Pound Ridge Library Calendar of Events
BackFebruary 2018Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
29
30
31
February 1
2
3
4
 
10:30 am - 12 pm
Life Sketches
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Mah Jongg
11 am - 11:30 am
Mother Goose Stories
10:20 am - 11:05 am
Musical Munchkins with Adrienne Gandolfi
11 am - 12 pm
Tai Chi
 
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Mah Jongg Instruction
11 am - 11:30 am
Moms 'N' Tots Story Hour
1 pm - 2:15 pm
Teaching Company Great Courses: History of Ancient Egypt
 
1 pm - 2 pm
Music With Matty Roxx
3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
Reader's/Writer's Theater
4 pm - 4:30 pm
Pre-School Story Hour
2:15 pm - 3:30 pm
Teaching Company Great Courses: King Arthur: History and Legend
2 pm - 3 pm
Chess with Instructor
4:45 pm - 8 pm
Field Goods Pickup
 
7 pm - 8 pm
Mindful Meditation
2:15 pm - 3:15 pm
People Making Music
6 pm - 7 pm
Modified Yoga
  
 
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
 
10:30 am - 12 pm
Life Sketches
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Mah Jongg
11 am - 11:30 am
Mother Goose Stories
10:20 am - 11:05 am
Musical Munchkins with Adrienne Gandolfi
11 am - 12 pm
Tai Chi
 
3 pm - 4:30 pm
Mah Jongg Instruction
11 am - 11:30 am
Moms 'N' Tots Story Hour
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
Snack & a Chat.  First & Second Grade Book Group
1 pm - 2:15 pm
Teaching Company Great Courses: History of Ancient Egypt
1 pm - 2 pm
Animal Encounter with Animal Embassy
3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
Reader's/Writer's Theater
4 pm - 4:30 pm
Pre-School Story Hour
6 pm - 7 pm
Eager Eaters: 3rd Grade Book Group
2:15 pm
Teaching Company Great Courses: King Arthur: History and Legend
2 pm - 3 pm
Chess with Instructor
4:45 pm - 8 pm
Field Goods Pickup
 
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Knitters Gather at the Library
 
2:15 pm - 3:15 pm
People Making Music
6 pm - 7 pm
Modified Yoga
7 pm - 8 pm
Mindful Meditation
 
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Library Board Meeting
 
 
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
 
10:30 am - 12 pm
Life Sketches
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Mah Jongg
11 am - 11:30 am
Mother Goose Stories
10:20 am - 11:05 am
Musical Munchkins with Adrienne Gandolfi
11 am - 12 pm
Tai Chi
 
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
'Books We Love'
11 am - 11:30 am
Moms 'N' Tots Story Hour
1 pm - 2:15 pm
Teaching Company Great Courses: History of Ancient Egypt
11:10 am - 11:30 am
All-age stories
1 pm - 2 pm
High Touch - High Tech: Biome Sweet Home
3 pm - 4:30 pm
Mah Jongg Instruction
4 pm - 4:30 pm
Pre-School Story Hour
2:15 pm - 3:30 pm
Teaching Company Great Courses: King Arthur: History and Legend
 
2 pm - 3 pm
Chess with Instructor
4:45 pm - 8 pm
Field Goods Pickup
 
6 pm - 7 pm
Dinner & a Book: 4th & 5th Grade Book Group
2:15 pm - 3:15 pm
People Making Music
6 pm - 7 pm
Modified Yoga
7 pm - 8 pm
Mindful Meditation
 
  
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
 
10:30 am - 12 pm
Life Sketches
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Mah Jongg
11 am - 11:30 am
Mother Goose Stories
10:20 am - 11:05 am
Music with the Children's Librarian
11 am - 12 pm
Tai Chi
 
2 pm - 3 pm
Magic of Stephen Christopher
11 am - 11:30 am
Moms 'N' Tots Story Hour
2 pm - 3 pm
Weathering the Winter
11:10 am - 11:30 am
All-age stories
1 pm - 2 pm
Krafty Kids - 'Cold Weather Critters'
3 pm - 4:30 pm
Mah Jongg Instruction
2 pm - 2:45 pm
Japanese Taiko Drumming Ensemble
7 pm - 8 pm
Mindful Meditation
2 pm - 3:08 pm
Full-length movie presentation: MY LIFE as a ZUCCHINI
2 pm - 3 pm
Chess with Instructor
4:45 pm - 8 pm
Field Goods Pickup
4 pm - 4:30 pm
Pre-School Story Hour
  
2:15 pm - 3:15 pm
People Making Music
6 pm - 7 pm
Modified Yoga
  
 
26
27
28
March 1
2
3
4
 
3 pm - 5 pm
Mah Jongg
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Mah Jongg
11 am - 11:30 am
Mother Goose Stories
10:20 am - 11:05 am
Musical Muchkins with Adrienne Gandolfi
11 am - 12 pm
Tai Chi
 
4:45 pm - 8 pm
Field Goods Pickup
11 am - 11:30 am
Moms 'N' Tots Story Hour
1 pm - 2:15 pm
Teaching Company Great Courses: History of Ancient Egypt
11:10 am - 11:30 am
All-age stories
11 am - 12 pm
Code.org
6 pm - 7 pm
Modified Yoga
1 pm - 2:27 pm
Watch it on Wednesdays
2:15 pm - 3:30 pm
Teaching Company Great Courses: King Arthur: History and Legend
 
12 pm - 1 pm
Scratch Jr./Scratch
 
4 pm - 4:30 pm
Pre-School Story Hour
7 pm - 8 pm
Mindful Meditation
1 pm - 2 pm
Music With Matty Roxx
  
2 pm - 3 pm
Chess with Instructor
3 pm - 4 pm
The Schubert Club of Fairfield County Invites You
 
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com