Southold Dance Theater
BackMarch 2023Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
26
27
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Spring Showcase run through, Studio D (CR,AM,FCM)
28
March 1
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Spring Showcase run through, Studio D (CR,AM,FCM)
2
3
4
2 pm - 3 pm
Run through on St Mary Stage
4 pm - 5:30 pm
Spring Showcase at St Mary's O'Laughlin Theater
5
6
7:40 pm - 9 pm
Mona/Zulma, Studio C (FCM)
7:40 pm - 9 pm
Giselle and Albrecht, Studio C (CR)
7
7 pm - 8 pm
Level 5/6 Alonzo King Lines Master Class, Studio D
8 pm - 9 pm
Level 7/8 Alonzo King Lines Master Class, Studio D
8
7:40 pm - 9 pm
Myrtha, Studio D (CR)
7:40 pm - 9 pm
Peasant Pas and Bridesmaids, Studio D (AM)
9
10
11
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Giselle costume fitting level 6/7/8
11:30 am - 12 pm
Giselle costume fitting level 5
1:40 pm - 3 pm
Peasants, Studio D (AM)
1:40 pm - 3 pm
Harvestors, Studio C (FCM)
3 pm - 4:30 pm
YAGP Ensembles, Studio D/C (FCM,AM)
12
13
7:30 pm - 9 pm
YAGP run through all soloist/duos/ensembles, Studio D (AM,FCM,CR)
14
15
7:30 pm - 9 pm
YAGP run through all soloist/duos/ensembles, Studiod D (CR,AM)
16
YAGP Indianapolis Competition
4:30 pm - 6 pm
Level 5/6 Combined studio D (TH)
6:05 pm - 7:50 pm
Level 7/8 women and mens combined, Studio D (JL)
6:40 pm - 7:40 pm
Level 6 Pointe, Studio C (CoR)
8 pm - 9 pm
Modern 6/7/8, Studio D (CoR)
17
YAGP Indianapolis Competition
18
YAGP Indianapolis Competition
10 am - 11:30 am
Level 4/5 Combined, Studio D (JL)
11:40 am - 1:10 pm
Level 6/7/8, Studio D (JL)
19
YAGP Indianapolis Competition
20
7:40 pm - 9 pm
Girlfriends, Albrecht, Giselle, Studio D (FCM)
7:40 pm - 9 pm
Peasants, Studio C (AM)
21
22
7:40 pm - 9 pm
Peasant Pas and Bridesmaids, Studio D (AM)
7:40 pm - 9 pm
Giselle and Albrecht, Studio C (CR)
23
24
25
1:40 pm - 3:30 pm
Giselle Act 2 Corp/Mona/Zulma/Myrtha/Hilarion, Studio D (FCM)
1:40 pm - 3 pm
Harvesters, Studio C (AM)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Mona/Zulma/Myrtha, Studio D (FCM)
26
27
7:40 pm - 9 pm
Girlfriends, Albrecht, Giselle, Studio D (FCM)
7:40 pm - 9 pm
Peasants, Studio C (AM)
28
29
7:40 pm - 9 pm
Peasant pas and Bridesmaids, Studio D (AM)
7:40 pm - 9 pm
Giselle and Albrecht, Studio C (CR)
30
31
1
1:40 pm - 4:30 pm
Act 2 All, Studio D (FCM)
1:40 pm - 3 pm
Harvesters, Studio C (AM)
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com