OC Calendar
BackFebruary 2019Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
27
28
Breakfast - Breakfast Biscuit, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Hot Dog, Mac & Cheese, Green Beans, Milk
12 am - 1:30 am
Basketball: Girls Varsity
6 pm - 8 pm
Scholarship Work Night- HS Library
29
Breakfast - Pancakes, Sausage, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Chicken Sticks, French Fries, Corn, Milk
8:20 - MAPS 9th grade language arts, followed by 8th grade language arts
12 am - 12:30 am
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
7:30 am - 8 am
Jazz Band Rehearsal
4 pm - 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JH
30
Breakfast - Sausage Breakfast Pizza, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Crispito, Curly Fries, Broccoli, Cheese Stick, Milk
NO SCHOOL - WEATHER
3:45 pm - 5 pm
Art Club Meeting
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Archery
31
Breakfast - Cereal, Poptart, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Chicken Nuggets, Whipped Potatoes, Corn, Dinner Rolls and Milk
No P2T Computer Science
1:20 - MAPS 9th grade Science
9:00 - MAPS 7th & 8th grade science
12 am - 1:30 am
Basketball: Girls Varsity
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Girls EHC Tournament - vs HLHF
February 1
Breakfast - French Toast Tornado, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Turkey-Bacon-Cheese Sandwich, Chips, Cottage Cheese, Milk
8:50 - MAPS 7th grade Language Usage
3RD QUARTER PROGRESS REPORTS
No P2T Computer Science
Deadline: Nat'l FFA Scholarship
12 am - 12:30 am
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
10 am - 11 am
Kindergarten Round Up
4:30 pm - 5 pm
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Pender, Niobrara-Verdigre, Ponca, Winnebago (Away)
6 pm - 7 pm
Boys EHC Tournament vs WPB at Wisner
2
Groundhog Day
12 am - 12:30 am
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
12 am - 1:30 am
Basketball: Girls Varsity
9 am - 9:30 am
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Tekamah-Herman (Away)
9 am - 9:30 am
Wrestling: Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
3
4
Breakfast - Combo Bar, Cookie, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Ham and Cheese Sandwich, French Fries, Baked Beans, Milk
P-T Conferences (HS 5:30-8:30)
No P2T Computer Science
4 pm - 4:30 pm
Wrestling: JH vs. Stanton MS, BRLD, Logan View, Pender, Scribner-Snyder, Tekamah-Herman, West Point Central Catholic, Winnebago, Wisner-Pilger (Away)
6 pm - 7 pm
Parent & Student 8th Graders-Going to be 9th Grade Registration
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Parent & Student 10th Graders-Going to be 11th Grade Registration
5
Breakfast - Cereal, Gramwich, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Corndogs, Chips, Green Beans, Milk
2:05 - P2T Road Show in old gym (grades 8-10)
7:30 am - 8 am
Jazz Band Rehearsal
5 pm - 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Humphrey (HOME)
5 pm - 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity
7:45 pm - 8:15 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Humphrey (Home)
6
Breakfast - Breakfast Taco, Pumpkin Bread, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Fried Chicken, Whipped Potatoes, Corn, Dinner Roll, Milk
FFA State Degree Apps are due
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Archery
7
Breakfast - Bacon Scramble Pizza, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Quesadillas, Long Johns, Lettuce Salad, Milk
P2T - Computer Field Trip
P-T Conferences (HS 5:30-8:30)
9:30 am - 10:30 am
KTCH Quiz Bowl
8
No School - No Breakfast or Lunch Served
Speech Meet @ Wakefield
No School - Teacher Comp Day
12 am - 12:30 am
Wrestling: Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
4 pm - 4:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV vs. West Point Beemer (Home)
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity
7:45 pm - 8:15 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. West Point Beemer (Home)
9
JR/SR High Quiz Bowl @ Norris Middle School, Omaha
12 am - 12:30 am
Wrestling: Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
10
11
Breakfast - Pancake on a Stick, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Hamburger, Salt and Pepper Fries, Baked Beans, Milk
GBB-Subdistricts
8 pm - 9 pm
School Board Meeting
12
Lincoln's Birthday
Breakfast - Omelet, Toast, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Beef Sticks, TatorTots, Carrots, Dinner Rolls
10:30 - Burt County Spelling Bee
GBB-Subdistricts
7:30 am - 8 am
Jazz Band Rehearsal
10 am - 10:30 am
Wayne State College Rep Visit
4 pm - 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JH
13
Breakfast - Sausage Breakfast Pizza, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Chicken Sandwiches, Sidewinders, Coleslaw, Milk
TEAMS @ Wayne State
7:30 am - 8:30 am
SIT Meeting
9 am - 2:30 pm
County Gov't Day
5 pm - 5:30 pm
FFA State Degree Interviews
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Archery
14
Valentine's Day
Breakfast - Cereal, Donut, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Chicken Strips, Whipped Potatoes, Corn, Dinner Roll
GBB-Subdistricts
12 am
Wrestling: Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
15
No School - No Breakfast or Lunch Served
No School
12 am
Wrestling: Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
16
Speech Meet - Gator Gab Fest
STATE Dance @ Grand Island
12 am
Wrestling: Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
17
National FFA Week
18
President's Day
Breakfast - Pancake, Sausage, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Pizza, Breadsticks, Lettuce Salad, Milk
Calculus trip to UNL
National FFA Week
4 pm - 4:30 pm
Wrestling: JH vs. Pender, Archbishop Bergan, Arlington, BRLD, Cedar Bluffs, Guardian Angels Central Catholic, Logan View, Logan-Magnolia, North Bend Central, South Sioux City High School, Stanton, West Point Beemer, Winnebago (Away)
19
Breakfast - Combo Bar, Rice Krispie Bar, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Chicken Sticks, Seasoned Fries, Corn, Dinner Rolls, Milk
National FFA Week
7:30 am - 8 am
Jazz Band Rehearsal
10 am - 10:30 am
UNL Representative Visit
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Junior Class Meeting
20
Breakfast - Scrambled Eggs, Diced Potatoes, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Hot Dogs, Potato Circles, Baked Beans, Milk
National FFA Week
8:30 am - 3:30 pm
Connect the Dots - 9th Grade Class- Lyons, NE
9:30 am - 10:30 am
KTCH Quiz Bowl
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Archery
21
Breakfast - Pancake on a Stick, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Chili or Chicken Noodle Soup, Crackers, Cinnamon Roll
National FFA Week
BBB-Subdistricts
10 am - 10:30 am
Chadron State College Representative
4 pm - 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JH
22
Breakfast - Cereal, Poptart, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Pepperoni and Cheese Sandwiches, Chips, Cottage Cheese, Milk
National FFA Week
3 pm - 3:30 pm
Wrestling: JH vs. Yutan (Away)
7:30 pm - 8 pm
GBB-District Finals at South Sioux City (vs HCC)
23
National FFA Week
BBB-District Finals
24
National FFA Week
25
Breakfast - Sausage Tornados, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Crispitos, Curly Fries, Broccoli, Cheese Sticks, Milk
26
Breakfast - Waffles, Sausage, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Rib Patty on a Bun, Tator Tots, Baked Beans, Milk
Conf. Speech @ Bancroft-Rosalie HS
7:30 am - 8 am
Jazz Band Rehearsal
9:30 am - 10:30 am
KTCH Quiz Bowl
4 pm - 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JH
4:30 pm - 5 pm
Wrestling: JH vs. Logan View, Archbishop Bergan, Arlington, Bishop Neumann, Douglas County West, Pender, Scribner-Snyder, Stanton, West Point Beemer, Wisner-Pilger (Away)
27
Breakfast - Cereal, Gramwich, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Chicken Strips, Whipped Potatoes, Corn, Dinner Rolls
Dist. Career Development Events (CDE's)
9:30 am - 10:30 am
KTCH Quiz Bowl
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Archery
28
Breakfast Burrito, Pumpkin Bread, Juice, Milk -- Combo Bars, Tri-Tators, Green Beans, Italian ice, Milk
GBB-Championships, Lincoln
8:30 am - 9:30 am
8th Grade Class to Brehmer MFG
1
Breakfast - French Toast Sticks, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Fiestada Pizza, Churros, Lettuce Salad, Milk
HS Quiz Bowl @ Bellevue Univ., Bellevue
GBB-Championships, Lincoln
2
GBB-Championships, Lincoln
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com