Sts Sahag and Mesrob Armenian Church Parish Calendar
BackJune 2019Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
26
8:30 am
Parish Council:Manouel Median Stephen Megrdichian
9 am - 10 am
Regular Hours Morning Service
9 am - 10 am
Armenian Radio Hour WARL 1320 AM
10 am
Divine Liturgy
27
Memorial Day
10 am
Senior Citizens
28
29
Jr. Choir, Nazeli Dance
7 pm
Choir rehearsal for Feast of the Ascension of our Lord Jesus Christ, Pentecost, Feast of the Holy Etchmiadzin
30
Feast of the Ascension of our Lord Jesus Christ
8:30 am - 9:30 am
ARDZAGANG (ARMENIAN TV) Statewide Cable Interconnect, Ch 13 (A)
31
June 1
Arts Education Program and Armenian School
2
8:30 am
Parish Council: Ernest Shaghalian Jason Martiesian
9 am - 10 am
Regular Hours Morning Service
9 am - 10 am
Armenian Radio Hour WARL 1320 AM
10 am
Divine Liturgy
3
10 am
Senior Citizens
4
5
Jr. Choir, Nazeli Dance
6 pm - 8 pm
38th Annual Graduates Recognition Night - Knights of Vartan - Any Armenian Decent Graduates
6
St. Nersess Seminary Adult Conference (New)
8:30 am - 9:30 am
ARDZAGANG (ARMENIAN TV) Statewide Cable Interconnect, Ch 13 (A)
7
St. Nersess Seminary Adult Conference (New)
8
Arts Education Program and Armenian School
St. Nersess Seminary Adult Conference (New)
9
St. Nersess Seminary Adult Conference (New)
Pentecost
9 am - 10 am
Regular Hours Morning Service
9 am - 10 am
Armenian Radio Hour WARL 1320 AM
10 am
Divine Liturgy
10
10 am
Senior Citizens
11
12
Jr. Choir, Nazeli Dance
13
8:30 am - 9:30 am
ARDZAGANG (ARMENIAN TV) Statewide Cable Interconnect, Ch 13 (A)
14
Flag Day
15
Arts Education Program and Armenian School
16
Father's Day
8:30 am
Parish Council: Jeff Boghossian Len Arzoomanian
9 am - 10 am
Regular Hours Morning Service
9 am - 10 am
Armenian Radio Hour WARL 1320 AM
10 am
Divine Liturgy
17
10 am
Senior Citizens
18
19
Jr. Choir, Nazeli Dance
20
8:30 am - 9:30 am
ARDZAGANG (ARMENIAN TV) Statewide Cable Interconnect, Ch 13 (A)
21
22
Arts Education Program and Armenian School
23
Feast of the Holy Etchmiadzin
8:30 am
Parish Council: Doctor Martin Papazian Martha Jamgochian
9 am - 10 am
Regular Hours Morning Service
9 am - 10 am
Armenian Radio Hour WARL 1320 AM
10 am
Divine Liturgy
11:30 pm
Meet the Doctors! - Dr. Stephen S. Kasparian, Obstetrician-Gynecologist
24
Sts Sahag and Mesrob Annual Golf Tournamant
10 am
Senior Citizens
3:45 pm
St Patricks Meal Kitchen
25
26
Jr. Choir, Nazeli Dance
27
8:30 am - 9:30 am
ARDZAGANG (ARMENIAN TV) Statewide Cable Interconnect, Ch 13 (A)
28
St. Nersess Seminary Deacons’ Training Program
29
Arts Education Program and Armenian School
St. Nersess Seminary Deacons’ Training Program
AGBU Camp Nubar 1st Session
30
2019 ST. VARTAN CAMP Session A:
St. Nersess Seminary Deacons’ Training Program
AGBU Camp Nubar 1st Session
John M Azarian Memorial Armenian Youth Scholarship deadline
8:30 am
Parish Council: Manouel Median Stephen Megrdichian
9 am - 10 am
Regular Hours Morning Service
9 am - 10 am
Armenian Radio Hour WARL 1320 AM
10 am
Divine Liturgy
1
2019 ST. VARTAN CAMP Session A:
St. Nersess Seminary Deacons’ Training Program
AGBU Camp Nubar 1st Session
10 am
Senior Citizens
2
2019 ST. VARTAN CAMP Session A:
St. Nersess Seminary Deacons’ Training Program
AGBU Camp Nubar 1st Session
3
Jr. Choir, Nazeli Dance
2019 ST. VARTAN CAMP Session A:
St. Nersess Seminary Deacons’ Training Program
AGBU Camp Nubar 1st Session
4
Independence Day
2019 ST. VARTAN CAMP Session A:
St. Nersess Seminary Deacons’ Training Program
AGBU Camp Nubar 1st Session
8:30 am - 9:30 am
ARDZAGANG (ARMENIAN TV) Statewide Cable Interconnect, Ch 13 (A)
5
2019 ST. VARTAN CAMP Session A:
St. Nersess Seminary Deacons’ Training Program
AGBU Camp Nubar 1st Session
6
Arts Education Program and Armenian School
2019 ST. VARTAN CAMP Session A:
St. Nersess Seminary Deacons’ Training Program
AGBU Camp Nubar 1st Session
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com