• WED
    12
    EBA 'A' Bradwell v Acle

    Wednesday May 12
    6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

    Bradwell

    • John Anniss
    • Alex Deal
    • David Brawn
    • Wyn Willimott
    • Brian Kirby
    • Ian Anderson
    • Simon Elliott
    • Andy Siely
    • Mark Elliott
    • Roy Himpleman
    • Jon High
    • Darren Rowsell
     
    Reserves:
    None Available

  • MON
    17
    MALTA CUP 'A' Acle v Caister 'A'

    Monday May 17
    6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

    Acle

    • Brian Kirby 
    • Ian Anderson
    • Simon Elliott 
    • Alex Deal
    • Bill Downie 
    • John Sparrow 
    • Jon High
    • Aaron Linford
    • Paul Webb
    • Roy Himpleman 
    • Matty Sparrow 
    • Wyn Willimott 

    Reserves:   David Brawn, Mark Elliott

  • MON
    17
    MALTA CUP 'B' Martham 'A' v Acle

    Monday May 17
    6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

    Martham

  • TUE
    18
    COUNTY LGE. Acle v Ludham

    Tuesday May 18
    6:45 pm - 8:45 pm

    Acle

    1. Jayne Greenacre
    2. Gwyn Xuereb
    3. John Sparrow

     

    1. Roy Himpleman
    2. Ian Anderson
    3. Jenny Kirby

     

    1. Kirsty Wright
    2. Jenny Woollaston
    3. Steve Goodley

    Reserves:

    1. Gemma Siely
    2. Matty Sparrow
    3. Barbara Meeks
    4. Jeannette Riseley
    5. Marion Himpleman 

  • WED
    19
    EBA 'A' Acle v Norwich Union

    Wednesday May 19
    6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

    Acle

    • Alex Deal
    • David Brawn
    • Matty Sparrow
    • Wyn Willimott
    • Brian Kirby
    • Ian Anderson
    • Simon Elliott
    • Andy Siely
    • Jon High
    • Roy Himpleman
    • John Sparrow
    • Darren Rowsell

    Reserves:

    John Anniss,  Mark Elliott

  • FRI
    21
    YARMOUTH LGE. Gorleston BC v Acle

    Friday May 21
    7 pm - 9 pm

    Gorleston Cliffs

    1. J Glendenning
    2. S O'Farrell
    3. M Sparrow
    1. P McCabe
    2. L O'Farrell
    3. A Linford
    1. J Greenacre
    2. G Xuereb
    3. J Sparrow
    1. R Jay
    2. B Coverly
    3. B Downie

  • SUN
    23
    County Cup - Acle v Caister

    Sunday May 23
    10:30 am - 12:30 pm

    Acle

    1. J Glendenning
    2. A Linford
    3. S Goodley
    1. P McCabe
    2. C Peacher
    3. B.Downie
    1. R Jay
    2. R Himpleman
    3. J Sparrow
    1. S O'Farrell
    2. B Coverly
    3. M Sparrow

  • MON
    24
    MALTA CUP 'A' Caister 'A' v Acle

    Monday May 24
    6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

    Caister

    • B KIrby
    • I Anderson
    • A Siely
    • A Deal
    • A Linford
    • P Webb 
    • R Himpleman
    • M Elliott
    • D Rowsell
    • D Brawn
    • S Elliott
    • W Willimott 

     

    Reserves:    None

  • MON
    24
    MALTA CUP 'B' Acle v Martham 'A'

    Monday May 24
    6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

    Acle

    • John Glendenning
    • Roger Jay
    • Pat McCabe
    • Chris Peacher
    • Barry Coverley
    • David Airey
    • Nigel Rudling
    • Sean O'Farrell
    • Mick Hayden
    • Bill Downie
    • Keith Cutmore
    • Mick Hodgeson

    No Reserves

    If you cannot play, please let Mick know on 01692 670619

  • TUE
    25
    COUNTY LGE. Gt. Plumstead Tigers v Acle

    Tuesday May 25
    6:45 pm - 8:45 pm

    Great Plumstead

  • WED
    26
    EBA 'A' Martham v Acle

    Wednesday May 26
    6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

    Martham

  • WED
    26
    EBA 'B' Acle v Gorleston Links

    Wednesday May 26
    6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

    Acle

    • Bill Downie
    • Roger Jay
    • Pat McCabe
    • Chris Peacher
    • Paul Batchelor
    • David Airey
    • Aaron Linford
    • Sean O'Farrell
    • Nigel Rudling
    • Keith Cutmore
    • Mike Hodgson
    • John Glendenning

    Reserves:    Barry Coverley

  • THU
    27
    MALTA CUP 'A' Acle 'A' v Acle 'B'

    Thursday May 27
    6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

    Acle

    • B KIrby
    • I Anderson
    • A Siely
    •  R Himpleman
    • A Deal
    • D Rowsell
    • J High
    • B Downie
    • P Webb 
    • D Brawn
    • S Elliott
    • W Willimott 

     

    Reserves:   A Linford,  M Elliott

  • THU
    27
    MALTA CUP 'B' Acle 'A' v Acle 'B'.

    Thursday May 27
    6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

    Acle

    • John Glendenning
    • Roger Jay
    • Pat McCabe
    • Chris Peacher
    • Barry Coverley
    • Nigel Rudling
    • David Airey
    • Paul Batchelor
    • Sean O'Farrell
    • Mick Hayden
    • Keith Cutmore
    • Mick Hodgeson

    No Reserves

    If you cannot play, please let Mick know on 01692 670619

  • FRI
    28
    LADIES YARM. LGE. Filby v Acle

    Friday May 28
    6:45 pm - 8:45 pm

    Filby

    • Kirsty Wright
    • Eileen Airey
    • Jenny Kirby
    • Jenny Woollaston
    • Lynn Cannell
    • Barbara Meeks
    • Tia Linford
    • Jayne Greenacre
    • Marion Himpleman
    Reserves:
    Andrea Morton, Gwyn Xeureb, Geraldine Reeve

  • FRI
    28
    YARMOUTH LGE. Acle v Caister 'A'

    Friday May 28
    7 pm - 9 pm

    Acle

 Show All
County League
Cup Game
EBA 'A'
EBA 'B'
Ladies Malta Cup
Ladies Yarmouth League
Malta Cup 'A'
Malta Cup 'B'
Yarmouth League
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com