Golden Gate Spiritualist Church
BackJanuary 2020Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
29
9:30 am - 10:20 am
LYCEUM SERVICE & ADULT CLASS -
10:30 am - 10:50 am
HEALING SERVICE
11 am - 12:30 pm
DEVOTIONAL SERVICE - ADDRESS by Sheila Medina, SPIRIT GREETINGS by Haruka Takate & Sheila Medina
30
31
January 1
New Year's Day
7 pm - 7:20 pm
HEALING SERVICE
7:30 pm - 9 pm
DEVOTIONAL SERVICE - QUESTIONS & ANSWERS by Rev. James Ehrhart with SPIRIT GREETINGS by Rev. Ehrhart
2
3
4
5
9:30 am - 10:20 am
LYCEUM SERVICE & ADULT CLASS -
11 am - 12:30 pm
DEVOTIONAL SERVICE - with Billets by Charlyn Spitzer & Sheila Medina, CONDUCTED BY Michael Franklin
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
REFRESHMENTS & FELLOWSHIP - Second Floor Social Hall
6
7
5:30 pm - 7 pm
SPECIAL SPIRITUAL HEALING SERVICE with Michael Franklin and possibly others
8
7 pm - 7:20 pm
HEALING SERVICE
7:30 pm - 9 pm
DEVOTIONAL SERVICE - ALL MESSAGE SERVICE - SPIRIT GREETINGS by Hassan Zee & Melissa Haddick, CONDUCTED BY Michael Franklin
9
5:30 pm - 7 pm
SPECIAL SPIRITUAL HEALING SERVICE with Michael Franklin and possibly others
10
11
12
9:30 am - 10:20 am
LYCEUM SERVICE & ADULT CLASS -
11 am - 12:30 pm
DEVOTIONAL SERVICE - ADDRESS by James Bae, Guest Speaker from Celebrate Life Spiritualist Community, SPIRIT GREETINGS by Haruka Takate and Sheila Medina, CONDUCTED BY Barbara Dullea
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
REFRESHMENTS & FELLOWSHIP - Second Floor Social Hall
13
14
5:30 pm - 7 pm
SPECIAL SPIRITUAL HEALING SERVICE with Michael Franklin and possibly others
15
7 pm - 7:20 pm
HEALING SERVICE
7:30 pm - 9 pm
DEVOTIONAL SERVICE - TESTIMONIALS - SPIRIT GREETINGS by Melissa Haddick & Sheila Medina, CONDUCTED by Barbara Dullea
16
5:30 pm - 7 pm
SPECIAL SPIRITUAL HEALING SERVICE with Michael Franklin and possibly others
17
18
19
9:30 am - 10:20 am
LYCEUM SERVICE & ADULT CLASS -
11 am - 12:30 pm
DEVOTIONAL SERVICE - ADDRESS by David Haddick, SPIRIT GREETINGS by Melissa Haddick & Charlyn Spitzer, CONDUCTED by Michael Franklin
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
REFRESHMENTS & FELLOWSHIP - Second Floor Social Hall
20
Martin Luther King Jr. Day
21
5:30 pm - 7 pm
SPECIAL SPIRITUAL HEALING SERVICE with Michael Franklin and possibly others
22
7 pm - 7:20 pm
HEALING SERVICE
7:30 pm - 9 pm
DEVOTIONAL SERVICE - ALL MESSAGES - SPIRIT GREETINGS by Tracy Thatcher, Haruka Takate, and Hassan Zee
23
5:30 pm - 7 pm
SPECIAL SPIRITUAL HEALING SERVICE with Michael Franklin and possibly others
24
25
26
9:30 am - 10:20 am
LYCEUM SERVICE & ADULT CLASS -
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
REFRESHMENTS & FELLOWSHIP - Second Floor Social Hall
11 pm - 12:30 am
DEVOTIONAL SERVICE - ADDRESS by Rev,. Del Lauderback, SPIRIT GREETINGS with Billets by Sheila Medina & Charlyn Spitzer, CONDUCTED by David Haddick
27
28
5:30 pm - 7 pm
SPECIAL SPIRITUAL HEALING SERVICE with Michael Franklin and possibly others
29
7 pm - 7:20 pm
HEALING SERVICE
7:30 pm - 9 pm
DEVOTIONAL SERVICE - SERMONETTE by Tiffany O'Hara, SPIRIT GREETINGS by Haruka Takate & Charlyn Spitzer, CONDUCTED by Barbara Dullea
30
5:30 pm - 7 pm
SPECIAL SPIRITUAL HEALING SERVICE with Michael Franklin and possibly others
31
1
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com