OC Calendar
BackDecember 2018Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
25
O-C Schools does not discriminate based on race, color, national origin, sex, disability, age, or reprisal or retaliation for prior civil activity in any program or activity conducted or funded by USDA.
26
Breakfast - Scrambled Eggs, Diced Potatoes, Toast, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Corndogs, Seasoned Fries, Baked Beans, Milk
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Fort Calhoun Community Schools (Away)
27
Breakfast - Pancake, Sausage, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Chicken Fajitas, Fritos, Lettuce, Tomatoes, Milk
7:30 am - 8 am
Jazz Band Rehearsal
7:30 pm - 9 pm
One Act Practice
28
Breakfast - Cereal, Cinnimini, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Rotini with Meat or Cheese Sauce, Peas, Garlic Bread, Milk
2:15 - One Act Play Districts @ Wisner-Pilger High School
29
Breakfast - Combo Bar, Rise Krispie Bar, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Chicken Sticks, Tri-Tators, Corn, Italian Ice, Milk
4:30 pm - 5 pm
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Logan View (Away)
4:30 pm - 6 pm
Basketball: Girls JV
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity
6:30 pm - 7 pm
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Weeping Water (Home)
7:30 pm - 8 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Logan View (Away)
30
Breakfast - French Toast Sticks, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Fiestada Pizza, Churro, Lettuce Salad, Milk
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Dance Team
7 pm - 9 pm
Dance Team
December 1
9:30 am - 10 am
CANCELED - Wrestling: Varsity vs. Howells-Dodge (Away)
12 pm - 1:30 pm
Canceled - Basketball: Girls JV
1:30 pm - 3 pm
Canceled - Basketball: Girls Varsity
2
3
Breakfast - Pancakes, Sausage, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Quesadilla, Long John, Carrots, Milk
4 pm - 4:30 pm
Wrestling: JV vs. Ponca, South Sioux City, Madison Public Schools, Pender, Wakefield, Crofton, Lutheran High Northeast, Elkhorn South, Battle Creek, Creighton, Osmond, Hartington Cedar Catholic, O'Neill, Winside Public Schools, Winnebago, Logan View, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge, Verdigre (Away)
4 pm - 4:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JH vs. Pender (Away)
5:30 pm - 6 pm
Rescheduled - Basketball: Boys JV vs. Boys Town (Away)
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Rescheduled from 12/1 - Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Boys Town (Away)
4
Breakfast - Sausage Breakfast Pizza, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Chicken Strips, Whipped Potatoes, Corn, Dinner Rolls, Milk
7:30 am - 8 am
Jazz Band Rehearsal
4:30 pm - 5 pm
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Clarkson-Leigh (Home)
4:30 pm - 6 pm
Basketball: Girls JV
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity
7:45 pm - 8:15 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Clarkson-Leigh (Home)
5
Breakfast - Omelet, Cinnamon Bread, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Ham and Cheese Sandwich, Potatoes Circles, Green Beans, Milk
12:25 pm - 12:45 pm
Stu Co Meeting in 302
6
Breakfast - Breakfast Biscuit, yogurt, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Hamburger, Tri-Tator, Corn, Milk
State Play Production Championship
12:25 pm - 1 pm
Chemistry Meeting
4 pm
Basketball: Boys JH vs. Wisner-Pilger (Home)
7 pm - 8 pm
Elementary Music Program
7
Pearl Harbor Remembrance Day
Breakfast - Cereal, Streudel Stick, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - French Dip, Chips, Lettuce Salad, Milk
4:45 pm
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Pender (Away)
4:45 pm - 6:15 pm
Basketball: Girls JV
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Pender (Away)
8
9 am - 11 am
Wrestling: JV vs. Fort Calhoun Community Schools, Millard South, Millard North, Papillion-La Vista, Blair, Tekamah-Herman, Bennington, Conestoga, Archbishop Bergan, Roncalli, Schuyler, Omaha Bryan (Away)
9:30 am
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Stanton, Battle Creek, Clearwater-Orchard Public, David City, Hartington Cedar Catholic, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge, Loup City/Arcadia, Madison Public Schools, Norfolk Catholic, Osmond, Pender, Plainview, Scribner-Snyder, Wakefield, West Point Central Catholic (Away)
2 pm - 3:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV
3:15 pm
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Howells-Dodge (Away)
4:30 pm - 6 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity
6 pm - 8 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Howells-Dodge (Away)
9
10
Breakfast - Yogurt Parfait, M&M Cookie, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Corndogs, Seasoned Fries, Baked Beans, Milk
3:15 pm
Basketball: Boys JH vs. BRLD, Logan View Junior High, Tekamah-Herman (Home)
8 pm - 9 pm
School Board Meeting
11
Breakfast - Bacon Scramble Pizza, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Taco in a Bag, Sweet Rice, Lettuce, Tomatoes, Milk
7:30 am - 8 am
Jazz Band Rehearsal
12:25 pm - 12:55 pm
Speech Team Meeting
4:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Winnebago (Away)
4:30 pm - 6 pm
Basketball: Girls JV
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity
7:45 pm - 8:15 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Winnebago (Away)
12
Breakfast - Combo Bar, Cookie, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Pulled Pork Sandwiches, Chips, Green Beans, Milk
13
Breakfast - Waffles with Blueberry Sauce, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Chili or Chicken Noodle Soup, Cinnamon Rolls, Milk
4:30 pm - 5 pm
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Wisner-Pilger (Home)
4:30 pm - 6 pm
Basketball: Girls JV
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity
7:45 pm - 8:15 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Wisner-Pilger (Home)
14
Southwest Sausage Tornado, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Popcorn Chicken, Tri-Tator, Lettuce Salad, Milk
5 pm - 5:30 pm
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Superior Junior/Senior, Winnebago (Home)
15
9 am - 9:30 am
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Wahoo, Lexington, Plattsmouth, Westside, Lincoln Pius X, York, Concordia Jr/Sr, Ashland-Greenwood, Bishop Neumann, Malcolm, Centennial Junior-Senior, Friend, East Butler, Aquinas Catholic, Omaha Gross (Away)
9 am - 9:30 am
Wrestling: JV vs. Wahoo, Plattsmouth, Papillion-La Vista, Westside, Lincoln Pius X, York, Waverly, Concordia Jr/Sr, Ashland-Greenwood, Bishop Neumann, Malcolm, Centennial Junior-Senior, Friend, East Butler, Aquinas Catholic, Elkhorn South, Omaha Gross (Away)
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
G/B JV Basketball vs Madison Girls 1/2 game in Old Gym, Boys JV game in New Gym
4 pm - 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity
5:45 pm - 6:15 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Madison Public Schools (Home)
16
O-C Schools does not discriminate based on race, color, national origin, sex, disability, age, or reprisal or retaliation for prior civil rights activity in any program or activity conducted or funded by USDA
17
Breakfast - Breakfast Taco & Churro, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Hot Dog, Macaroni & Cheese, Green Beans, Milk
7 pm - 8 pm
JR/SR High Music Program
18
7:30 am - 8 am
Jazz Band Rehearsal
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Breakfast - French Toast Sticks, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Pizza, Bread Stick, Lettuce, Salad, Milk
6 pm - 6:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Guardian Angels Central Catholic (Away)
7:30 pm - 8 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Guardian Angels Central Catholic (Away)
19
Breakfast - Sausage Breakfast Pizza, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Crispitos, Curly Fries, Broccoli, Cheese Stick, Milk
FFA State Officer Visit
20
Breakfast - Pancake on a Stick, Juice, Milk -- Lunch - Rotini with Cheese or Meat Sauce, Garlic Bread, Peas, Milk
4:30 pm - 5 pm
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Omaha Nation (Home)
4:30 pm - 6 pm
Basketball: Girls JV
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity
7:45 pm - 8:15 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Omaha Nation (Home)
21
Breakfast - Sausage Gravy and Biscuits, Juice, Milk -- NOON DISMISSAL -- NO LUNCH -- HAPPY HOLIDAYS!!!
End of 2nd Quarter/1st Semester
Noon Dismissal - Teacher Work Day PM
10 am - 10:30 am
Wrestling at Archbishop Bergan Invite (Away)
22
NSAA Moratorium Dates Dec 22-26
No School - Christmas Vacation
23
NSAA Moratorium Dates Dec 22-26
No School - Christmas Vacation
24
NSAA Moratorium Dates Dec 22-26
No School - Christmas Vacation
25
Christmas
NSAA Moratorium Dates Dec 22-26
No School - Christmas Vacation
7:30 am - 8 am
Jazz Band Rehearsal
26
NSAA Moratorium Dates Dec 22-26
No School - Christmas Vacation
27
No School - Christmas Vacation
28
No School - Christmas Vacation
12 am - 12:30 am
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
3 pm - 9 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity
29
No School - Christmas Vacation
12 am - 12:30 am
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
9 am - 9:30 am
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Fillmore Central, Wahoo Neumann, Blue Hill, Doniphan, East Butler, Elm Creek, Freeman, Meridian, Palmer Junior/Senior, Palmyra, Red Cloud, Southern Valley, St. Cecilia, Superior Junior/Senior, York, Yutan (Away)
3 pm - 9 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity
30
No School - Christmas Vacation
31
No School - Christmas Vacation
1
New Year's Day
No School - Christmas Vacation
2
Teacher Work Day
No School - Christmas Vacation
3
School Resumes
6 pm - 6:30 pm
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Arlington (Home)
4
10 am - 10:30 am
Wrestling: Varsity vs. vs. High Plains Community, Syracuse, Douglas County West, Adams Central Junior-Senior, Battle Creek, Boone Central/Newman Grove, Centennial, Columbus, Creighton Prep, David City, Grand Island Central Catholic, Harvard, Howells-Dodge, Kearney Catholic, Madison Public Schools, North Bend Central, Palmer, Schuyler, Scotus Central Catholic, Tekamah-Herman, Wahoo (Home)
4:30 pm - 5 pm
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Stanton (Away)
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity
7:45 pm - 8:15 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Stanton (Away)
7:45 pm - 9:15 pm
Basketball: Girls JV
5
10 am - 10:30 am
Wrestling: Varsity vs. High Plains Community (Away)
1:30 pm - 3 pm
Basketball: Girls JV
2:30 pm - 4 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com