St. Edward the Confessor Church, New Fairfield, CT.
BackJune 2021Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
30
Trinity Sunday
12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
Knights of Columbus Family Rosary/Church
6:30 pm - 9 pm
Youth Group Meeting/Hall
31

Memorial Day
9 am - 10 am
Memorial Day Mass/Church/Flag Pole
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Encounter Jesus Prayer Group/Hall
June 1
9:30 am - 11 am
Glory Gathering/CR B
6:30 pm - 8 pm
AA/Hall
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Youth Group Bible Study/CR B
7 pm - 8 pm
Holy Spirit Prayer Group/Cry Room
7 pm - 9 pm
Adult Education/ The Case for Jesus/Zoom
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Youth Group Core Team Meeting/CR A
2
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
11:15 am - 12:45 pm
Terrific Twos Session 2/Hall/MR 5&6
7 pm - 9 pm
Adult Education/Zoom
3
Corpus Christi
9:30 am - 11 am
Ladies Guild/Rosary Hill Sewing-Hall Enclosure
5 pm - 5:30 pm
Wedding Rehearsal/O'Neill/Tarzia/Church
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Healing Hearts Grief Support/Cry Room
7 pm - 8 pm
Ambassador Meeting/Hall
4
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
11:15 am - 12:45 pm
Terrific Twos Session 2/Hall/MR 5&6
3 pm - 4 pm
Wedding/Tarzia & O'Neill/Church
5
7:30 am - 9 am
Men's Fellowship/Hall
8 am - 9 am
Miraculous Medal Novena/Church
9 am - 10 am
Prayer Shawl Group/Hall
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Rosary Prayer Group/Church
11 am - 12 pm
Memorial Mass/Maria Borgia/Church
6
12:25 pm - 12:55 pm
Baptism/Church
6:30 pm - 9 pm
Youth Group Meeting/Hall
7
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
11:15 am - 12:45 pm
Terrific Twos Session 2/Hall/MR 5&6
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Encounter Jesus Prayer Group/Hall
4 pm - 5 pm
Intercessory Prayer Group/CR B
8
9:30 am - 11 am
Glory Gathering/CR B
6:30 pm - 8 pm
AA/Hall
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Youth Group Bible Study/CR B
7 pm - 8 pm
Holy Spirit Prayer Group/Cry Room
7 pm - 9 pm
Adult Education/ The Case for Jesus/Zoom
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Youth Group Core Team Meeting/CR A
9
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
11:15 am - 12:45 pm
Terrific Twos Session 2/Hall/MR 5&6
7 pm - 8 pm
Mass with Bishop for the Ambassadors/Church
10
9:30 am - 11 am
Ladies Guild/Rosary Hill Sewing-Hall Enclosure
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Knights of Columbus/Business Meeting/Hall
7 pm - 9 pm
Adult Education/ Mark/Zoom
11
Graveside Service/St. Peter's
11 am - 11:30 am
Graveside Service/Mt. View
12
7:30 am - 9 am
Men's Fellowship/Hall
8 am - 9 am
Miraculous Medal Novena/Church
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Rosary Prayer Group/Church
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Confirmation Welcome Mass & Parent Meeting
13
12:30 pm - 1 pm
Baptism/Church
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Adoration Hour/Church
6:30 pm - 9 pm
Youth Group Meeting/Hall
14
Flag Day
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Encounter Jesus Prayer Group/Hall
4 pm - 5 pm
Intercessory Prayer Group/CR B
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Grief Support Meeting/Zoom
15
9:30 am - 11 am
Glory Gathering/CR B
6:30 pm - 8 pm
AA/Hall
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Youth Group Bible Study/CR B
7 pm - 8 pm
Holy Spirit Prayer Group/Cry Room
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Youth Group Core Team Meeting/CR A
16
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Ladies Guild Meeting/Hall
7 pm - 8 pm
Golf Meeting/CR A
17
9:30 am - 11 am
Ladies Guild/Rosary Hill Sewing-Hall Enclosure
7 pm - 9 pm
Adult Education/ Mark/Zoom
18
7:30 pm - 9 pm
The Gathering (Live Music Event)/ Hall
19
7:30 am - 9 am
Men's Fellowship/Hall
8 am - 9 am
Miraculous Medal Novena/Church
9 am - 10 am
Prayer Shawl Group/Hall
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Rosary Prayer Group/Church
12:30 pm - 1 pm
Baptism/Church
20
Father's Day
12:30 pm - 1 pm
Baptism/Church
6:30 pm - 9 pm
Youth Group Meeting/Hall
21
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Encounter Jesus Prayer Group/Hall
4 pm - 5 pm
Intercessory Prayer Group/CR B
22
9:30 am - 11 am
Glory Gathering/CR B
2 pm - 4 pm
Adult Education/Hall
6:30 pm - 8 pm
AA/Hall
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Youth Group Bible Study/CR B
7 pm - 8 pm
Holy Spirit Prayer Group/Cry Room
7 pm - 9 pm
Adult Education/ ACTS/Zoom
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Youth Group Core Team Meeting/CR A
23
7 pm - 9 pm
Adult Education/Jesus: The Way, The Truth, The Life/Hall
24
9:30 am - 11 am
Ladies Guild/Rosary Hill Sewing-Hall Enclosure
7 pm - 9 pm
Adult Education/ Mark/Zoom
7 pm - 7:30 pm
Knights of Columbus/Installation/Church
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Knights of Columbus/Installation/Hall
25
26
7:30 am - 9 am
Men's Fellowship/Hall
8 am - 9 am
Miraculous Medal Novena/Church
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Rosary Prayer Group/Church
27
12:30 pm - 1 pm
Baptism/Church
6:30 pm - 9 pm
Youth Group Meeting/Hall
28
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Encounter Jesus Prayer Group/Hall
4 pm - 5 pm
Intercessory Prayer Group/CR B
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Grief Support Meeting/Zoom
7 pm - 9 pm
Ambassador Meeting/Hall
29
9:30 am - 11 am
Glory Gathering/CR B
2 pm - 4 pm
Adult Education/Hall
6:30 pm - 8 pm
AA/Hall
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Youth Group Bible Study/CR B
7 pm - 8 pm
Holy Spirit Prayer Group/Cry Room
7 pm - 9 pm
Adult Education/ ACTS/Zoom
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Youth Group Core Team Meeting/CR A
30
7 pm - 9 pm
Adult Education/Jesus: The Way, The Truth, The Life/Hall
1
9:30 am - 11 am
Ladies Guild/Rosary Hill Sewing-Hall Enclosure
7 pm - 9 pm
Adult Education/ Mark/Zoom
2
3
7:30 am - 9 am
Men's Fellowship/Hall
8 am - 9 am
Miraculous Medal Novena/Church
9 am - 10 am
Prayer Shawl Group/Hall
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Rosary Prayer Group/Church
Contact Us: 203-746-2200
 Show All
Adult Ed
Faith Formation
Family Life
Knights
Liturgy
Miscellaneous
Music
Office
Prayer Groups
Sacraments
Scouting
Social Concerns
Staff Vacations
Youth Group
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com