Park View Park Board Field Schedule
BackMay 2022Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
PeeWee Red Practice - Dalene
5 pm - 6:15 pm
North Scott Soccer Club
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
LBC 13U - Ulloa
5:30 pm - 7 pm
PeeWee Silver Practice - Linnenbrink
5:30 pm - 7 pm
PeeWee Silver Practice - Linnenbrink
5:30 pm - 7 pm
PeeWee Silver Practice - Cookshoot
5:30 pm - 7 pm
NSLL Coach Pitch - Kearney
6 pm - 7 pm
North Scott Soccer Club
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL Majors – Leppert ***GAME***
3
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Junior Softball - McCloy Practice
5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
QC Heat 11U Red - Lingle ***GAME*** (Rained Out)
5:30 pm - 7 pm
NSLL Coach Pitch - Edge Practice
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
T-Ball Practice - Knox Neil Armstrong Grass
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL AA – Gimbel ***GAME*** (RAINED OUT)
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL AAA – Matthaidess ***GAME*** (RAINED OUT)
4
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
PeeWee Red Practice - Dalene
5 pm - 6:15 pm
North Scott Soccer Club
5 pm - 6 pm
T-Ball Practice - Stoube
5 pm - 8 pm
QC Heat 9U Black - Gibbs ***GAME***
5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
QC Heat 11U Black – Gillaspie ***GAME***
6 pm - 7:30 pm
LBC Practice - McCleary
6 pm - 7 pm
T-Ball Practice - Gleason
6 pm - 7 pm
NSLL Coach Pitch - Macklin
5
5 pm - 8 pm
QC Heat Practice
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Junior Softball - McCloy Practice
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Junior Softball - McCloy Practice
5:30 pm - 7 pm
PeeWee Silver Practice - Linnenbrink
5:30 pm - 7 pm
NSLL Coach Pitch - Edge Practice
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
T-Ball Practice - Scheibe
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
T-Ball - Calhoun **Water Tower Grass**
6 pm - 7 pm
North Scott Soccer Club
6
5 pm - 7 pm
LBC 14U - Praught
5:30 pm - 7 pm
PeeWee Silver Practice - Cookshoot
5:30 pm - 7 pm
NSLL Coach Pitch - Kearney
7
LBC Slugfest
LBC Slugfest
8
LBC Slugfest
LBC Slugfest
9
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
PeeWee Red Practice - Dalene
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
NSLL Coach Pitch - Macklin
5 pm - 6:15 pm
North Scott Soccer Club
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
LBC 13U - Ulloa
5:30 pm - 7 pm
PeeWee Silver Practice - Linnenbrink
5:30 pm - 7 pm
PeeWee Silver Practice - Linnenbrink
5:30 pm - 7 pm
PeeWee Silver Practice - Cookshoot
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
PeeWee Red Practice - Rehn (Eldridge)
6 pm - 7 pm
North Scott Soccer Club
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL Majors – Green ***GAME***
10
5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
QC Heat 11U Red – Lingle ***GAME***
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Junior Softball - McCloy Practice
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
T-Ball Practice - Knox Neil Armstrong Grass
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL AA – Dirksen ***GAME***
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL AA – Gimbel ***GAME***
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL AAA – Matthaidess ***GAME***
11
5 pm - 8 pm
QC Heat Practice
5 pm - 6:15 pm
North Scott Soccer Club
5 pm - 6 pm
T-Ball Practice - Stoube
5 pm - 8 pm
QC Heat 9U Black - Gibbs ***GAME***
6 pm - 7:30 pm
LBC Practice - McCleary
6 pm - 7 pm
T-Ball Practice - Gleason
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL Instructional – Olson ***GAME***
12
5 pm - 8 pm
QC Heat Practice
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Junior Softball - McCloy Practice
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Junior Softball - McCloy Practice
5:30 pm - 7 pm
PeeWee Silver Practice - Linnenbrink
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
T-Ball - Calhoun **Water Tower Grass**
6 pm - 7 pm
North Scott Soccer Club
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL Majors – Green ***GAME***
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL Majors – Leppert ***GAME***
13
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
PeeWee Red Practice - Dalene
5:30 pm - 7 pm
PeeWee Silver Practice - Cookshoot
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL AA – Dirksen ***GAME***
14
15
16
5 pm - 6:15 pm
North Scott Soccer Club
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
LBC 13U - Ulloa
6 pm - 7 pm
North Scott Soccer Club
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL Majors – Green ***GAME***
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL Instructional – Olson ***GAME***
6 pm - 8 pm
Peewee Silver ***GAME***
17
5 pm - 8 pm
QC Heat Practice
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
T-Ball Practice - Knox
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Coach Pitch Practice Edge
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL AA – Dirksen ***GAME***
6 pm - 8 pm
Junior Softball – McCloy ***GAME***
18
5 pm - 8 pm
QC Heat Practice
5 pm - 6:15 pm
North Scott Soccer Club
5 pm - 6 pm
T-Ball Practice - Stoube
5 pm - 8 pm
QC Heat 9U Black Practice - Gibbs
5 pm - 7 pm
LBC 12u practice - Leppert
6 pm - 7:30 pm
LBC Practice - McCleary
6 pm - 7 pm
T-Ball Practice - Gleason
19
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
T-Ball Practice - Scheibe
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
T-Ball - Calhoun Practice
6 pm - 7 pm
North Scott Soccer Club
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL Coach Pitch – Edge ***GAME***
20
5:30 pm - 8 pm
PeeWee Silver #2 ***GAME***
21
22
5:30 pm - 8 pm
PeeWee Red ***GAME***
23
5 pm - 6:15 pm
North Scott Soccer Club
5:30 pm - 8 pm
PeeWee Silver #1 ***GAME***
6 pm - 7 pm
North Scott Soccer Club
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL Majors – Green ***GAME***
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL Majors – Leppert ***GAME***
24
5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
QC Heat 11U Red – Lingle ***GAME***
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
T-Ball Practice - Knox
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL AA – Dirksen ***GAME***
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL AA – Gimbel ***GAME***
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL AAA – Matthaidess ***GAME***
25
5 pm - 8 pm
QC Heat Practice
5 pm - 6:15 pm
North Scott Soccer Club
5 pm - 6 pm
T-Ball Practice - Stoube
5 pm - 8 pm
QC Heat 9U Black - Gibbs ***GAME***
5 pm - 8 pm
LBC 10U Silver Practice - Matheson
6 pm - 7:30 pm
LBC Practice - McCleary
6 pm - 7 pm
T-Ball Practice - Gleason
26
5 pm - 8 pm
QC Heat Practice
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
T-Ball Practice - Scheibe
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
T-Ball - Calhoun Practice
6 pm - 7 pm
North Scott Soccer Club
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL Majors – Leppert ***GAME***
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL Coach Pitch – Edge ***GAME***
27
5:30 pm - 8 pm
PeeWee Silver #2 ***GAME***
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL Majors – Leppert ***GAME***
28
29
30
Memorial Day
5 pm - 6:15 pm
North Scott Soccer Club
6 pm - 7 pm
North Scott Soccer Club
31
5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
QC Heat 11U Red – Lingle ***GAME***
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
T-Ball Practice - Knox
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL AA – Gimbel ***GAME***
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL AAA – Matthaidess ***GAME***
6 pm - 8 pm
Junior Softball – McCloy ***GAME***
1
5 pm - 8 pm
QC Heat Practice
5 pm - 6:15 pm
North Scott Soccer Club
5:30 pm - 8 pm
PeeWee Red ***GAME***
5:30 pm - 8 pm
PeeWee Silver #1 ***GAME***
6 pm - 7 pm
T-Ball Practice - Gleason
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL Instructional – Olson ***GAME***
6 pm - 7:30 pm
LBC Practice - McCleary
2
5 pm - 8 pm
QC Heat Practice
6 pm - 7 pm
North Scott Soccer Club
6 pm - 8 pm
Junior Softball – McCloy ***GAME***
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL Coach Pitch – Kearney ***GAME***
3
5:30 pm - 8 pm
PeeWee Silver #1 ***GAME***
6 pm - 7 pm
T-Ball Game - Stoube
6 pm - 7 pm
T-Ball Game – Scheibe
6 pm - 7 pm
T-Ball Game – Leihenseder
4
Contact email: parkviewparkboard2019@gmail.com
 Show All
#1 Double Diamond (DD-W)
#2 Double Diamond (DD-E)
#3 Water Tower - Pony
#4 Water Tower - LL
Batting Cage (Watertower)
Neil Armstrong
Water Tower Soccer Field -Central (N/S)
Water Tower Soccer Field -East (N/S)
Water Tower Soccer Field -West (N/S)
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com