Today...
College Fair at SMSU for all Juniors (8:45 am - 11:15 am)
JH Knowledge Bowl @ MCC (6 pm)
Gr. 2 & 3 Book Bingo Night (6 pm - 7 pm)
Happening Soon...
Tue,
Oct 24
K-Kids (3:15 pm - 3:45 pm)
Section 3A Football vs Adrian (7 pm)
Mystery Quilt Class (7 pm - 8 pm)
Wed,
Oct 25
Unity Day -- Wear ORANGE! (All Day)
Gr. 3-6 Vocal Quartet Performance by Lumina (1:15 pm - 2:45 pm)
Junior Class Fundraiser Delivery (2 pm)
Fall Drivers Education Class (3:15 pm - 6:15 pm)
Thu,
Oct 26
Young Artist Conference, K-8 (All Day)
Fall Drivers Education Class (3:15 pm - 6:15 pm)
CC Section 3A Meet @ Madison (4 pm)
Youth Archery Session I (6 pm - 7 pm)
A Marriage Study (6:30 pm - 8 pm)
Youth Archery Session II (7 pm - 8 pm)
Fri,
Oct 27
Elem. fundraiser delivery (All Day)
Picture Retake Day @ Central and West Elem (All Day)
K pumpkin carving (1:30 pm - 3 pm)
Fall Drivers Education Class (3:15 pm - 6:15 pm)
VB(A) vs Winner of HLO/Fulda (Sub-Section 1st Round) (7 pm)
Sat,
Oct 28
Section 3A Football (All Day)
Sun,
Oct 29
Dribble it...Pass it...Shoot it! BB Clinic (4 pm - 5:30 pm)
Mon,
Oct 30
Little Rebels Pumpkin Carving (10 am - 11 am)
Fall Drivers Education Class (3:15 pm - 6:15 pm)
JH Knowledge Bowl @ Windom (6 pm)
Minnesota Honor Society Induction Banquet (7 pm)
Tue,
Oct 31
Halloween
ASVAB Test for All Juniors (8 am)
Little Rebels Pumpkin Carving (10 am - 11 am)
5th gr. Halloween Party (12:05 pm - 1 pm)
Little Rebels Pumpkin Carving (2 pm - 3 pm)
Elem. Trick & Trot (2 pm - 3 pm)
Fall Drivers Education Class (3:15 pm - 6:15 pm)
Sub-Section 3A Volleyball Semis-Finals (7:30 pm)
Wed,
Nov 1
Bergerson's Lunch Buddies (11:35 am)
Fall Drivers Education Class (3:15 pm - 6:15 pm)
Thu,
Nov 2
Fall Drivers Education Class (3:15 pm - 6:15 pm)
Youth Archery Session I (6 pm - 7 pm)
A Marriage Study (6:30 pm - 8 pm)
Section 3A Football (7 pm)
Youth Archery Session II (7 pm - 8 pm)
Sub-Section 3A Volleyball Championship @ SMSU (7:30 pm)
Fri,
Nov 3
K Donuts for Dad (8 am - 8:30 am)
Fall Drivers Education Class (3:15 pm - 6:15 pm)
Sat,
Nov 4
Section 3A Volleyball Championship @ SMSU (7 pm)
Sun,
Nov 5
Daylight Saving (End)
Dribble it...Pass it...Shoot it! BB Clinic (4 pm - 5:30 pm)
Mon,
Nov 6
TNT 2-Hour Late Start (All Day)
Paulzine's Lunch Buddies (11:35 am)
Fall Drivers Education Class (3:15 pm - 6:15 pm)
Elem. Conferences (3:30 pm - 8:30 pm)
Book Fair at West Elem. (3:30 pm - 8 pm)
JH Knowledge Bowl @ Adrian (6 pm)
Adult Archery (6:30 pm - 8 pm)
Winter Sports Eligibility Meeting (7 pm)
 Show All
Band/Music/Arts
Baseball
Boys Basketball
Community Ed/Entertainment
Cross Country
ECFE/LITTLE REBELS/ECI
Elementary General
Football
Girls Basketball
Golf
HS General
JH Boys Basketball
JH Football
JH Girls Basketball
JH Volleyball
JV Football
Knowledge Bowl/Speech
Softball
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com