Cross Creek RV Resort Activities
BackMarch 2020Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
w
e
e
k
1
9:30 am - 10:30 am
CHURCH - Choir Practice @ 8:30 AM
2 pm - 4:30 pm
Sorry Dear Golf - Be there by 1:30 PM
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Pokeno - Card Room
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Quiet Pokeno - Craft Room
6:45 pm - 9:45 pm
CARD ELIMINATION
2
7 am - 11 am
Bukowski/Dunbar Men's Golf League
7:30 am - 10 am
Pickleball - INTMD/ADV
7:30 am - 10:30 am
Men's Tennis
7:45 am - 8:30 am
Walk Aerobics
8 am - 9 am
Blood Pressure Read
8 am - 10 am
BRING CAN GOODS FOR NEEDY AT THE MORNING MEETING
8:15 am - 9 am
Sunshine Club Raffle - Please bring small bills
8:15 am - 9 am
50/50 Raffle Fundraiser – Please bring small bills
8:15 am - 9 am
Name Tags
8:25 am - 8:55 am
Upper Body Weights
9 am - 10 am
MORNING MEETING - BYO Mug
9 am - 10:30 am
Mixed Shuffleboard
9 am - 9:30 am
Stretching
9 am - 10 am
Horseshoes
9:30 am - 10 am
Qigong Yoga
9:30 am - 12 pm
PRODUCE
10 am - 12 pm
Charity Quilt
10 am - 4 pm
Pickleball - Open Play
10 am - 12 pm
Samba, The Card Game
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Yoga
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Water Aerobics - Weather permitting
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
ADV Line Dance
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Water Aerobics - Weather permitting
1 pm - 4 pm
Samba, The Card Game
1 pm - 4 pm
Bowling - Be there by 12:30 PM
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Men’s Chorus
1 pm - 2 pm
Photography Group
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Intermediate Line Dance
1:30 pm - 4 pm
Ladies 9-Hole Golf - Register at 1:00 PM
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
BEG/BASIC Line Dance
3:30 pm - 4 pm
Swimming Lessons - Free - Weather permitting - By Appointment only
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Pickleball Clinic – INTMD/ADV – Weather permitting
6 pm - 9 pm
Pickleball - BEG/INTMD
6:45 pm - 9 pm
Bridge
6:45 pm - 9:15 pm
BINGO - Purchase your cards before 6:45 PM
6:45 pm - 9:45 pm
Texas Hold'Em
7 pm - 9 pm
Billiards: 8-ball Monday & 9-ball Thursday
7 pm - 9 pm
Mahjong for Beginners
3
7:30 am - 10 am
Pickleball - INTMD/ADV
7:45 am - 8:30 am
Walk Aerobics
8:30 am - 10:30 am
Mixed Beg/Intmd Tennis
9 am - 10:30 am
Mixed Shuffleboard
9 am - 10 am
Billiard Lessons
9 am - 9:30 am
Stretching
10 am - 4 pm
Pickleball - Open Play
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Ladies' Shuffleboard
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Poolside Aerobics - Weather permitting
10:30 am - 11 am
Gym Equipment Instructions - Group Sessions (No personal training)
10:30 am - 11:15 am
Muscle & Joint Stretching – For Active and Not So Active
1 pm - 4 pm
Decorative Painting Classes - Mandatory Registration
1 pm - 3 pm
Bid 500
1 pm - 3 pm
Mahjong
1 pm - 3 pm
Sew & Quilt
5 pm - 6 pm
BURGER NITE $6.00 PP @ THE DOOR
6 pm - 9 pm
Pickleball - BEG/INTMD
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Pokeno - Card Room
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Quiet Pokeno - Craft Room
6:45 pm - 9 pm
Pinochle
6:45 pm - 9 pm
Pétanque
7 pm - 9 pm
Darts
7 pm - 9 pm
BOCCE
4
7:30 am - 10 am
Pickleball - INTMD/ADV
7:30 am - 10:30 am
Men's Tennis
7:45 am - 8:30 am
Walk Aerobics
8:25 am - 8:55 am
Upper Body Weights
8:30 am - 1 pm
Slow Row Kayak Club - Meet at 8:30 AM in front of the Clubhouse
9 am - 10:30 am
Mixed Shuffleboard
9 am - 9:30 am
Stretching
9 am - 1 pm
Men's Golf League
9 am - 10 am
Horseshoes
9:30 am - 10 am
Qigong Yoga
9:30 am - 2:30 pm
Wednesdays Sebring Golf - Be there at 9:00 AM
9:30 am - 11:30 am
Card Making
10 am - 12 pm
English Conversation
10 am - 4 pm
Pickleball - Open Play
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Yoga
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Water Aerobics - Weather permitting
12 pm - 3 pm
LUNCHEON & FASHION SHOW WITH RESORT FASHIONS BY TIFFANY $6.00 P.P. - NO SEAT SAVING FOR ANY EVENT
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Water Aerobics - Weather permitting
12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Mexican Train Dominoes
3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Ladies Bible Study
3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Men's Bible Study
6 pm - 9 pm
Pickleball - BEG/INTMD
6:45 pm - 9 pm
Pétanque
6:45 pm - 9 pm
Euchre - Sign up at the Entertainment Center
6:45 pm - 9:15 pm
WII Bowling
6:45 pm - 9:45 pm
Texas Hold'Em - Card Room
7 pm - 9 pm
BOCCE
7 pm - 9 pm
Mixed Tennis
5
7:30 am - 10 am
Pickleball - INTMD/ADV
7:30 am - 11:30 am
Men's Golf League
7:45 am - 8:30 am
Walk Aerobics
8:30 am - 10:30 am
Mixed Beg/Intmd Tennis
9 am - 10:30 am
Mixed Shuffleboard
9 am - 9:30 am
Stretching
9 am - 10 am
ADV Line Dance
10 am - 11 am
Intermediate Line Dance
10 am - 4 pm
Pickleball - Open Play
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Poolside Aerobics - Weather permitting
10:30 am - 11:15 am
Muscle & Joint Stretching – For Active and Not So Active
11 am - 12 pm
BEG/BASIC Line Dance
12:45 pm - 3 pm
Bridge
1 pm - 3 pm
Mahjong
1 pm - 4 pm
Bowling - Be there by 12:30 PM
1 pm - 3 pm
Crafts (Various)
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Computer User's Group
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Mixed Scramble Golf - Be there @ 2:00 PM
6 pm - 9 pm
Pickleball - BEG/INTMD
6:45 pm - 9:15 pm
BINGO - Purchase your cards before 6:45 PM
6:45 pm - 9:45 pm
Texas Hold'Em
7 pm - 9 pm
Billiards: 8-ball Monday & 9-ball Thursday
6
7:30 am - 10 am
Pickleball - INTMD/ADV
7:30 am - 9 am
Men's Tennis
7:45 am - 8:30 am
Walk Aerobics
8:25 am - 8:55 am
Upper Body Weights
8:30 am - 10 am
BREAKFAST BUFFET $7.00 PP @ THE DOOR
9 am - 10:30 am
Mixed Shuffleboard
9 am - 9:30 am
Stretching
9 am - 10 am
Horseshoes
9:30 am - 10 am
Qigong Yoga
10 am - 4 pm
Pickleball - Open Play
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Yoga
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Water Aerobics - Weather permitting
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Ladies' Shuffleboard
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Water Aerobics - Weather permitting
12:45 pm - 3:15 pm
Bid Euchre
1 pm - 4 pm
Ladies Texas Hold'Em
2 pm - 4 pm
POOLSIDE MUSIC WITH MARK GORKA - NO SEAT SAVING AT ANYTIME
6 pm - 9 pm
Pickleball - BEG/INTMD
6:45 pm - 9:30 pm
Hand & Foot
7 pm - 9 pm
BOCCE
7 pm - 8:30 pm
MOTOWN & MORE SINGER MARCUS ANTHONY SHOW $12.50 P.P. - NO SEAT SAVING FOR ANY EVENT
7
7:30 am - 10 am
Pickleball - INTMD/ADV
10 am - 12 pm
Mahjong
10 am - 4 pm
Pickleball - Open Play
1 pm - 3 pm
Mahjong
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
CASINO NIGHT MEAL @ $5.00 P.P.
6 pm - 9 pm
Pickleball - BEG/INTMD
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Progressive Rummy
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Nickel Nickel
7 pm - 10 pm
CASINO NIGHT $5.00/Ticket
w
e
e
k
8
Daylight Saving (Start)
9:30 am - 10:30 am
CHURCH - Choir Practice @ 8:30 AM
2 pm - 4:30 pm
Sorry Dear Golf - Be there by 1:30 PM
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Pokeno - Card Room
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Quiet Pokeno - Craft Room
7 pm - 8 pm
INSPIRATION NIGHT OF SHARING & SONG – NO SEAT SAVING FOR ANY EVENT
9
7 am - 11 am
Bukowski/Dunbar Men's Golf League
7:30 am - 10 am
Pickleball - INTMD/ADV
7:30 am - 10:30 am
Men's Tennis
7:45 am - 8:30 am
Walk Aerobics
8 am - 9 am
Blood Pressure Read
8:15 am - 9 am
Sunshine Club Raffle - Please bring small bills
8:15 am - 9 am
50/50 Raffle Fundraiser – Please bring small bills
8:15 am - 9 am
Name Tags
8:25 am - 8:55 am
Upper Body Weights
9 am - 10 am
MORNING MEETING - BYO Mug
9 am - 10:30 am
Mixed Shuffleboard
9 am - 9:30 am
Stretching
9 am - 10 am
Horseshoes
9:30 am - 10 am
Qigong Yoga
9:30 am - 12 pm
PRODUCE
10 am - 12 pm
Charity Quilt
10 am - 4 pm
Pickleball - Open Play
10 am - 12 pm
Samba, The Card Game
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Yoga
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Water Aerobics - Weather permitting
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
ADV Line Dance
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Water Aerobics - Weather permitting
1 pm - 4 pm
Samba, The Card Game
1 pm - 4 pm
Bowling - Be there by 12:30 PM
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Men’s Chorus
1 pm - 2 pm
Photography Group
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Intermediate Line Dance
2 pm - 4:30 pm
Ladies 9-Hole Golf - Register at 1:20 PM
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
BEG/BASIC Line Dance
3:30 pm - 4 pm
Swimming Lessons - Free - Weather permitting - By Appointment only
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Pickleball Clinic – INTMD/ADV – Weather permitting
6 pm - 9 pm
Pickleball - BEG/INTMD
6:45 pm - 9 pm
Bridge
6:45 pm - 9:15 pm
BINGO - Purchase your cards before 6:45 PM
6:45 pm - 9:45 pm
Texas Hold'Em
7 pm - 9 pm
Billiards: 8-ball Monday & 9-ball Thursday
7 pm - 9 pm
Mahjong for Beginners
10
7:30 am - 10 am
Pickleball - INTMD/ADV
7:45 am - 8:30 am
Walk Aerobics
8:30 am - 10:30 am
Mixed Beg/Intmd Tennis
9 am - 10:30 am
Mixed Shuffleboard
9 am - 10 am
Billiard Lessons
9 am - 9:30 am
Stretching
10 am - 4 pm
Pickleball - Open Play
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Ladies' Shuffleboard
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Poolside Aerobics - Weather permitting
10:30 am - 11 am
Gym Equipment Instructions - Group Sessions (No personal training)
10:30 am - 11:15 am
Muscle & Joint Stretching – For Active and Not So Active
1 pm - 4 pm
Decorative Painting Classes - Mandatory Registration
1 pm - 3 pm
Bid 500
1 pm - 3 pm
Mahjong
1 pm - 3 pm
Sew & Quilt
4 pm - 4:20 pm
SkyMed Florida Travel Club Wine & Cheese
5 pm - 6 pm
BAKED POTATO & SALAD BAR DINNER $6.00 @ THE DOOR
6 pm - 9 pm
Pickleball - BEG/INTMD
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Pokeno - Card Room
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Quiet Pokeno - Craft Room
6:45 pm - 9 pm
Pinochle
6:45 pm - 9 pm
Pétanque
7 pm - 9 pm
Darts
7 pm - 9 pm
BOCCE
11
7:30 am - 10 am
Pickleball - INTMD/ADV
7:30 am - 10:30 am
Men's Tennis
7:45 am - 8:30 am
Walk Aerobics
8:25 am - 8:55 am
Upper Body Weights
8:30 am - 1 pm
Slow Row Kayak Club - Meet at 8:30 AM in front of the Clubhouse
9 am - 10:30 am
Mixed Shuffleboard
9 am - 9:30 am
Stretching
9 am - 1 pm
Men's Golf League
9 am - 10 am
Horseshoes
9:30 am - 10 am
Qigong Yoga
9:30 am - 2:30 pm
Wednesdays Sebring Golf - Be there at 9:00 AM
9:30 am - 11:30 am
Card Making
10 am - 12 pm
English Conversation
10 am - 4 pm
Pickleball - Open Play
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Yoga
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Water Aerobics - Weather permitting
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Water Aerobics - Weather permitting
12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Mexican Train Dominoes
1 pm - 3 pm
MUSIC JAM
3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Ladies Bible Study
3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Men's Bible Study
4 pm - 6 pm
BUKOWSKI/DUNBAR MEN'S GOLF LEAGUE PRIVATE PARTY - Clubhouse closed from 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
5 pm - 6 pm
POTLUCK - SIGN UP AT THE ENTERTAINMENT CENTER
6 pm - 9 pm
Pickleball - BEG/INTMD
6:45 pm - 9 pm
Pétanque
6:45 pm - 9 pm
Euchre - Sign up at the Entertainment Center
6:45 pm - 9:15 pm
WII Bowling
6:45 pm - 9:45 pm
Texas Hold'Em - Card Room
7 pm - 9 pm
BOCCE
7 pm - 9 pm
Mixed Tennis
12
7:30 am - 10 am
Pickleball - INTMD/ADV
7:30 am - 11:30 am
Men's Golf League
7:45 am - 8:30 am
Walk Aerobics
8:30 am - 10:30 am
Mixed Beg/Intmd Tennis
9 am - 10:30 am
Mixed Shuffleboard
9 am - 9:30 am
Stretching
9 am - 10 am
ADV Line Dance
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
PÉTANQUE TOURNAMENT - Be there by 9:00 AM
10 am - 11 am
Intermediate Line Dance
10 am - 4 pm
Pickleball - Open Play
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Poolside Aerobics - Weather permitting
10:30 am - 11:15 am
Muscle & Joint Stretching – For Active and Not So Active
11 am - 12 pm
BEG/BASIC Line Dance
12 pm - 4 pm
PÉTANQUE TOURNAMENT YEAR-END PARTY – ENT Center closed until 4 PM
12:45 pm - 3 pm
Bridge
1 pm - 3 pm
Mahjong
1 pm - 4 pm
Bowling - Be there by 12:30 PM
1 pm - 3 pm
Crafts (Various)
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Computer User's Group
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Mixed Scramble Golf - Be there @ 2:00 PM
6 pm - 9 pm
Pickleball - BEG/INTMD
6:45 pm - 9:15 pm
BINGO - Purchase your cards before 6:45 PM
6:45 pm - 9:45 pm
Texas Hold'Em
6:45 pm - 9 pm
Pétanque
7 pm - 9 pm
Billiards: 8-ball Monday & 9-ball Thursday
13
14
w
e
e
k
15
16
17
St. Patrick's Day
18
19
20
21
8 am - 12 pm
DRIVEWAY SALE - Sign up at the Activity Office
w
e
e
k
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
w
e
e
k
29
30
31
1
April Fool's Day
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Water Aerobics - Weather permitting
12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Mexican Train Dominoes
2
3
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Water Aerobics - Weather permitting
6:45 pm - 9:30 pm
Hand & Foot
4
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Progressive Rummy
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Nickel Nickel
Tickets will be sold at the Monday morning meeting and thereafter at the Activity office only.
 Show All
Card Games
Church
Classes
Comedy Show
Concert Show
Craft Fair
Crafts
Dance/Party
Entertainment
Exercises
Faith-Based Activity
Food Drive
Fundraising
General
Golf
Health
Indoor Games
Meals/Food
Meetings
Outdoor Games
Special Event
Sports
Ticket Sales/Sign up
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com