuesday Online Meditation with Celeste Zygmont
9 am - 10 am
Preschool Storytimes at Ann Arbor District Library
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Ann Arbor Forest School Weekly Open House with Tara Habeck
9:30 am - 10:30 am
The Little Scientists Club at the Ann Arbor Hands on Museum
10 am - 11 am
Qigong Self-Care Energy Work with Wasentha Young
10 am - 11 am
Nature Storytime with Leslie Science and Nature Center
10 am - 11 am
Baby Playgroups at Ann Arbor District Library
11 am - 12 pm
Group Singing Bowl Bath with Antonio Sieira
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Yin Yoga and Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tai Chi for Kids with Jonathan Buckman
5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Drop-In Intuitive Tarot Readings with Krysia Hepatica
6 pm - 7 pm
Mindfulness Meditation with the Ann Arbor Center for Mindfulness Teachers
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
6 pm - 8 pm
Witches’ Night Out
6:30 pm - 9 pm
Wellspring Creative Writing Workshop with Julie Mariouw
6:45 pm - 8:45 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Conscious Aging: A Path to Wholeness As You Age with Elizabeth Hurwitz
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Shiva Meditation Life Sustaining Program with Swami Atmananda Saraswati
18
9 am - 10 am
Preschool Storytimes at Ann Arbor District Library
10 am - 11 am
Nature Storytime with Leslie Science and Nature Center
10 am - 11 am
Baby Playgroups at Ann Arbor District Library
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Yin Yoga and Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tai Chi for Kids with Jonathan Buckman
6 pm - 9 pm
Drop-In Astrology Readings with Alia Wesala
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Introduction to Pal Dan Gum Qigong with Antonio Sieira
6 pm - 8 pm
Self-Hypnosis with Conrad Welsing
6 pm - 7 pm
Mindfulness Meditation with the Ann Arbor Center for Mindfulness Teachers
6 pm - 8 pm
Witches’ Night Out
6:45 pm - 8:45 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
7 pm - 8 pm
Sitting Meditation with Senior Students of the Ann Arbor KTC Buddhist Center
7 pm - 8 pm
Drummunity Circle with Lori Fithian
7 pm - 9 pm
The Awakened Heart with Barbara Brodsky, channeling Aaron, and assisted by Kathleen Ivanoff
7 pm - 8 pm
Lightworker Activation with SANDYA―Sandra Shears
8 pm - 9 pm
Teleconference: Clearing Energy Levels Where Emotions Transition into Physicality with John Friedlander
19
9 am - 10 am
Journey Circle with Judy Liu Ramsey
9 am - 10 am
Preschool Storytimes at Ann Arbor District Library
10 am - 11 am
Qigong Self-Care Energy Work with Wasentha Young
10 am - 11:30 am
Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
10 am - 11 am
Nature Storytime with Leslie Science and Nature Center
10 am - 11 am
Baby Playgroups at Ann Arbor District Library
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Little Paws Story Time with the Humane Society of Huron Valley
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Yin Yoga and Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tai Chi for Kids with Jonathan Buckman
6 pm - 9:15 pm
Breastfeeding Basics for Doulas with Barbara Robertson
6 pm - 7 pm
Mindfulness Meditation with the Ann Arbor Center for Mindfulness Teachers
6 pm - 8 pm
Witches’ Night Out
6 pm - 8 pm
Aging With Purpose with Sandra Berman
6 pm - 9 pm
Drop-in Tarot/Psychic Readings with Rebecca Williams
6:30 pm - 9 pm
Wellspring Creative Writing Workshop with Julie Mariouw
6:45 pm - 8:45 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
7 pm - 9 pm
Insight Meditation for Everyone with Dan Muir
7 pm - 8 pm
Spiritual Meditation Group with Lori Barresi
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Yoga with Cats with Tiny Lions Lounge and Adoption Center
20
9 am - 10 am
DONA Birth Doula Workshop with Patty Brennan
9 am - 10 am
Happiness Rising! Claim Your Right to Joy! Retreat with Pat and Dave Krojovic and Amy Brusca
9 am - 10 am
Lightworker Development with SANDYA―Sandra Shears
9 am - 10 am
Woman’s Nature Renewal Retreat with Gaylyn Kaufman, Deanne Bednar, Corinne Denomme, and Debbie Henderson
9 am - 10 am
Preschool Storytimes at Ann Arbor District Library
10 am - 11 am
The Weekly Word for Healing and Ascension Blog with Eve Wilson
10 am - 4 pm
D.O.V.E (Divine Original Vibration Embodiment) System Training with Karen Greenberg
10 am - 11 am
Nature Storytime with Leslie Science and Nature Center
10 am - 11 am
Baby Playgroups at Ann Arbor District Library
11 am - 12 pm
Open Mindfulness Meditation Practice with Antonio Sieira
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Yin Yoga and Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tai Chi for Kids with Jonathan Buckman
5 pm - 9 pm
Pets and Pajamas with the Humane Society of Huron Valley
6 pm - 9 pm
Verapose Open House and Peace Pole Dedication with Verapose Yoga and Meditation House
6 pm - 7 pm
Mindfulness Meditation with the Ann Arbor Center for Mindfulness Teachers
6 pm - 8 pm
Witches’ Night Out
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
The Sound of Soul: HU Chant and Contemplation at Crazy Wisdom
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Drop-in Intuitive Tarot with Gail Embery
6:45 pm - 8:45 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
7 pm - 9 pm
Family MEWvie Night with Tiny Lions
7 pm - 9 pm
Drum Journey with Ool Pardi
7 pm - 9 pm
Family MEWvie Night with Tiny Lions
21
8:30 am - 12:30 pm
Saturday Silent Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
9 am - 10 am
Low Cost Vaccine Clinic with the Humane Society of Huron Valley
9 am - 6 pm
Breath Immersion Weekend, Transformational Breath - Level Two with Julie Wolcott and Marcia Bailey
10 am - 11 am
Guru Gita with Kashi Nivas Shiva Meditation Ashram
10 am - 12 pm
Russian for Travelers with Natalia Alexandrova
10 am - 5 pm
Celebrating Community and Confronting Oppression: InterPlay and Theatre of the Oppressed with Agnotti Cowie and Kara Crutcher
10 am - 5:30 pm
Healing Curses and Spells with Connie Lee Eiland
10 am - 5 pm
Introduction to the Shamanic Journey with Kate Durda
10 am - 11 am
Nature Storytime with Leslie Science and Nature Center
10 am - 11 am
Pop-Up Makerspace with the Hands-On Museum
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Death Café with Merilynne Rush and Diana Cramer
10:30 am - 11:30 am
The Little Scientists Club at the Ann Arbor Hands on Museum
11:15 am - 12 pm
Storytime at the UM Museum of Art
12:30 pm - 2 pm
Bent Tree Native American Flute Circle with Susan Forgie
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Yin Yoga and Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
4 pm - 5 pm
Raptor Feeding with the Leslie Science and Nature Center
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tai Chi for Kids with Jonathan Buckman
6 pm - 7 pm
Mindfulness Meditation with the Ann Arbor Center for Mindfulness Teachers
6 pm - 8 pm
Witches’ Night Out
6 pm - 8 pm
Aging With Purpose with Sandra Berman
6:45 pm - 8:45 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
w
e
e
k
22
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Yoga with Cats with Tiny Lions Lounge and Adoption Center
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9 am - 10 am
Zen Meditation - Shikantaza - Japanese Soto Zen with Taikodo Marta Dabis
9:45 am - 10:45 am
White Tara Meditation Sessions at Jewel Heart
10 am - 11 am
Chanting Practice with Senior Students of the Ann Arbor KTC Buddhist Center
10 am - 11:30 am
Sunday Services With Zen Buddhist Temple
10 am - 2 pm
The Brunch Club with Liza Baker
10 am - 5 pm
Introduction to the Shamanic Journey with Kate Durda
10 am - 11 am
Nature Storytime with Leslie Science and Nature Center
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Death Café with Merilynne Rush and Diana Cramer
11 am - 1:30 pm
Jewel Heart Sunday Talks
11 am - 12 pm
Sunday and Tuesday Online Meditation with Celeste Zygmont
11 am - 6 pm
Usui Tibetan Karuna Seiryoku Reiki Level I with Jennifer Vanderwal
11:15 am - 12:15 pm
Sunday Service with Lama Nancy Burks
12 pm - 5 pm
Creating Your Ideal Mate with Karen Greenberg
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Yin Yoga and Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
1:15 pm - 2:45 pm
Sit. Stop. Write. Zen and Poetry with Dmitry Berenson
2 pm - 5 pm
Remembering Wholeness - Darshan with The Mother channeled by Barbara Brodsky
2 pm - 4 pm
Ann Arbor Storytellers’ Monthly Guild Meeting
3 pm - 5 pm
Peace Invocation with Kapila Castoldi at Crazy Wisdom
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Autumn Equinox Ritual Prayer with Esther Kennedy
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tai Chi for Kids with Jonathan Buckman
5 pm - 7:30 pm
Myriad of Meditations with Karen Greenberg
6 pm - 7 pm
Mindfulness Meditation with the Ann Arbor Center for Mindfulness Teachers
6 pm - 8 pm
Witches’ Night Out
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Fireside Fun - A Good Old-Fashioned Campfire Circle with Leslie Science and Nature Center
6:45 pm - 8:45 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
23
9 am - 10 am
Panchakarma Cleanse-Build-Balance with Nia Aguirre
9 am - 10 am
Preschool Storytimes at Ann Arbor District Library
10 am - 5 pm
Introduction to the Shamanic Journey with Kate Durda
10 am - 11 am
Nature Storytime with Leslie Science and Nature Center
10 am - 11 am
Baby Playgroups at Ann Arbor District Library
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Death Café with Merilynne Rush and Diana Cramer
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Yin Yoga and Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
1:30 pm - 3 pm
Painting the Stars: Science, Religion, and an Evolving Faith. Seven Part Series with Esther Kennedy
4 pm - 5 pm
WomanSafeHealth Open House with Kristin Whitfield
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tai Chi for Kids with Jonathan Buckman
6 pm - 7 pm
Mindfulness Meditation with the Ann Arbor Center for Mindfulness Teachers
6 pm - 8 pm
Witches’ Night Out
6:45 pm - 8:45 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
24
9 am - 10 am
Dawn Farm Education Series on Addiction and Recovery
9 am - 10 am
Panchakarma Cleanse-Build-Balance with Nia Aguirre
9 am - 10 am
Sunday and Tuesday Online Meditation with Celeste Zygmont
9 am - 10 am
Preschool Storytimes at Ann Arbor District Library
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Ann Arbor Forest School Weekly Open House with Tara Habeck
9:30 am - 10:30 am
The Little Scientists Club at the Ann Arbor Hands on Museum
10 am - 11 am
Qigong Self-Care Energy Work with Wasentha Young
10 am - 5 pm
Introduction to the Shamanic Journey with Kate Durda
10 am - 11 am
Nature Storytime with Leslie Science and Nature Center
10 am - 11 am
Baby Playgroups at Ann Arbor District Library
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Death Café with Merilynne Rush and Diana Cramer
11 am - 12 pm
Open Mindfulness Meditation Practice with Antonio Sieira
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Yin Yoga and Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
1:30 pm - 3 pm
Series: Jesus in a Global World with Annelise Sinnott
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tai Chi for Kids with Jonathan Buckman
6 pm - 7 pm
Mindfulness Meditation with the Ann Arbor Center for Mindfulness Teachers
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
6 pm - 8 pm
Witches’ Night Out
6:30 pm - 9 pm
Wellspring Creative Writing Workshop with Julie Mariouw
6:45 pm - 8:45 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Shiva Meditation Life Sustaining Program with Swami Atmananda Saraswati
8 pm - 9 pm
Teleconference: Kundalini Meditation and Clearing with John Friedlander
25
9 am - 10 am
Preschool Storytimes at Ann Arbor District Library
10 am - 5 pm
Introduction to the Shamanic Journey with Kate Durda
10 am - 11 am
Nature Storytime with Leslie Science and Nature Center
10 am - 11 am
Baby Playgroups at Ann Arbor District Library
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Death Café with Merilynne Rush and Diana Cramer
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Yin Yoga and Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tai Chi for Kids with Jonathan Buckman
6 pm - 8 pm
Self-Hypnosis with Conrad Welsing
6 pm - 7 pm
Mindfulness Meditation with the Ann Arbor Center for Mindfulness Teachers
6 pm - 8 pm
Witches’ Night Out
6:45 pm - 8:45 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
7 pm - 8 pm
Sitting Meditation with Senior Students of the Ann Arbor KTC Buddhist Center
7 pm - 8 pm
Lightworker Activation with SANDYA―Sandra Shears
7 pm - 9 pm
Crazy Wisdom Poetry Series hosted by Joe Kelty, Ed Morin, and David Jibson
26
8 am - 9 am
Ayurvedic Healing Points for Common Discomforts with Nia Aguirre
9 am - 10 am
Preschool Storytimes at Ann Arbor District Library
10 am - 11 am
Qigong Self-Care Energy Work with Wasentha Young
10 am - 11:30 am
Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
10 am - 4:30 pm
Naturopathic Physical Medicine: Hands on Intro
10 am - 5 pm
Introduction to the Shamanic Journey with Kate Durda
10 am - 11 am
Nature Storytime with Leslie Science and Nature Center
10 am - 11 am
Baby Playgroups at Ann Arbor District Library
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Death Café with Merilynne Rush and Diana Cramer
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Little Paws Story Time with the Humane Society of Huron Valley
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Yin Yoga and Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tai Chi for Kids with Jonathan Buckman
6 pm - 7 pm
Mindfulness Meditation with the Ann Arbor Center for Mindfulness Teachers
6 pm - 8 pm
Witches’ Night Out
6 pm - 8 pm
Aging With Purpose with Sandra Berman
6 pm - 9 pm
Drop-in Tarot/Psychic Readings with Rebecca Williams
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Essentially Infused Tea with Michelle Meier
6:30 pm - 9 pm
Wellspring Creative Writing Workshop with Julie Mariouw
6:45 pm - 8:45 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Yoga with Cats with Tiny Lions Lounge and Adoption Center
27
8 am - 9 am
Medically Supervised Fasting Weekend with Steiner Health
9 am - 10 am
Zen Meditation - Shikantaza - Japanese Soto Zen with Taikodo Marta Dabis
9 am - 10 am
Silent Retreat with the SevaLight Retreat Centre for Self Realization Meditation, Healing, and Counseling
9 am - 10 am
Lightworker Development with SANDYA―Sandra Shears
9 am - 10 am
Preschool Storytimes at Ann Arbor District Library
10 am - 11 am
The Weekly Word for Healing and Ascension Blog with Eve Wilson
10 am - 4 pm
D.O.V.E (Divine Original Vibration Embodiment) System Training with Karen Greenberg
10 am - 5 pm
Introduction to the Shamanic Journey with Kate Durda
10 am - 11 am
Nature Storytime with Leslie Science and Nature Center
10 am - 11 am
Baby Playgroups at Ann Arbor District Library
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Death Café with Merilynne Rush and Diana Cramer
11 am - 12 pm
Open Mindfulness Meditation Practice with Antonio Sieira
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Yin Yoga and Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
3 pm - 4 pm
Pure Meditative Peace Classes with SevaLight
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tai Chi for Kids with Jonathan Buckman
5 pm - 9 pm
Pets and Pajamas with the Humane Society of Huron Valley
6 pm - 7 pm
Mindfulness Meditation with the Ann Arbor Center for Mindfulness Teachers
6 pm - 8 pm
Witches’ Night Out
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
The Sound of Soul: HU Chant and Contemplation at Crazy Wisdom
6:45 pm - 8:45 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
7 pm - 9 pm
Family MEWvie Night with Tiny Lions
7 pm - 8 pm
Free Films and Discussion at Jewel Heart
7 pm - 8:15 pm
Gong Paradise with Verapose Yoga
7 pm - 9 pm
Family MEWvie Night with Tiny Lions
28
8:30 am - 12:30 pm
Saturday Silent Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
9 am - 10 am
Low Cost Vaccine Clinic with the Humane Society of Huron Valley
9 am - 10 am
Nature as Teacher, Mentor, and Model with Gloria Rivera
10 am - 11 am
Guru Gita with Kashi Nivas Shiva Meditation Ashram
10 am - 12 pm
Russian for Travelers with Natalia Alexandrova
10 am - 5 pm
Introduction to the Shamanic Journey with Kate Durda
10 am - 5 pm
Shamanism and the Spirits of Nature, Augury, and Elemental Healing with Stephanie Tighe and Kate Durda
10 am - 11 am
Nature Storytime with Leslie Science and Nature Center
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Death Café with Merilynne Rush and Diana Cramer
10:30 am - 11:30 am
The Little Scientists Club at the Ann Arbor Hands on Museum
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Yin Yoga and Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
1:30 pm - 4 pm
Energy Medicine in the Age of Aquarius with Debra Rozak
3 pm - 6 pm
Drop-in Astrology/Energy Work with Simran Harvey
3 pm - 6 pm
Drop-in Energy Work with Simran Harvey
3 pm - 5 pm
Singing Bowl Sound Bath Meditation with Reiki with John Steinbauer
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tai Chi for Kids with Jonathan Buckman
6 pm - 7 pm
Mindfulness Meditation with the Ann Arbor Center for Mindfulness Teachers
6 pm - 8 pm
Witches’ Night Out
6 pm - 8 pm
Aging With Purpose with Sandra Berman
6:45 pm - 8:45 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
w
e
e
k
29
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Yoga with Cats with Tiny Lions Lounge and Adoption Center
9 am - 10 am
Temple Stay/Visitor’s Program and Residential Options with the Zen Buddhist Temple
9:45 am - 10:45 am
White Tara Meditation Sessions at Jewel Heart
10 am - 11 am
Chanting Practice with Senior Students of the Ann Arbor KTC Buddhist Center
10 am - 11:30 am
Sunday Services With Zen Buddhist Temple
10 am - 5 pm
Introduction to the Shamanic Journey with Kate Durda
10 am - 11 am
Nature Storytime with Leslie Science and Nature Center
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Death Café with Merilynne Rush and Diana Cramer
11 am - 1:30 pm
Jewel Heart Sunday Talks
11 am - 12 pm
Sunday and Tuesday Online Meditation with Celeste Zygmont
11:15 am - 12:15 pm
Sunday Service with Lama Nancy Burks
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Yin Yoga and Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
3 pm - 5 pm
Exploring Bhajans with Kapila Castoldi at Crazy Wisdom
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tai Chi for Kids with Jonathan Buckman
6 pm - 7 pm
Mindfulness Meditation with the Ann Arbor Center for Mindfulness Teachers
6 pm - 8 pm
Witches’ Night Out
6:45 pm - 8:45 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
30
9 am - 10 am
Preschool Storytimes at Ann Arbor District Library
10 am - 5 pm
Introduction to the Shamanic Journey with Kate Durda
10 am - 11 am
Nature Storytime with Leslie Science and Nature Center
10 am - 11 am
Baby Playgroups at Ann Arbor District Library
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Death Café with Merilynne Rush and Diana Cramer
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Yin Yoga and Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
1:30 pm - 3 pm
Painting the Stars: Science, Religion, and an Evolving Faith. Seven Part Series with Esther Kennedy
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tai Chi for Kids with Jonathan Buckman
6 pm - 7 pm
Mindfulness Meditation with the Ann Arbor Center for Mindfulness Teachers
6 pm - 8 pm
Witches’ Night Out
6:45 pm - 8:45 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
1
9 am - 10 am
Teens Using Drugs: What to Know and What to Do with Ray Dalton
9 am - 10 am
Sunday and Tuesday Online Meditation with Celeste Zygmont
9 am - 10 am
Preschool Storytimes at Ann Arbor District Library
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Ann Arbor Forest School Weekly Open House with Tara Habeck
9:30 am - 10:30 am
The Little Scientists Club at the Ann Arbor Hands on Museum
10 am - 11 am
Qigong Self-Care Energy Work with Wasentha Young
10 am - 5 pm
Introduction to the Shamanic Journey with Kate Durda
10 am - 11 am
Nature Storytime with Leslie Science and Nature Center
10 am - 11 am
Baby Playgroups at Ann Arbor District Library
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Death Café with Merilynne Rush and Diana Cramer
11 am - 12 pm
Open Mindfulness Meditation Practice with Antonio Sieira
12 pm - 2 pm
Finding the Writer Within with Frances Kai-Hwa Wang
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Yin Yoga and Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
1:30 pm - 3 pm
Series: Jesus in a Global World with Annelise Sinnott
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tai Chi for Kids with Jonathan Buckman
5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Drop-In Intuitive Tarot Readings with Krysia Hepatica
6 pm - 7 pm
Mindfulness Meditation with the Ann Arbor Center for Mindfulness Teachers
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
6 pm - 8 pm
Witches’ Night Out
6:30 pm - 9 pm
Wellspring Creative Writing Workshop with Julie Mariouw
6:45 pm - 8:45 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Circle of Security Parenting with Kristyn Driver and Jan Ulrich
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Shiva Meditation Life Sustaining Program with Swami Atmananda Saraswati
8 pm - 9 pm
Teleconference: Psychic Psychology Women’s Group with John Friedlander
2
9 am - 10 am
Yongmaeng Jeongjin (Intensive Retreat)
9 am - 10 am
Preschool Storytimes at Ann Arbor District Library
10 am - 5 pm
Introduction to the Shamanic Journey with Kate Durda
10 am - 11 am
Nature Storytime with Leslie Science and Nature Center
10 am - 11 am
Baby Playgroups at Ann Arbor District Library
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Death Café with Merilynne Rush and Diana Cramer
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Yin Yoga and Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tai Chi for Kids with Jonathan Buckman
6 pm - 9 pm
Drop-In Astrology Readings with Alia Wesala
6 pm - 7 pm
Mindfulness Meditation with the Ann Arbor Center for Mindfulness Teachers
6 pm - 8 pm
Witches’ Night Out
6:45 pm - 8:45 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
7 pm - 8 pm
Sitting Meditation with Senior Students of the Ann Arbor KTC Buddhist Center
7 pm - 9 pm
First Wednesdays Kirtan with Kashi Nivas Shiva Meditation Ashram
7 pm - 9 pm
The Awakened Heart with Barbara Brodsky, channeling Aaron, and assisted by Kathleen Ivanoff
7 pm - 8 pm
Lightworker Activation with SANDYA―Sandra Shears
3
9 am - 10 am
The Healer and Ascension Certification Course with Eve Wilson
9 am - 10 am
Preschool Storytimes at Ann Arbor District Library
10 am - 11 am
Qigong Self-Care Energy Work with Wasentha Young
10 am - 11:30 am
Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
10 am - 5 pm
Introduction to the Shamanic Journey with Kate Durda
10 am - 11 am
Nature Storytime with Leslie Science and Nature Center
10 am - 11 am
Baby Playgroups at Ann Arbor District Library
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Death Café with Merilynne Rush and Diana Cramer
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Little Paws Story Time with the Humane Society of Huron Valley
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Yin Yoga and Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tai Chi for Kids with Jonathan Buckman
6 pm - 7 pm
Mindfulness Meditation with the Ann Arbor Center for Mindfulness Teachers
6 pm - 8 pm
Witches’ Night Out
6 pm - 8 pm
Aging With Purpose with Sandra Berman
6 pm - 9 pm
Drop-in Tarot/Psychic Readings with Rebecca Williams
6:30 pm - 9 pm
Wellspring Creative Writing Workshop with Julie Mariouw
6:45 pm - 8:45 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
7 pm - 9 pm
Insight Meditation for Everyone with Dan Muir
7 pm - 8 pm
Spiritual Meditation Group with Lori Barresi
7 pm - 8 pm
Introduction to Meditation with the Senior Students of the Ann Arbor KTC
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Yoga with Cats with Tiny Lions Lounge and Adoption Center
4
9 am - 10 am
Lightworker Development with SANDYA―Sandra Shears
9 am - 10 am
Preschool Storytimes at Ann Arbor District Library
10 am - 11 am
The Weekly Word for Healing and Ascension Blog with Eve Wilson
10 am - 5 pm
Introduction to the Shamanic Journey with Kate Durda
10 am - 11 am
Nature Storytime with Leslie Science and Nature Center
10 am - 11 am
Baby Playgroups at Ann Arbor District Library
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Death Café with Merilynne Rush and Diana Cramer
11 am - 12 pm
Open Mindfulness Meditation Practice with Antonio Sieira
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Yin Yoga and Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tai Chi for Kids with Jonathan Buckman
5 pm - 9 pm
Pets and Pajamas with the Humane Society of Huron Valley
6 pm - 7 pm
Mindfulness Meditation with the Ann Arbor Center for Mindfulness Teachers
6 pm - 8 pm
Witches’ Night Out
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
The Sound of Soul: HU Chant and Contemplation at Crazy Wisdom
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Drop-in Intuitive Tarot with Gail Embery
6:45 pm - 8:45 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
7 pm - 9 pm
Family MEWvie Night with Tiny Lions
7 pm - 9 pm
Family MEWvie Night with Tiny Lions
5
8:30 am - 12:30 pm
Saturday Silent Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
9 am - 10 am
Low Cost Vaccine Clinic with the Humane Society of Huron Valley
10 am - 11 am
Guru Gita with Kashi Nivas Shiva Meditation Ashram
10 am - 12 pm
Russian for Travelers with Natalia Alexandrova
10 am - 5 pm
Introduction to the Shamanic Journey with Kate Durda
10 am - 11 am
Nature Storytime with Leslie Science and Nature Center
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Death Café with Merilynne Rush and Diana Cramer
10:30 am - 11:30 am
The Little Scientists Club at the Ann Arbor Hands on Museum
12:30 pm - 2 pm
Finding Your Voice through Drum Voicing with Susan Forgie
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Yin Yoga and Meditation with Triple Crane Monastery
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tai Chi for Kids with Jonathan Buckman
6 pm - 7 pm
Mindfulness Meditation with the Ann Arbor Center for Mindfulness Teachers
6 pm - 8 pm
Witches’ Night Out
6 pm - 8 pm
Aging With Purpose with Sandra Berman
6:45 pm - 8:45 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with the Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
Check or uncheck colored to view one or multiple categories
 Show All
A Course in Miracles
Acupressure, Shiatsu & Reflexology
Acupuncture
Addiction & Recovery
Aging and Sageing
Anatomy
Angels
Animals & Pets
Animals & Therapy
Anthroposophical Medicine
Anthroposophy
Aromatherapy & Essential Oils
Art & Craft
Astrology
Auras
Author Events
Ayurveda
Bodywork
Bodywork & Bodymind Therapies
Book Discussion Groups
Book Events
Breathwork
Buddhism
Caregiving
Ceremonies, Celebrations & Festivals
Chakras
Channeling
Chant
Childbirth
Children & Young Adults
Chinese Medicine
Chiropractic
Christian Mysticism
Christianity
Chronic Illness/Chronic Pain
Comedy and Fun
Conferences
Consciousness Expansion
Craniosacral Therapy
Crystals
Death & Dying
Detoxification
Divorce Support
Dreamwork
Drumming
Earth Healing
Egyptian Mysteries
Energy Healing
Enneagram
Essential Oils
Ethics
Exercise & Fitness
Exhibitions
Exhibitions
Exhibits
Feng Shui
Festivals & Fairs
Film
Flower Remedies
Fundraisers
Healing
Health and Wellness
Herbs and Herbal Medicine
Herbs, Plants & the Garden
Holistic Health
Homeopathy
Hypnosis
Hypnotherapy
Infant Massage
Integrative Medicine
Intuitive & Psychic Development
Iridology
Jain Teachings
Kabbalah
Life Transitions
Love & Relationships
Mandalas
Massage
Medical Cannabis
Medical Intuition
Meditation
Men's Work
Midlife
Movement & Dance
Multicultural Events
Music, Sound & Voice
Native American
Nature Awareness
Naturopathy
Nonviolent Communication
Numerology
Nutrition & Food Medicine
Osteopathy
Pagan Spirituality
Palmistry
Parenting
Past Life Regression
Peace
Personal Growth
Photography
Polarity
Prayer
Professional Development
Prosperity & Abundance
Raw Foods
Reiki
Renewable Energy
Retreats
Right Livelihood
rituals
Salons
Self-Care
Sensory and Autistic Issues
Shamanism
Shiatsu
Skincare
Social Media
Special Events
Spiritual Development
Sports Massage
Storytelling
Stress Management
Support Groups
Sustainability
Tai Chi, Martial Arts, Self Defense
Tarot & Divination
Tea Events
Theater
Theosophy
Therapy & Support Groups
Thermography
Transpersonal Psychology
Wilderness Awareness
Women's Health
Womenspirit
Work & Right Livelihood
Workshops
Writing & Poetry
Yoga
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com