BackFebruary 2019Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
28
Eton Music Scholarship
Gresham's Sports Scholarship
Oundle Music Scholarship
Oundle Prelims (all week)
Tudor Hall Academic Scholarship
8:15 am
FoBs Coffee - All welcome *
10:30 am - 3:30 pm
FdeF and JdeF to visit Heathfield School
29
Eton Music Scholarship
30
11+ External Scholarships
2:15 pm
U13A, U13C Girls' Netball v Norwich High (H)*
2:15 pm
Colts A Boys' Hockey v Glebe House (A)*
3 pm
U13B Girls' Netball v Norwich High (H)*
31
11+ External Scholarships
Year 8 C.E. French Orals
February 1
2 pm
U9A, U9B Boys' Hockey v Norwich School (H)*
2 pm
U9A, U9B Girls' Netball v Norwich High/Norwich School (H)*
2
Sutton Valence Music Scholarship
9:30 am
North Norfolk Hockey Club Minis (3-6 yrs)
12:10 pm
Service at Beeston Regis Church: Mr. Phil Hawes of Buckingham University to preach *
12:10 pm
RC Mass in School Chapel *
2:15 pm
1st VII, Colts A Boys' Hockey v Norwich School (A at Redmayne)*
2:15 pm
U13A, U13B Girls' Netball v Wymondham College (H)*
2:30 pm
U9A Girls' Netball v Magdalene House (A)*
3 pm
2nd VII, 3rd VII Boys' Hockey v Norwich School (A at Redmayne)*
3
Boarders Charity Weekend and T-Shirt Making
9:30 am
Sponsored Walk for Barcelona Trip (finishes 12.30pm)
1 pm
Walkers' Lunch at Beeston
4
Exam Week for Year 7 and 8
School Exams until Thursday
8:15 am
FoBs Coffee - All welcome *
1:30 pm
Pre-Prep Mini Professors
4 pm
House Music Practice
5
9 am
Year 5 Forest School Survival Day at Sheringham Park (return 4pm)
9 am
Music Staff Parent-Teacher Meetings * (in the Music School)
4 pm
Safer Internet Day: Special Assemblies
6 pm
Dining chez les de Falbes
6
12:30 pm
Leavers' Lecture
2:30 pm
2nd VII, 4th VII Boys' Hockey v Langley Senior School (H)*
2:30 pm
Colts A, Colts C Boys' Hockey v Langley Prep (A at Taverham High)*
3 pm
U13A, U13B Girls' Netball v Aylsham High (A)*
3:15 pm
Colts B Boys' Hockey v Langley Prep (A at Taverham High)*
3:20 pm
3rd VII Boys' Hockey v Langley Senior School (H)*
7
5:45 pm
Harry Potter Book Night (to 7.30pm) Dress up as your favourite Harry Potter character (optional)
8
10 am
U13 Boys' East Region IAPS Tournament at St. Faith's (dep. 7am, ret. 7pm)
2:30 pm
U8, U9, U10, U11 Boys' and Girls' Cross Country Event at Norwich School, Cathedral Close *
5 pm - 7 pm
Senior Schools' Scholarship and Future Schools Evening: Ampleforth, Oundle, Shrewsbury, Uppingham *
9
12:10 pm
Service at Beeston Regis Church: Mr. Giles Bell, Admissions Tutor Shrewsbury to preach *
12:10 pm
RC Mass in School Chapel *
2 pm
North Norfolk Hockey Club Training Afternoon
2:15 pm
U13A, U13B, U13C Girls' Netball v Gresham's Prep (A)*
2:15 pm
U11A, U11C Girls' Netball v Norwich High (A)*
3 pm
U11B Girls' Netball v Norwich High (A)*
10
Boarding: Health - Food and Movement
11 am
Cross Country at Shouldham Warren
11
8:15 am
FoBs Coffee - All welcome *
10 am
U11 East Region IAPS Hockey at Framlingham College (dep. 7.30am, ret. 6pm)
4 pm
House Music Practice
12
9 am
Year 3 Forest School Taster Day (ends 1pm)
13
12 pm
Leavers' Lecture
2 pm
U13C Girls' Netball v Glebe House (H)*
2:15 pm
1st VII, 3rd VII Boys' Hockey v Town Close (A at Goals NR1 2GB)*
2:15 pm
Colts A, Colts C Boys' Hockey v Town Close (H)*
2:30 pm
U11A, U11B Girls' Netball v Langley Senior (A)*
2:45 pm
U13A, U13B Girls' Netball v Langley Senior (H)*
3 pm
2nd VII, 4th VII Boys' Hockey v Town Close (A at Goals NR1 2GB)*
3 pm
Colts B Boys' Hockey v Town Close (H)*
14
Uppingham Massed Instruments Day - The Greatest Showman
15
10 am
U11 IAPS East Region Netball at Framlingham College * (dep. 7.30am, ret. 5pm)
12:15 pm
Old Buckenham Hall on tour, 1st and 2nd VII Hockey and Netball (H)*
1 pm
HALF TERM BEGINS
16
17
18
19

Clear skies
9°/3°

20

Overcast skies
11°/6°

21

Partly cloudy skies
13°/5°

22

Clear skies
14°/5°

23

Clear skies
13°/6°

24

Clear skies
13°/6°

7 pm
HALF TERM ENDS - Boarders' Return
25

Clear skies
6°/6°

8:15 am
FoBs Coffee - All welcome *
2 pm
U11 Sheringham and Cromer Cluster Primary Schools' Netball Tournament (H)*
4 pm
Headmaster's Assembly
26
4:15 pm
U13 Boys' Hockey v Glebe House (H)*
27
Rugby Academic Scholarship
9 am
Foundation Meeting
12 pm
Leavers' Lecture
1:15 pm - 4 pm
1st VII, 2nd VII, 3rd VII, 4th VII Boys' Hockey v Langley Prep and FCPS (A at Taverham High)*
2:15 pm
U13A, U13C Girls' Netball v Town Close (H)*
2:15 pm
U11A, U11C Girls' Netball v Town Close (A)*
3 pm
U13B Girls' Netball v Town Close (H)*
3 pm
U11B Girls' Netball v Town Close (A)*
28
Rugby Academic Scholarship
4 pm
Governors' Finance Committee Meeting
4 pm
House Music Practice
1
9 am - 11 am
Pre-Prep OPEN MORNING *
10:30 am
U13A Girls’ IAPS Netball at Uppingham School (A)*
2 pm
U9A, U9B Boys' Hockey Tournament (H)*
3 pm
U9A, U9B Girls' Netball v Glebe House (A)*
4 pm
Hymn Practice
7:30 pm
FoBs Event: Quiz Night, Sports Hall *
2
Try Boarding Weekend - Beeston's Got Talent (Saturday evening and Sunday)
9:30 am
OPEN MORNING *
12:10 pm
Service at Beeston Regis Church: Mrs. Wendy Griffiths, Headmistress Tudor Hall to preach *
12:10 pm
RC Mass in School Chapel *
2:15 pm
U13 and U11 Boys' and Girls' House Matches *
3
Try Boarding Weekend - Beeston's Got Talent (Saturday evening and Sunday)
Oundle General Scholarship to 4th
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com