St. Edward the Confessor Church, New Fairfield, CT.
BackSeptember 2021Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
29
12 pm - 12:30 pm
Family Rosary/Hall
12:30 pm - 1 pm
Baptism/Church
6 pm - 8:30 pm
Youth Group Meeting/Hall
30
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Encounter Jesus Prayer Group/CR B
4 pm - 5 pm
Intercessory Prayer Group/CR B
31
9:30 am - 10 am
Flame of Love Rosary/Church
6:30 pm - 8 pm
AA/Hall
7 pm - 8 pm
Awakening Prayer Group/Cry Room
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Youth Group Core Team Meeting/CR A
7 pm - 9 pm
Adult Education/ Eucharist/Zoom
September 1
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Adult Ed/Bible Study/Hall
2
9:30 am - 11 am
Ladies Guild/Rosary Hill Sewing-Hall Enclosure
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Ambassador Meeting/Hall
3
10 am - 2 pm
Abilities Beyond/Hall
4
7:30 am - 9 am
Men's Fellowship/Hall
8 am - 9 am
Miraculous Medal Novena/Church
9 am - 10 am
Prayer Shawl Group/Hall
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Rosary Prayer Group/Church
11 am - 12 pm
Funeral/Mr. Byrne/Church
5
6 pm - 8:30 pm
Youth Group Meeting/Hall
6
Labor Day
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Encounter Jesus Prayer Group/CR B
4 pm - 5 pm
Intercessory Prayer Group/CR B
7
9:30 am - 10 am
Flame of Love Rosary/Church
10 am - 11 am
Glory Gathering/Hall
2 pm - 3:30 pm
Adult Ed/Bible Study/Hall
4 pm - 5 pm
Intercessory Prayer Group/CR B
6:30 pm - 8 pm
AA/Hall
7 pm - 8 pm
Awakening Prayer Group/Cry Room
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Youth Group Core Team Meeting/CR A
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Parking Lot Committee Meeting/CR C
8
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Twos Session 2/Hall/MR 5&6
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Adult Ed/Bible Study/Hall
9
9:30 am - 11 am
Ladies Guild/Rosary Hill Sewing-Hall Enclosure
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Healing Heart Grief Support/Cry Room
7 pm - 9 pm
Knights of Columbus/Business Meeting/Hall
10
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
10 am - 2 pm
Abilities Beyond/Hall
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Twos Session 2/Hall/MR 5&6
11
Patriot Day
7:30 am - 9 am
Men's Fellowship/Hall
8 am - 9 am
Miraculous Medal Novena/Church
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Rosary Prayer Group/Church
10 am - 11 am
Funeral/ Ethel Kern/Church
12
GrandParents' Day
12:30 pm - 1 pm
Baptism/Church
6 pm - 8:30 pm
Youth Group Meeting/Hall
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Adoration Hour/Church
13
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Twos Session 2/Hall/MR 5&6
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Encounter Jesus Prayer Group/CR B
4 pm - 5 pm
Intercessory Prayer Group/CR B
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Grief Support Meeting/Zoom
14
9:30 am - 10 am
Flame of Love Rosary/Church
10 am - 11 am
Glory Gathering/Hall
2 pm - 3:30 pm
Adult Ed/Bible Study/Hall
4 pm - 5 pm
Intercessory Prayer Group/CR B
6:30 pm - 8 pm
AA Group Anniversary/Hall
7 pm - 8 pm
Awakening Prayer Group/Cry Room
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Youth Group Core Team Meeting/CR A
15
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Twos Session 2/Hall/MR 5&6
12 pm - 7 pm
Vaccine Van/Lower lot/Hall for bad weather
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Adult Ed/Bible Study/Hall
16
9:30 am - 11 am
Ladies Guild/Rosary Hill Sewing-Hall Enclosure
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Art Night/Adult Ed/Hall
17
10 am - 2 pm
Abilities Beyond/Hall
18
7:30 am - 9 am
Men's Fellowship/Hall
8 am - 9 am
Miraculous Medal Novena/Church
9 am - 10 am
Prayer Shawl Group/Hall
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Rosary Prayer Group/Church
19
9 am - 10 am
9am Mass/Grades 1&4/Parent Meeting 1st grade/Church & 4th grade book pickup/Hall
11 am - 12 pm
Anointing of the Sick/11am Mass
12 pm - 3 pm
Parish Picnic/Outside/ Rain in Hall
12:30 pm - 1 pm
Baptism/Church
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
5:15pm Mass/Grades 5-8/Parent Meeting & Book pickup/Church
6 pm - 8:30 pm
Youth Group Meeting/Hall
20
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Twos Session 2/Hall/MR 5&6
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Encounter Jesus Prayer Group/CR B
4 pm - 5 pm
Intercessory Prayer Group/CR B
6 pm - 9 pm
Walking with Purpose/Hall
21
9:30 am - 10 am
Flame of Love Rosary/Church
10 am - 11 am
Glory Gathering/Hall
2 pm - 3:30 pm
Adult Ed/Bible Study/Hall
4 pm - 5 pm
Intercessory Prayer Group/CR B
6:30 pm - 8 pm
AA/Hall
7 pm - 8 pm
Awakening Prayer Group/Cry Room
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Youth Group Core Team Meeting/CR A
22
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Twos Session 2/Hall/MR 5&6
12 pm - 7 pm
Vaccine Van/Lower lot/Hall for bad weather
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Adult Ed/Bible Study/Hall
23
9:30 am - 11 am
Ladies Guild/Rosary Hill Sewing-Hall Enclosure
7 pm - 9 pm
Knights of Columbus/Social Meeting/Hall
24
10 am - 2 pm
Abilities Beyond/Hall
5 pm - 7:30 pm
Knights of Columbus Pasta Dinner/Hall
25
Parish Finance Report to Parish
7:30 am - 9 am
Men's Fellowship/Hall
8 am - 9 am
Miraculous Medal Novena/Church
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Rosary Prayer Group/Church
12:30 pm - 1 pm
Baptism/Church
26
Parish Finance Report to Parish
9 am - 10:30 am
9am Mass Grade 2 Church Tour
6 pm - 8:30 pm
Youth Group Meeting/Hall
27
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Twos Session 2/Hall/MR 5&6
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Encounter Jesus Prayer Group/CR B
4 pm - 5 pm
Intercessory Prayer Group/CR B
6 pm - 9 pm
Walking with Purpose/Hall
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Grief Support Meeting/Zoom
28
9:30 am - 10 am
Flame of Love Rosary/Church
10 am - 11 am
Glory Gathering/Hall
2 pm - 3:30 pm
Adult Ed/Bible Study/Hall
4 pm - 5 pm
Intercessory Prayer Group/CR B
6:30 pm - 8 pm
AA/Hall
7 pm - 8 pm
Awakening Prayer Group/Cry Room
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Youth Group Core Team Meeting/CR A
29
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Twos Session 2/Hall/MR 5&6
12 pm - 7 pm
Vaccine Van/Lower lot/Hall for bad weather
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Adult Ed/Bible Study/Hall
30
9:30 am - 11 am
Ladies Guild/Rosary Hill Sewing-Hall Enclosure
6 pm - 6:30 pm
Wedding Rehearsal/Heffernan-Winch
1
10 am - 2 pm
Abilities Beyond/Hall
2 pm - 3 pm
Wedding/Church/Heffernan
5 pm - 9 pm
Knights of Columbus Men's Dinner (Hall)
2
7:30 am - 9 am
Men's Fellowship/Hall
8 am - 9 am
Miraculous Medal Novena/Church
9 am - 10 am
Prayer Shawl Group/Hall
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Rosary Prayer Group/Church
4 pm - 6:30 pm
Birthright Baby Bottle Drive/After all Masses
Contact Us: 203-746-2200
 Show All
Adult Ed
Faith Formation
Family Life
Knights
Liturgy
Miscellaneous
Music
Office
Prayer Groups
Sacraments
Scouting
Social Concerns
Staff Vacations
Youth Group
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com