TCIA EVENTS & FACILITIES CALENDAR
BackOctober 2021Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
26
WORSHIP 9:30 AM (LIVE-FEED) and 11 AM
6 pm
BIBLE STUDY 101 led by Rev. Horak (South Chapel)
6 pm
POLITICAL TALK: THE COLOSSIAN WAY led by D. Koning & Pastor Derek (HH)
6 pm - 8 pm
HS YOUTH GROUP (Esc)
27
6 pm
BOY SCOUT PACK 3265 (ESC & all available mtg spaces except GH & HS)
7 pm
NORTHEAST OHIO CHRYSALIS (HH)
28
9 am - 11 am
MOBILE MEALS (FH)
10 am
PLAY 'N WORSHIP
10 am
THE CUP OF OUR LIFE led by N Morella (Zoom)
7 pm
WOMEN'S BIBLE STUDY (GH)
7 pm
MERE CHRISTIANITY led by G Darbey (Harris Study)
7 pm
AN INVITATION TO LOVE led by R Fuller (Esc)
7 pm
OF MESS & MOXIE led by J Hickman (HH)
29
10 am
ROMANS THE GOSPEL OF GRACE STUDY led by R Shaulis (HH)
6 pm - 8:30 pm
AA (FH)
6:30 pm
HOW THE BIBLE ACTUALLY WORKS led by Pastor Derek (GH)
7 pm
THE UNIVERSAL CHRIST led by B Poe (Esc)
30
7 pm
THE COST OF DISCIPLESHIP led by R Fuller
7 pm
CHANCEL CHOIR PRACTICE
October 1
10 am - 12 pm
COMMUNITY RELIEF FOOD PICK-UP (Esc & Parking Lot)
6 pm
WEDDING REHEARSAL (KH)
7 pm
AA (FH)
2
8:30 am - 2 pm
EMMAUS MENS WEEKEND (HH)
9 am
TRUSTEES Mtg (HH)
4 pm
EMCH/PETAL WEDDING (KH)
3
WORSHIP 9:30 AM (LIVE-FEED) and 11 AM
6 pm
BIBLE STUDY 101 led by Rev. Horak (South Chapel)
6 pm
POLITICAL TALK: THE COLOSSIAN WAY led by D. Koning & Pastor Derek (HH)
6 pm - 8 pm
MS & HS YOUTH GROUP (Esc)
4
Feast of St Francis of Assisi
6 pm
BOY SCOUT PACK 3265 (ESC & all available mtg spaces except GH & HS)
5
9 am - 11 am
MOBILE MEALS (FH)
10 am
PLAY 'N WORSHIP
10 am
THE CUP OF OUR LIFE led by N Morella (Zoom)
7 pm
WOMEN'S BIBLE STUDY (GH)
7 pm
MERE CHRISTIANITY led by G Darbey (Harris Study)
7 pm
AN INVITATION TO LOVE led by R Fuller (Esc)
7 pm
OF MESS & MOXIE led by J Hickman (HH)
6
10 am
ROMANS THE GOSPEL OF GRACE STUDY led by R Shaulis (HH)
6 pm - 8:30 pm
AA (FH)
6:30 pm
HOW THE BIBLE ACTUALLY WORKS led by Pastor Derek (GH)
7 pm
THE UNIVERSAL CHRIST led by B Poe (Esc)
7
7 pm
THE COST OF DISCIPLESHIP led by R Fuller
7 pm
CHANCEL CHOIR PRACTICE
8
10 am - 12 pm
COMMUNITY RELIEF FOOD PICK-UP (Esc & Parking Lot)
7 pm
AA (FH)
9
10 am
PARDEE FUNERAL (KH in Sanctuary & FH)
10
WORSHIP 9:30 AM (LIVE-FEED) and 11 AM
10 am - 11 am
BOY SCOUT POPCORN SALE
3 pm - 6 pm
GIRL SCOUTS #90803, 90881 (HH)
6 pm
BIBLE STUDY 101 led by Rev. Horak (South Chapel)
6 pm
POLITICAL TALK: THE COLOSSIAN WAY led by D. Koning & Pastor Derek (HH)
11

Columbus Day
6 pm
BOY SCOUT PACK 3265 (ESC & all available mtg spaces except GH & HS)
12
9 am - 11 am
MOBILE MEALS (FH)
10 am
PLAY 'N WORSHIP
10 am
THE CUP OF OUR LIFE led by N Morella (Zoom)
7 pm
WOMEN'S BIBLE STUDY (GH)
7 pm
MERE CHRISTIANITY led by G Darbey (Harris Study)
7 pm
MEMBERSHIP MTG (SM)
7 pm
AN INVITATION TO LOVE led by R Fuller (Esc)
7 pm
OF MESS & MOXIE led by J Hickman (HH)
13
10 am
ROMANS THE GOSPEL OF GRACE STUDY led by R Shaulis (HH)
1 pm - 4:30 pm
HAVEN HOME PREP & VISIT (FH)
6 pm - 8:30 pm
AA (FH)
6:30 pm
HOW THE BIBLE ACTUALLY WORKS led by Pastor Derek (GH)
7 pm
THE UNIVERSAL CHRIST led by B Poe (Esc)
7 pm
CAMP SUNSHINE BOARD MTG (HH)
7:30 pm
WOMEN FOR SOBRIETY (Harris Study)
14
7 pm
THE COST OF DISCIPLESHIP led by R Fuller
7 pm
CHANCEL CHOIR PRACTICE
15
10 am - 12 pm
COMMUNITY RELIEF FOOD PICK-UP (Esc & Parking Lot)
6 pm
WEDDING REHEARSAL (KH)
7 pm
AA (FH)
16
9 am - 3 pm
NE OHIO CHRYSALIS (FH/HH)
1:30 pm
BIALECKI/SHARP WEDDING (KH)
17
WORSHIP 9:30 AM (LIVE-FEED) and 11 AM
1 pm
DISCOVER TCIA (WITH MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE)
6 pm
BIBLE STUDY 101 led by Rev. Horak (South Chapel)
6 pm
POLITICAL TALK: THE COLOSSIAN WAY led by D. Koning & Pastor Derek (HH)
6 pm - 8 pm
MS YOUTH GROUP (Esc)
18
12:30 pm - 6:30 pm
RED CROSS BLOOD DRIVE (FH)
6 pm
BOY SCOUT PACK 3265 (ESC & all available mtg spaces except GH & HS)
7 pm
CHURCH BOARD MTG (HH)
7 pm
WESTERN RESERVE EMMAUS (SM)
19
9 am - 11 am
MOBILE MEALS (FH)
10 am
PLAY 'N WORSHIP
10 am
THE CUP OF OUR LIFE led by N Morella (Zoom)
7 pm
WOMEN'S BIBLE STUDY (GH)
7 pm
MERE CHRISTIANITY led by G Darbey (Harris Study)
7 pm
AN INVITATION TO LOVE led by R Fuller (Esc)
7 pm
OF MESS & MOXIE led by J Hickman (HH)
20
10 am
ROMANS THE GOSPEL OF GRACE STUDY led by R Shaulis (HH)
6 pm - 8:30 pm
AA (FH)
6:30 pm
HOW THE BIBLE ACTUALLY WORKS led by Pastor Derek (GH)
7 pm
THE UNIVERSAL CHRIST led by B Poe (Esc)
21
7 pm
THE COST OF DISCIPLESHIP led by R Fuller
7 pm
CHANCEL CHOIR PRACTICE
22
10 am - 12 pm
COMMUNITY RELIEF FOOD PICK-UP (Esc & Parking Lot)
7 pm
AA (FH)
23
6 pm
HS YOUTH GROUP (details to be confirmed)
24
WORSHIP 9:30 AM (LIVE-FEED) and 11 AM
6 pm
BIBLE STUDY 101 led by Rev. Horak (South Chapel)
6 pm
POLITICAL TALK: THE COLOSSIAN WAY led by D. Koning & Pastor Derek (HH)
6 pm - 12 am
HS YOUTH HAUNTED HOUSE NIGHT
25
6 pm
BOY SCOUT PACK 3265 (ESC & all available mtg spaces except GH & HS)
7 pm
NORTHEAST OHIO CHRYSALIS (HH or FH)
26
9 am - 11 am
MOBILE MEALS (FH)
10 am
THE CUP OF OUR LIFE led by N Morella (Zoom)
7 pm
WOMEN'S BIBLE STUDY (GH)
7 pm
MERE CHRISTIANITY led by G Darbey (Harris Study)
7 pm
AN INVITATION TO LOVE led by R Fuller (Esc)
7 pm
OF MESS & MOXIE led by J Hickman (HH)
27
10 am
ROMANS THE GOSPEL OF GRACE STUDY led by R Shaulis (HH)
6 pm - 8:30 pm
AA (FH)
6:30 pm
HOW THE BIBLE ACTUALLY WORKS led by Pastor Derek (GH)
7 pm
THE UNIVERSAL CHRIST led by B Poe (Esc)
7:30 pm
WOMEN FOR SOBRIETY (Harris Study)
28
7 pm
THE COST OF DISCIPLESHIP led by R Fuller
7 pm
CHANCEL CHOIR PRACTICE
29
10 am - 12 pm
COMMUNITY RELIEF FOOD PICK-UP (Esc & Parking Lot)
7 pm
AA (FH)
30
31
WORSHIP 9:30 AM (LIVE-FEED) and 11 AM
6 pm
BIBLE STUDY 101 led by Rev. Horak (South Chapel)
6 pm
POLITICAL TALK: THE COLOSSIAN WAY led by D. Koning & Pastor Derek (HH)
1
All Saints' Day
6 pm
BOY SCOUT PACK 3265 (ESC & all available mtg spaces except GH & HS)
2
All Souls' Day
9 am - 11 am
MOBILE MEALS (FH)
10 am
THE CUP OF OUR LIFE led by N Morella (Zoom)
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Boy Scouts - HH
7 pm
WOMEN'S BIBLE STUDY (GH)
7 pm
MERE CHRISTIANITY led by G Darbey (Harris Study)
7 pm
AN INVITATION TO LOVE led by R Fuller (Esc)
3
10 am
ROMANS THE GOSPEL OF GRACE STUDY led by R Shaulis (HH)
6 pm - 8:30 pm
AA (FH)
7 pm
CAMP SUNSHINE BOARD MTG (HH)
7 pm
THE UNIVERSAL CHRIST led by B Poe (Esc)
4
7 pm
THE COST OF DISCIPLESHIP led by R Fuller
7 pm
CHANCEL CHOIR PRACTICE
5
10 am - 12 pm
COMMUNITY RELIEF FOOD PICK-UP (Esc & Parking Lot)
7 pm
AA (FH)
6
9 am
TRUSTEES Mtg (HH)
9 am - 3 pm
NE OHIO CHRYSALIS (FH/HH)
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com