Menno School District
BackSeptember 2018Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
26
27
JH/JV FB vs. Viborg-Hurley @ Marion 4:00/5:00
28
Magazine Sales Rep meets with Juniors
XC @ McCook Central/Montrose (Salem) 4:15
JH VB @ Tripp-Delmont/Armour (played at Tripp) 8th gr. 4:00, 6th & 7th gr. 5:00
VB @ Tripp-Delmont/Armour (played at Tripp) 6:30, 'C' match at 5:15
29
FCCLA mtg 7:40 a.m.
30
JH VB @ Freeman Academy/Marion (played at FA) 4:00/5:00
VB @ Freeman Academy/Marion (played at FA) 6:15
31
XC Augustana Twilight Meet 6:00
FB vs. Baltic @ Marion 7:00 (Senior Night)
September 1
2
3
Labor Day
No School
4
XC @ Scotland 4:15 - Postponed
JH/JV FB vs. Baltic @ Marion 4:00/5:00
JH VB-H-Bridgewater-Emery 4:00/5:00
VB-H-Bridgewater-Emery 6:15, 'C' Match at 5:15, Parent's Night for VB & XC
5
FCA 7:30 p.m.
XC @ Freeman Academy/Marion (at FA) 2:30
6
XC @ Scotland 4:15
VB @ Ethan 6:30, 'C' match 5:15
7
FB @ Garretson 7:00
8
CC JH VB Tour @ Emery 9:00
JH FB Jamboree @ Scotland 10:00
9
GrandParents' Day
10
XC @ Randall Hills Golf Course Pickstown 4:15
School Board Meeting 6:00
JH/JV FB @ Garretson 4:00/5:00
11
Patriot Day
ASVAB test for all juniors - am
JH VB-H-Howard 4:00/5:00
VB-H-Howard 6:15
12
XC @ Freeman 1:00
13
14
FB @ Parker 7:00
15
FFA to SDSU Beef Bowl
VB Tour @ Bridgewater-Emery (played at Emery) 8:00
16
17
XC @ BonHomme 2:00
JH/JV FB @ Parker 4:00
Coronation 7:30
18
Powder Puff FB 2:15
JH VB @ Viborg-Hurley (played at Viborg) 4:00/5:00
VB @ Viborg-Hurley (played at Viborg) 6:15, 'C' Match at 5:15
19
FCA 7:30 p.m.
CC XC @ Irene 1:00
20
Boys' VB 2:15
Josten's rep meets with Sophomores & Seniors
JH VB @ Freeman 4:00/5:00
VB @ Freeman 6:15, 'C' Match at 5:15
21
Grade check/Mid term
Dismiss @ 2:15
Homecoming Activities: Pep Rally 12:50, Parade 1:30, Dance 10:00-12:00
FB-H-Howard 7:00
22

Sunny skies
66°/61°

23

Clear skies
81°/53°

24

Clear skies
67°/56°

Heart Screening - Menno
JH/JV FB-H-Howard 4:00/5:00
JH VB-H-Andes Central/Dakota Christian 8th gr. 4:00, 6/7th gr. 4:45
VB-H-Andes Central/Dakota Christian 6:15, 'C' Match at 5:15
25

Clear skies
66°/54°

FFA @ Parker Land Judging
8th Gr. Girls to Women in Science @ Yankton
JH VB @ Irene-Wakonda (played at Wakonda) 4:00/5:00
VB @ Irene-Wakonda (played at Wakonda) 6:15, 'C' Match at 5:00
26

Clear skies
66°/43°

Teacher Inservice, Dismiss @ 2:15
XC @ Parker 2:00
FFA Central Region Land Judging @ Wessington Springs
FCCLA mtg 7:40 a.m.
27

Light rain shower
62°/49°

JH XC-H-Power Show site 4:00
VB-H-BonHomme 6:15
28

Clear skies
65°/41°

Menno Band to Beresford Band Day
Health Screenings Gr. K, 1, 3, 5, 7, & 8
29
30
FCCLA Fall Leadership @ Huron
1
FCCLA Fall Leadership @ Huron
Individual Pictures
JH/JV FB-H-Parkston 4:00/5:00
XC @ Howard 3:00
JH VB-H-Scotland 4:00/5:00
2
Post High Planning Day @ DWU for Juniors
JH VB-H-Canistota 4:00/5:00
VB-H-Canistota 6:15 (Pink Out Night)
3
FCA 7:30 p.m.
All State Chorus to USD
XC @ Irene 2:00
4
Band Instrument Display Night for 4th Gr. 6:00
VB @ Gayville-Volin (played at Gayville) 6:15
5
Grade check
FB @ Irene-Wakonda (at Irene) 7:00
Menno Band to Chester competition
6
Menno Band to Sioux Falls Festival of Bands
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com