THE CHURCH IN AURORA
BackMay 2019Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
28
WORSHIP 9:30am & 11am
2:30 pm
ANNA MARIA (Rev. Kevin)
4:30 pm
WORKCAMP BASKETS/NEWBIE MTG 5pm (FH)
6 pm - 8 pm
YOUTH GROUP for MS (Esc)
7 pm
GUEST QUEST
29
REV. CHRIS' HRS 10-1
6 pm
HAVEN HOME VISIT (led by LS)
6 pm - 8:30 pm
C SCOUT Pack 3265 & B SCOUT Troop 265- (Esc)
30
10 am
PLAY 'N WORSHIP
7 pm
WOMENS BIBLE STUDY (Lb)
7:30 pm
HANDBELLS
May 1
REV. CHRIS' HRS 10-1
12 pm
Circle D (away)
7 pm
STEPHEN MINISTRY (HH)
7 pm
WOMEN FOR SOBRIETY (Lb), WWF (Esc)
2
REV. CHRIS' HRS 10-1
9 am
BULLETIN DEADLINE
10 am
BIBLE STUDY (Lb), PLAY 'N WORSHIP
12 pm
NATIONAL DAY OF PRAYER - Aurora Gazebo/TCIA
7:30 pm
CHOIR PRACTICE
3
10 am
Circle 3-H (FH)
5 pm
WEDDING REHEARSAL (KH)
6 pm - 8 pm
G SCOUT TROOP 90222 (Esc)
7 pm
AA (FH)
4
8:15 am
BIBLE STUDY (Lb)
8:15 am - 1 pm
LAY LEADER WORKSHOP (FH)
9:15 am
TRUSTEES Mtg (HH)
3 pm
OSTER/KNAB WEDDING (KH)
5
WORSHIP: Communion 9:30am & 11am
8:30 am
STEPHEN LDRS Mtg (SM)
12:15 pm
ELDERS Mtg (SM)
4 pm - 7 pm
WORKCAMP DINNER/AUCTION (OLPH)
6
REV. CHRIS' HRS 10-1
1:30 pm - 6:30 pm
RED CROSS BLOOD DRIVE (FH)
6 pm - 8:30 pm
C SCOUT Pack 3265 & B SCOUT Troop 265- (Esc)
6:30 pm
B SCOUT PACK 3265 (HH)
7
REALM TRAINING
5 pm
TRUSTEE MEETING
7 pm
WOMENS BIBLE STUDY (Lb)
7:30 pm
HANDBELLS
8
REV. CHRIS' HRS 10-1
10:30 am
GUILD BD MTG (LB)
11:30 am
WOMENS GUILD LUNCH (FH)
7 pm
W FOR SOBRIETY (Lb), MEMBERSHIP (FH)
7:30 pm
MEN's FELLA-SHIP
9
REV. CHRIS' HRS 10-1
9 am
BULLETIN DEADLINE
10 am
BIBLE STUDY (Lb)
6 pm
PSM Mtg (LB)
7:30 pm
CHOIR PRACTICE
10
7 pm
AA (FH)
11
8:15 am
BIBLE STUDY (Lb)
12
WORSHIP (New Members Welcomed/Childrens Choir performs) 9:30am & 11am

MOTHERS DAY
12:15 pm
MISSIONS mtg (HH)
12:15 pm
CE mtg (SM)
13
REV. CHRIS' HRS 10-1
1 pm - 2 pm
Rev .
6 pm
HAVEN HOME VISIT (led by LS)
6 pm - 8:30 pm
C SCOUT Pack 3265, B SCOUT Troop 265- (Esc HH)
7 pm
CHURCH BD (FH), ENDOWMENT (LB)
14
7 pm
WOMENS BIBLE STUDY (Lb)
7:30 pm
HANDBELLS
15
REV. CHRIS' HRS 10-1
1 pm - 4 pm
STUDY CLUB (FH)
6 pm - 7 pm
G SCOUT TROOP 90843 (FH)
7 pm
WOMEN FOR SOBRIETY (Lb), STEPHEN MINISTRY (HH)
16
REV. CHRIS' HRS 10-1
9 am
BULLETIN DEADLINE
10 am
BIBLE STUDY (Lb)
7:30 pm
CHOIR PRACTICE
17
6 pm - 8 pm
GIRL SCOUT TROOP 90222 (Esc)
7 pm
AA (FH)
18
8:15 am
BIBLE STUDY (Lb)
11 am - 3 pm
PRIVATE EVENT (HH)
19
WORSHIP 9:30am & CONGREGATIONAL MEETING 10:45am
8:30 am
STEWARDSHIP mtg (SM)
12:15 pm
DEACONS mtg (HH)
2 pm - 4:30 pm
G SCOUT TROOPS 459 (HH) & (FH) rain location
7 pm
WORKCAMP (FH)
7 pm - 8:30 pm
GUEST QUEST (GH)
20
SPIRE DEADLINE
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
B SCOUT Den 3265 (FH)
7:15 pm
EMMAUS (SM)
21
5:30 pm - 9 pm
AURORA CO-OP PRESCHOOL END OF YR CELEBRATE (FH)
7 pm
WOMENS BIBLE STUDY (Lb)
7 pm
AHS BACCALAUREATE (CCC)
7:30 pm
HANDBELLS
22
REV. CHRIS' HRS 10-1
7 pm
WOMEN FOR SOBRIETY (Lb)
23
REV. CHRIS' HRS 10-1
9 am
BULLETIN DEADLINE
10 am
BIBLE STUDY (Lb)
7:30 pm
CHOIR PRACTICE
24
7 pm
AA (FH)
25
8:15 am
BIBLE STUDY (Lb)
11 am
SWIATEK BAPTISM
26
WORSHIP 9:30am & 11am (GRADUATE RECOGNITION SUNDAY & PROMOTION)
2:30 pm
ANNA MARIA (Rev. Kevin)
27

Memorial Day
CHURCH OFFICE CLOSED
6 pm - 8 pm
C SCOUT Pack 3265-Den (Esc)
28
7 pm
WOMENS BIBLE STUDY (Lb)
7:30 pm
HANDBELLS
29
REV. CHRIS' HRS 10-1
7 pm
WOMEN FOR SOBRIETY (Lb)
30
Ascension Day
REV. CHRIS' HRS 10-1
10 am
BIBLE STUDY (Lb)
7:30 pm
CHOIR PRACTICE
31
7 pm
AA (FH)
1
VOLUNTEER APPRECIATION BRUNCH SET-UP (FH)
8:15 am
BIBLE STUDY (Lb)
9:15 am
TRUSTEES Mtg (HH)
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com