BackJune 2022Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
w
e
e
k
29
Guided Personal Retreat with Song of the Morning Yoga Retreat Community
Spring Retreat - Praise of Buddha: Unrivaled Lion of the Shakyas with Demo Rinpoche
RYT200 and Advanced RYT300 Holistic Yoga and Meditation Teacher Training with EmaStefanova
Yoga+Wellness Virtual and In-Person Classes with Christy DeBurton
Open Level Yoga with Michele Bond
9 am - 6 pm
Art in the Time of Covid with Eight Artists
9:30 am - 10:40 am
White Tara Guided Healing Meditation with Jewel Heart Instructors
10 am - 12:30 pm
Myriad of Meditations (7 classes in the series) with Karen Greenberg
10 am - 11:30 am
Sunday Meditation Services with Haju Sunim • Sundays weekly
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Sadhana Meditation Practice with Lama Nancy Burks via Zoom
10:30 am - 1 pm
Chakra meditation and Sunday Services with Lighthouse Center staff
10:30 am - 1 pm
Chakra meditation and Sunday Services with Lighthouse Center staff
11 am
FUN with University of Michigan Museum of Art
11 am - 1:15 pm
Jewel Heart Sunday Talks: Ancient Wisdom, Modern Times, with Demo Rinpoche
1 pm - 2 pm
Youthful Spirits class with Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
2 pm - 4 pm
Cohousing Tours with Cohousing Tour Leaders
4 pm - 5:30 pm
Sunday Meditation Services with Haju Sunim • Sundays weekly
4 pm - 5:30 pm
Sunday Meditation Services with Haju Sunim • Sundays weekly
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Yoga Classes with David Black
7 pm - 8 pm
Meditation and Discussion with Lama Nancy Burks
10:45 pm - 12:15 am
Interfaith Sunday Service
30
Memorial Day
Summer Monastic Retreat with Haju Sunim
Beginner Tai Chi with Master Wasentha Young
Yang & Chen - Qigong & Tai Chi with Karla Groesbeck
Chen Tai Chi Chuan with Joe Walters
RYT200 and Advanced RYT300 Holistic Yoga and Meditation Teacher Training with EmaStefanova
Yoga+Wellness Virtual and In-Person Classes with Christy DeBurton
9 am - 6 pm
Art in the Time of Covid with Eight Artists
10 am - 10:30 am
Akashic Records Intro and Upcoming Classes with Shellie Powers ON-LINE
10 am
Wu Style Tai Chi Chuan with Sifu Genie Parker & certified teachers
10 am - 11 am
12 Form Tai Chi with Wu's Tai Chi Chuan Academy
10:30 am
Okinawan Karate-Do with Asian Martial Arts Studio
11 am
FUN with University of Michigan Museum of Art
12 pm - 1 pm
Healing and Compassion Meditations with Hartmut Sagolla
12 pm - 1 pm
Judo with Japanese Martial Arts Center
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Kids' Classes with Asian Martial Arts Studio
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Youth Beginners with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
6 pm - 6:45 pm
Youth Intermediate with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Iyengar Yoga with David Rosenberg
6:20 pm - 6:50 pm
Conditioning and Martial Movement with Huron Valley Aikikai
6:20 pm - 6:50 pm
Conditioning and Martial Movement with Huron Valley Aikikai
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Junior/Family Karate with ANN ARBOR YMCA
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Yoga Classes with David Black
6:45 pm - 9:30 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with Rev. David Bell
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Adults & Youth Advanced with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Stress Reduction & Intuition Development with Monica Levin
7 pm - 8 pm
Adult/Youth Aikido with Huron Valley Aikikai
7 pm - 8 pm
Adult/Youth Aikido with Huron Valley Aikikai
7 pm - 8 pm
Cardio Kickboxing with Final Round Training Center
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Adults/Family (All Belts) with Ann Arbor Black Belt Academy
8 pm - 10 pm
MT Fundamentals with Final Round Training Center
10:30 pm - 11 pm
Universal Sphere® Intro and Upcoming Classes with Shellie Powers (On-line optional)
31
Summer Monastic Retreat with Haju Sunim
Yang & Chen - Qigong & Tai Chi with Karla Groesbeck
RYT200 and Advanced RYT300 Holistic Yoga and Meditation Teacher Training with EmaStefanova
Yoga+Wellness Virtual and In-Person Classes with Christy DeBurton
Open Level Yoga with Michele Bond
7:30 am - 8:30 am
Zazen (meditation) with Huron Valley Aikikai • Tuesdays & Thursdays weekly
9 am - 6 pm
Art in the Time of Covid with Eight Artists
10:30 am
Okinawan Karate-Do with Asian Martial Arts Studio
11 am
FUN with University of Michigan Museum of Art
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Youth Beginners with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
6 pm - 6:45 pm
Youth Intermediate with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Sufi Chanting Meditation & Discussion with Imam Kamau Ayubbi
6:30 pm
Kung Fu with Asian Martial Arts Studio
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Yoga Classes with David Black
7 pm - 9 pm
The Graduated Path in 60 Verses with His Eminence Dagyab Kyabgon Rinpoche
7:30 pm
Aikido with Asian Martial Arts Studio
June 1
MNRI Dynamic and Postural class with Jackie Kilburn
Stop Sabotaging Your Self-Care with Christy DeBurton
Summer Monastic Retreat with Haju Sunim
Yang & Chen - Qigong & Tai Chi with Karla Groesbeck
RYT200 and Advanced RYT300 Holistic Yoga and Meditation Teacher Training with EmaStefanova
Yoga+Wellness Virtual and In-Person Classes with Christy DeBurton
9 am - 6 pm
Art in the Time of Covid with Eight Artists
10:30 am
Okinawan Karate-Do with Asian Martial Arts Studio
11 am
FUN with University of Michigan Museum of Art
4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
Compassionate Yoga - Remote classes with Mary Seibert
5 pm - 6 pm
Kids' Judo with Japanese Martial Arts Center
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Youth Beginners with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
5:30 pm - 6 pm
Boxing with Final Round Training Center
6 pm - 6:45 pm
Youth Intermediate with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Yoga for Athletes with Michele Bond
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Junior/Family Karate with ANN ARBOR YMCA
6:30 pm
Kung Fu with Asian Martial Arts Studio
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Yoga Classes with David Black
7 pm
Lightworker Activation with SANDYA - Sandra Shears
7 pm
CQC Self Defense with Close Quarters Combat Academy
7 pm - 8 pm
Cardio Kickboxing with Final Round Training Center
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Yoga for Resilience with Julie Woodward
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Beginner Family Class with Ann Arbor Black Belt Academy
8 pm
Satria Fighting
8 pm - 10 pm
MT Fundamentals with Final Round Training Center
2
MNRI Dynamic and Postural class with Jackie Kilburn
Summer Monastic Retreat with Haju Sunim
Beginner Tai Chi with Master Wasentha Young
Yang & Chen - Qigong & Tai Chi with Karla Groesbeck
Chen Tai Chi Chuan with Joe Walters
RYT200 and Advanced RYT300 Holistic Yoga and Meditation Teacher Training with EmaStefanova
Yoga+Wellness Virtual and In-Person Classes with Christy DeBurton
7:30 am - 8:30 am
Zazen (meditation) with Huron Valley Aikikai • Tuesdays & Thursdays weekly
9 am - 6 pm
Art in the Time of Covid with Eight Artists
10 am
Wu Style Tai Chi Chuan with Sifu Genie Parker & certified teachers
10 am - 11 am
Seniors-Only (All Belts) with Ann Arbor Black Belt Academy
10:30 am
Okinawan Karate-Do with Asian Martial Arts Studio
11 am
FUN with University of Michigan Museum of Art
12 pm - 1:30 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with Randall Counts
12 pm - 1 pm
Judo with Japanese Martial Arts Center
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Youth Beginners with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
6 pm - 6:45 pm
Youth Intermediate with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Yoga Essentials with Michele Bond
6:20 pm - 6:50 pm
Conditioning and Martial Movement with Huron Valley Aikikai
6:20 pm - 6:50 pm
Conditioning and Martial Movement with Huron Valley Aikikai
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Yoga Classes with David Black
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Adults & Youth Advanced with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
7 pm - 8:30 pm
7 Notes Book Club with Rob Meyer-Kukan
7 pm - 9 pm
Transformational Breath® Experiential Workshops with Julie Wolcott and Marcia Bailey
7 pm - 8 pm
Nagarjuna’s Precious Garland of Advice to a King with Demo Rinpoche
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Journey Circle with Judy Liu Ramsey ON-LINE • First and Third Thursdays monthly
7 pm - 8 pm
Jujutsu with Japanese Martial Arts Center
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Iyengar Yoga with David Rosenberg
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Healing & Ascension Monthlies with Eve Wilson UCM Master Healer, World Ascension Worker
7:30 pm
Aikido with Asian Martial Arts Studio
11:15 pm - 12:15 am
Qigong/Self-Care Energy Work Basics with Master Wasentha Young
3
MNRI Dynamic and Postural class with Jackie Kilburn
Summer Monastic Retreat with Haju Sunim
The Weekly Word for Healing & Ascension with Eve Wilson • Fridays • Inquire for time
Yang & Chen - Qigong & Tai Chi with Karla Groesbeck
RYT200 and Advanced RYT300 Holistic Yoga and Meditation Teacher Training with EmaStefanova
Yoga+Wellness Virtual and In-Person Classes with Christy DeBurton
9 am - 6 pm
Art in the Time of Covid with Eight Artists
11 am
FUN with University of Michigan Museum of Art
12 pm - 1 pm
Yoga and Meditation Facebook Live in English with Trevor Chaitanya Eller ON-LINE
1 pm - 2 pm
AmplyJOYCreating as 8Ws with Rev. Dr. Sannyu Cawarrie
4 pm - 5 pm
Putting Out the Nervous System’s Fire: Meditations for Coping in Crisis with Amy Hertz
5 pm - 6 pm
Karate with Japanese Martial Arts Center
5:30 pm
Wing Chun with Asian Martial Arts Studio
6 pm - 8 pm
Reiki I & II Training with Rob Meyer-Kukan
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Yoga Classes with David Black
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Ann Arbor - Toledo Dances of Universal Peace on Zoom with Judy Lee Nur-un-nisa Trautman, Drake Moses Meadow Drake ON-LINE • First Fridays
4
MNRI Dynamic and Postural class with Jackie Kilburn
Summer Monastic Retreat with Haju Sunim
Chen Tai Chi Chuan with Joe Walters
RYT200 and Advanced RYT300 Holistic Yoga and Meditation Teacher Training with EmaStefanova
Yoga+Wellness Virtual and In-Person Classes with Christy DeBurton
Open Level Yoga with Michele Bond
8:30 am - 10 am
54 Form Tai Chi with Wu's Tai Chi Chuan Academy
9 am - 5:30 pm
Yoga Teacher Training – 200 Hr (Yoga Alliance Certified RYT– 200) with Courtney L Fitzpatrick
9 am - 6 pm
Art in the Time of Covid with Eight Artists
9 am - 10:30 am
The Logic of Tantra with His Eminence Dagyab Kyabgon Rinpoche
9 am - 5 pm
Orthopedic Massage - Lower Body with Rob Kelly
9 am - 10 am
Movement and Meditation Facebook Live in Chinese with Master Zhong Hai (Winnie) ON-LINE
10 am - 2:30 pm
Day of Mindfulness - Living in Presence with Esther Kennedy, OP
10 am - 5 pm
Reiki I & II Training with Rob Meyer-Kukan
10 am - 11:30 am
Iyengar Yoga with David Rosenberg
11 am
FUN with University of Michigan Museum of Art
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Kids' Classes with Asian Martial Arts Studio
1 pm - 3 pm
Kids Dae do Sparring with Ann Arbor Black Belt Academy
1 pm - 2 pm
laido with Japanese Martial Arts Center
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Yoga Classes with David Black
7:30 pm
10th Annual Drum and Dance Jam with Curtis G. • First Saturday monthly
w
e
e
k
5
Summer Monastic Retreat with Haju Sunim
RYT200 and Advanced RYT300 Holistic Yoga and Meditation Teacher Training with EmaStefanova
Yoga+Wellness Virtual and In-Person Classes with Christy DeBurton
Open Level Yoga with Michele Bond
9 am - 5:30 pm
Yoga Teacher Training – 200 Hr (Yoga Alliance Certified RYT– 200) with Courtney L Fitzpatrick
9 am - 6 pm
Art in the Time of Covid with Eight Artists
9 am - 12 pm
Focused Mind Meditation with John Friedlander • First Sundays monthly
9 am - 5 pm
Orthopedic Massage - Lower Body with Rob Kelly
9:30 am - 10:40 am
White Tara Guided Healing Meditation with Jewel Heart Instructors
10 am - 12:30 pm
Myriad of Meditations (7 classes in the series) with Karen Greenberg
10 am - 11:30 am
Beyond Distraction: Five Practical Ways to Focus the Mind with Shaila Catherine ON-LINE
10 am - 11:30 am
Sunday Meditation Services with Haju Sunim • Sundays weekly
10 am - 5 pm
Reiki I & II Training with Rob Meyer-Kukan
10 am - 6 pm
1 Day Meditation Retreat in Chinese with Master Zhong Hai (Winnie) w/ optional ON-LINE • First Sundays, monthly.
10 am - 11 am
IMA2's Sunday Dharma Series ~ Taking Refuge in Simplicity
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Sadhana Meditation Practice with Lama Nancy Burks via Zoom
10:30 am - 1 pm
Chakra meditation and Sunday Services with Lighthouse Center staff
10:30 am - 1 pm
Chakra meditation and Sunday Services with Lighthouse Center staff
11 am
FUN with University of Michigan Museum of Art
11 am - 1:15 pm
Jewel Heart Sunday Talks: Ancient Wisdom, Modern Times, with Demo Rinpoche
1 pm - 2 pm
Youthful Spirits class with Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
1 pm - 3 pm
H2W2 - K4K - Happy, Healthy, Wealthy, Wise - Kabbalah for Kids (5th grade & up) with Karen Greenberg
2 pm - 4 pm
Cohousing Tours with Cohousing Tour Leaders
3 pm - 5 pm
Kabbalah for Couples with Karen Greenberg • Sundays monthly
4 pm - 5:30 pm
Sunday Meditation Services with Haju Sunim • Sundays weekly
4 pm - 5:30 pm
Sunday Meditation Services with Haju Sunim • Sundays weekly
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Yoga Classes with David Black
7 pm - 8 pm
Meditation and Discussion with Lama Nancy Burks
10:45 pm - 12:15 am
Interfaith Sunday Service
6
Summer Monastic Retreat with Haju Sunim
Beginner Tai Chi with Master Wasentha Young
Yang & Chen - Qigong & Tai Chi with Karla Groesbeck
Chen Tai Chi Chuan with Joe Walters
RYT200 and Advanced RYT300 Holistic Yoga and Meditation Teacher Training with EmaStefanova
Yoga+Wellness Virtual and In-Person Classes with Christy DeBurton
9 am - 6 pm
Art in the Time of Covid with Eight Artists
10 am - 10:30 am
Akashic Records Intro and Upcoming Classes with Shellie Powers ON-LINE
10 am
Wu Style Tai Chi Chuan with Sifu Genie Parker & certified teachers
10 am - 11 am
12 Form Tai Chi with Wu's Tai Chi Chuan Academy
10:30 am
Okinawan Karate-Do with Asian Martial Arts Studio
11 am
FUN with University of Michigan Museum of Art
12 pm - 1 pm
Healing and Compassion Meditations with Hartmut Sagolla
12 pm - 1 pm
Judo with Japanese Martial Arts Center
2:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Midrash Study with Karen Greenberg
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Kids' Classes with Asian Martial Arts Studio
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Youth Beginners with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
6 pm - 6:45 pm
Youth Intermediate with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
6 pm
Help Yourself with Self Hypnosis with Conrad Joseph Welsing, Jr.
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Iyengar Yoga with David Rosenberg
6:20 pm - 6:50 pm
Conditioning and Martial Movement with Huron Valley Aikikai
6:20 pm - 6:50 pm
Conditioning and Martial Movement with Huron Valley Aikikai
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Junior/Family Karate with ANN ARBOR YMCA
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Women's Circle with Facilitated by Lisa Lorius
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Yoga Classes with David Black
6:45 pm - 9:30 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with Rev. David Bell
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Adults & Youth Advanced with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Stress Reduction & Intuition Development with Monica Levin
7 pm - 8 pm
Adult/Youth Aikido with Huron Valley Aikikai
7 pm - 8 pm
Adult/Youth Aikido with Huron Valley Aikikai
7 pm - 8 pm
Cardio Kickboxing with Final Round Training Center
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Adults/Family (All Belts) with Ann Arbor Black Belt Academy
8 pm - 10 pm
MT Fundamentals with Final Round Training Center
10:30 pm - 11 pm
Universal Sphere® Intro and Upcoming Classes with Shellie Powers (On-line optional)
7
Summer Monastic Retreat with Haju Sunim
Yang & Chen - Qigong & Tai Chi with Karla Groesbeck
RYT200 and Advanced RYT300 Holistic Yoga and Meditation Teacher Training with EmaStefanova
Yoga+Wellness Virtual and In-Person Classes with Christy DeBurton
Open Level Yoga with Michele Bond
7:30 am - 8:30 am
Zazen (meditation) with Huron Valley Aikikai • Tuesdays & Thursdays weekly
9 am - 6 pm
Art in the Time of Covid with Eight Artists
10 am - 12 pm
Art & Design, 101, Virtual Zoom class with Nancy Wolfe
10:30 am
Okinawan Karate-Do with Asian Martial Arts Studio
11 am
FUN with University of Michigan Museum of Art
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Youth Beginners with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
6 pm - 6:45 pm
Youth Intermediate with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Death Cafe with Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth & Rev Annie Kopko
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Sufi Chanting Meditation & Discussion with Imam Kamau Ayubbi
6:30 pm
Kung Fu with Asian Martial Arts Studio
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Yoga Classes with David Black
7 pm - 9 pm
Transformational Breath® Experiential Workshops with Julie Wolcott and Marcia Bailey
7 pm - 8 pm
Psychic Psychology Women's Group with John Friedlander and Gloria Hemsher
7 pm - 8:30 pm
The Differences Among Us: Seeking Unity in Diversity with Laurie Brink, OP
7:30 pm
Aikido with Asian Martial Arts Studio
8
Summer Monastic Retreat with Haju Sunim
Yang & Chen - Qigong & Tai Chi with Karla Groesbeck
RYT200 and Advanced RYT300 Holistic Yoga and Meditation Teacher Training with EmaStefanova
Yoga+Wellness Virtual and In-Person Classes with Christy DeBurton
8:15 am - 10:15 am
Brand New Beginning Kabbalah: Kabbalah Miracles with Karen Greenberg
9 am - 6 pm
Art in the Time of Covid with Eight Artists
10:30 am
Okinawan Karate-Do with Asian Martial Arts Studio
11 am
FUN with University of Michigan Museum of Art
4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
Compassionate Yoga - Remote classes with Mary Seibert
5 pm - 6 pm
Kids' Judo with Japanese Martial Arts Center
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Youth Beginners with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
5:30 pm - 6 pm
Boxing with Final Round Training Center
6 pm - 6:45 pm
Youth Intermediate with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Yoga for Athletes with Michele Bond
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Junior/Family Karate with ANN ARBOR YMCA
6:30 pm
Kung Fu with Asian Martial Arts Studio
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Yoga Classes with David Black
7 pm - 9 pm
Vipassana and Pure Awareness with John Orr
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Science of Mind for Today with Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth & Janet Somalinog
7 pm
Lightworker Activation with SANDYA - Sandra Shears
7 pm
CQC Self Defense with Close Quarters Combat Academy
7 pm - 8 pm
Cardio Kickboxing with Final Round Training Center
7 pm - 9 pm
Crazy Wisdom Poetry Series with Edward Morin, David Jibson, and Lissa Perrin
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Yoga for Resilience with Julie Woodward
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Beginner Family Class with Ann Arbor Black Belt Academy
8 pm
Satria Fighting
8 pm - 10 pm
MT Fundamentals with Final Round Training Center
9
Summer Monastic Retreat with Haju Sunim
Beginner Tai Chi with Master Wasentha Young
Yang & Chen - Qigong & Tai Chi with Karla Groesbeck
Chen Tai Chi Chuan with Joe Walters
RYT200 and Advanced RYT300 Holistic Yoga and Meditation Teacher Training with EmaStefanova
Yoga+Wellness Virtual and In-Person Classes with Christy DeBurton
7:30 am - 8:30 am
Zazen (meditation) with Huron Valley Aikikai • Tuesdays & Thursdays weekly
9 am - 6 pm
Art in the Time of Covid with Eight Artists
10 am
Wu Style Tai Chi Chuan with Sifu Genie Parker & certified teachers
10 am - 11 am
Seniors-Only (All Belts) with Ann Arbor Black Belt Academy
10:30 am
Okinawan Karate-Do with Asian Martial Arts Studio
11 am
FUN with University of Michigan Museum of Art
12 pm - 1:30 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with Randall Counts
12 pm - 1 pm
Judo with Japanese Martial Arts Center
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Youth Beginners with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
6 pm - 6:45 pm
Youth Intermediate with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Yoga Essentials with Michele Bond
6:20 pm - 6:50 pm
Conditioning and Martial Movement with Huron Valley Aikikai
6:20 pm - 6:50 pm
Conditioning and Martial Movement with Huron Valley Aikikai
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Yoga Classes with David Black
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Adults & Youth Advanced with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
7 pm - 8 pm
Nagarjuna’s Precious Garland of Advice to a King with Demo Rinpoche
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Singing for Comfort with Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth • Second Thursdays
7 pm - 8 pm
Jujutsu with Japanese Martial Arts Center
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Iyengar Yoga with David Rosenberg
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Healing & Ascension Monthlies with Eve Wilson UCM Master Healer, World Ascension Worker
7:30 pm
Aikido with Asian Martial Arts Studio
11:15 pm - 12:15 am
Qigong/Self-Care Energy Work Basics with Master Wasentha Young
10
Guided Personal Retreat with Song of the Morning Yoga Retreat Community
Summer Monastic Retreat with Haju Sunim
The Weekly Word for Healing & Ascension with Eve Wilson • Fridays • Inquire for time
Akashic Records Practitioner Certification with Shellie Powers ONLINE
Yang & Chen - Qigong & Tai Chi with Karla Groesbeck
RYT200 and Advanced RYT300 Holistic Yoga and Meditation Teacher Training with EmaStefanova
Yoga+Wellness Virtual and In-Person Classes with Christy DeBurton
9 am - 6 pm
Art in the Time of Covid with Eight Artists
10:30 am - 3:30 pm
D.O.V.E. DIVINE ORIGINAL VIBRATION EMBODIMENT System Practitioner Training with Karen Greenberg
11 am
FUN with University of Michigan Museum of Art
12 pm - 1 pm
Yoga and Meditation Facebook Live in English with Trevor Chaitanya Eller ON-LINE
4 pm - 8 pm
The Ghana Experience with Judith Bemis
4 pm - 5 pm
Putting Out the Nervous System’s Fire: Meditations for Coping in Crisis with Amy Hertz
5 pm - 6 pm
Karate with Japanese Martial Arts Center
5:30 pm
Wing Chun with Asian Martial Arts Studio
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Yoga Classes with David Black
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Ann Arbor - Toledo Dances of Universal Peace on Zoom with Judy Lee Nur-un-nisa Trautman, Drake Moses Meadow Drake ON-LINE • First Fridays
11
Guided Personal Retreat with Song of the Morning Yoga Retreat Community
Summer Monastic Retreat with Haju Sunim
Akashic Records Practitioner Certification with Shellie Powers ONLINE
Chen Tai Chi Chuan with Joe Walters
RYT200 and Advanced RYT300 Holistic Yoga and Meditation Teacher Training with EmaStefanova
Yoga+Wellness Virtual and In-Person Classes with Christy DeBurton
Open Level Yoga with Michele Bond
8:30 am - 10 am
54 Form Tai Chi with Wu's Tai Chi Chuan Academy
9 am - 6 pm
Art in the Time of Covid with Eight Artists
9 am - 10 am
Movement and Meditation Facebook Live in Chinese with Master Zhong Hai (Winnie) ON-LINE
10 am - 11:30 am
Iyengar Yoga with David Rosenberg
11 am
FUN with University of Michigan Museum of Art
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Kids' Classes with Asian Martial Arts Studio
1 pm - 3 pm
Kids Dae do Sparring with Ann Arbor Black Belt Academy
1 pm - 2 pm
laido with Japanese Martial Arts Center
3 pm - 6 pm
The Ghana Experience with Judith Bemis
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Yoga Classes with David Black
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Aroma + Sound: Sound Bath Meditation with Rob Meyer-Kukan
7 pm - 9 pm
Cafe 704 featuring Marlena Studer and Steve Ragsdale
7:30 pm
10th Annual Drum and Dance Jam with Curtis G. • First Saturday monthly
w
e
e
k
12
Guided Personal Retreat with Song of the Morning Yoga Retreat Community
Summer Monastic Retreat with Haju Sunim
RYT200 and Advanced RYT300 Holistic Yoga and Meditation Teacher Training with EmaStefanova
Yoga+Wellness Virtual and In-Person Classes with Christy DeBurton
Open Level Yoga with Michele Bond
9 am - 6 pm
Art in the Time of Covid with Eight Artists
9:30 am - 10:40 am
White Tara Guided Healing Meditation with Jewel Heart Instructors
10 am - 6 pm
Universal Sphere® Practitioner Certification Training with Shellie Powers
10 am - 12:30 pm
Myriad of Meditations (7 classes in the series) with Karen Greenberg
10 am - 11:30 am
Sunday Meditation Services with Haju Sunim • Sundays weekly
10 am - 6 pm
1 Day Meditation Retreats in English with Kamakshi Ma (Betty Eller) w/ ON-LINE option
10 am - 5 pm
Creating Safety and Sacred Space with Connie Eiland
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Sadhana Meditation Practice with Lama Nancy Burks via Zoom
10:30 am - 1 pm
Chakra meditation and Sunday Services with Lighthouse Center staff
10:30 am - 1 pm
Chakra meditation and Sunday Services with Lighthouse Center staff
11 am
FUN with University of Michigan Museum of Art
11 am - 1:15 pm
Jewel Heart Sunday Talks: Ancient Wisdom, Modern Times, with Demo Rinpoche
11 am - 4 pm
Creating Your Personal Truth from Core Voice with Dr. Gretchen Snell, Kate Hart, and Karen Greenberg
1 pm - 2 pm
Youthful Spirits class with Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
2 pm - 5 pm
Remembering Wholeness - Darshan with The Mother, channeled by Barbara Brodsky
2 pm - 5 pm
The Ghana Experience with Judith Bemis
2 pm - 4 pm
Cohousing Tours with Cohousing Tour Leaders
4 pm - 5:30 pm
Sunday Meditation Services with Haju Sunim • Sundays weekly
4 pm - 5:30 pm
Sunday Meditation Services with Haju Sunim • Sundays weekly
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Yoga Classes with David Black
7 pm - 8 pm
Meditation and Discussion with Lama Nancy Burks
10:45 pm - 12:15 am
Interfaith Sunday Service
13
Summer Monastic Retreat with Haju Sunim
Beginner Tai Chi with Master Wasentha Young
Yang & Chen - Qigong & Tai Chi with Karla Groesbeck
Chen Tai Chi Chuan with Joe Walters
RYT200 and Advanced RYT300 Holistic Yoga and Meditation Teacher Training with EmaStefanova
Yoga+Wellness Virtual and In-Person Classes with Christy DeBurton
9 am - 6 pm
Art in the Time of Covid with Eight Artists
10 am - 10:30 am
Akashic Records Intro and Upcoming Classes with Shellie Powers ON-LINE
10 am
Wu Style Tai Chi Chuan with Sifu Genie Parker & certified teachers
10 am - 11 am
12 Form Tai Chi with Wu's Tai Chi Chuan Academy
10:30 am
Okinawan Karate-Do with Asian Martial Arts Studio
11 am
FUN with University of Michigan Museum of Art
12 pm - 1 pm
Healing and Compassion Meditations with Hartmut Sagolla
12 pm - 1 pm
Judo with Japanese Martial Arts Center
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Kids' Classes with Asian Martial Arts Studio
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Youth Beginners with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Beginner Judo with ANN ARBOR YMCA
6 pm - 6:45 pm
Youth Intermediate with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
6 pm
Help Yourself with Self Hypnosis with Conrad Joseph Welsing, Jr.
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Iyengar Yoga with David Rosenberg
6:20 pm - 6:50 pm
Conditioning and Martial Movement with Huron Valley Aikikai
6:20 pm - 6:50 pm
Conditioning and Martial Movement with Huron Valley Aikikai
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Junior/Family Karate with ANN ARBOR YMCA
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Yoga Classes with David Black
6:45 pm - 9:30 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with Rev. David Bell
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Adults & Youth Advanced with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Jewel Heart Readers with Jewel Heart Instructors
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Stress Reduction & Intuition Development with Monica Levin
7 pm - 8 pm
Adult/Youth Aikido with Huron Valley Aikikai
7 pm - 8 pm
Adult/Youth Aikido with Huron Valley Aikikai
7 pm - 8 pm
Cardio Kickboxing with Final Round Training Center
7:15 pm - 8 pm
Adult Karate with ANN ARBOR YMCA
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Adults/Family (All Belts) with Ann Arbor Black Belt Academy
8 pm - 10 pm
MT Fundamentals with Final Round Training Center
10:30 pm - 11 pm
Universal Sphere® Intro and Upcoming Classes with Shellie Powers (On-line optional)
14
Flag Day
Summer Monastic Retreat with Haju Sunim
Yang & Chen - Qigong & Tai Chi with Karla Groesbeck
RYT200 and Advanced RYT300 Holistic Yoga and Meditation Teacher Training with EmaStefanova
Yoga+Wellness Virtual and In-Person Classes with Christy DeBurton
Open Level Yoga with Michele Bond
7:30 am - 8:30 am
Zazen (meditation) with Huron Valley Aikikai • Tuesdays & Thursdays weekly
9 am - 6 pm
Art in the Time of Covid with Eight Artists
10 am - 12 pm
Art & Design, 101, Virtual Zoom class with Nancy Wolfe
10:30 am
Okinawan Karate-Do with Asian Martial Arts Studio
11 am
FUN with University of Michigan Museum of Art
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Youth Beginners with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
6 pm - 6:45 pm
Youth Intermediate with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
6:30 pm - 10 pm
Full Moon Reiki Bonfire Ceremony with Alicia Clark-Teper & Jennifer Kirk
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Sufi Chanting Meditation & Discussion with Imam Kamau Ayubbi
6:30 pm
Kung Fu with Asian Martial Arts Studio
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Yoga Classes with David Black
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Brand New Beginning Kabbalah: Kabbalah Miracles with Karen Greenberg
7:30 pm
Aikido with Asian Martial Arts Studio
15
Summer Monastic Retreat with Haju Sunim
Yang & Chen - Qigong & Tai Chi with Karla Groesbeck
RYT200 and Advanced RYT300 Holistic Yoga and Meditation Teacher Training with EmaStefanova
Yoga+Wellness Virtual and In-Person Classes with Christy DeBurton
9 am - 6 pm
Art in the Time of Covid with Eight Artists
10:30 am
Okinawan Karate-Do with Asian Martial Arts Studio
11 am
FUN with University of Michigan Museum of Art
4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
Compassionate Yoga - Remote classes with Mary Seibert
5 pm - 6 pm
Kids' Judo with Japanese Martial Arts Center
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Youth Beginners with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
5:30 pm - 6 pm
Boxing with Final Round Training Center
6 pm - 6:45 pm
Youth Intermediate with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Yoga for Athletes with Michele Bond
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Junior/Family Karate with ANN ARBOR YMCA
6:30 pm
Kung Fu with Asian Martial Arts Studio
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Yoga Classes with David Black
7 pm
Lightworker Activation with SANDYA - Sandra Shears
7 pm
CQC Self Defense with Close Quarters Combat Academy
7 pm - 8 pm
Cardio Kickboxing with Final Round Training Center
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Yoga for Resilience with Julie Woodward
7:15 pm - 8 pm
Adult Karate with ANN ARBOR YMCA
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Beginner Family Class with Ann Arbor Black Belt Academy
8 pm
Satria Fighting
8 pm - 10 pm
MT Fundamentals with Final Round Training Center
16
Summer Monastic Retreat with Haju Sunim
Beginner Tai Chi with Master Wasentha Young
Yang & Chen - Qigong & Tai Chi with Karla Groesbeck
Chen Tai Chi Chuan with Joe Walters
RYT200 and Advanced RYT300 Holistic Yoga and Meditation Teacher Training with EmaStefanova
Yoga+Wellness Virtual and In-Person Classes with Christy DeBurton
7:30 am - 8:30 am
Zazen (meditation) with Huron Valley Aikikai • Tuesdays & Thursdays weekly
9 am - 6 pm
Art in the Time of Covid with Eight Artists
10 am
Wu Style Tai Chi Chuan with Sifu Genie Parker & certified teachers
10 am - 11 am
Seniors-Only (All Belts) with Ann Arbor Black Belt Academy
10:30 am
Okinawan Karate-Do with Asian Martial Arts Studio
11 am
FUN with University of Michigan Museum of Art
12 pm - 1:30 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with Randall Counts
12 pm - 1 pm
Judo with Japanese Martial Arts Center
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Youth Beginners with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
6 pm - 6:45 pm
Youth Intermediate with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Yoga Essentials with Michele Bond
6:20 pm - 6:50 pm
Conditioning and Martial Movement with Huron Valley Aikikai
6:20 pm - 6:50 pm
Conditioning and Martial Movement with Huron Valley Aikikai
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Tai Chi Long Form with ANN ARBOR YMCA
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Yoga Classes with David Black
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Adults & Youth Advanced with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
7 pm - 8 pm
Nagarjuna’s Precious Garland of Advice to a King with Demo Rinpoche
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Journey Circle with Judy Liu Ramsey ON-LINE • First and Third Thursdays monthly
7 pm - 8 pm
Jujutsu with Japanese Martial Arts Center
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Iyengar Yoga with David Rosenberg
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Healing & Ascension Monthlies with Eve Wilson UCM Master Healer, World Ascension Worker
7:30 pm
Aikido with Asian Martial Arts Studio
11:15 pm - 12:15 am
Qigong/Self-Care Energy Work Basics with Master Wasentha Young
17
Summer Monastic Retreat with Haju Sunim
The Weekly Word for Healing & Ascension with Eve Wilson • Fridays • Inquire for time
Yang & Chen - Qigong & Tai Chi with Karla Groesbeck
RYT200 and Advanced RYT300 Holistic Yoga and Meditation Teacher Training with EmaStefanova
Yoga+Wellness Virtual and In-Person Classes with Christy DeBurton
9 am - 6 pm
Art in the Time of Covid with Eight Artists
10:30 am - 3:30 pm
D.O.V.E. DIVINE ORIGINAL VIBRATION EMBODIMENT System Practitioner Training with Karen Greenberg
11 am
FUN with University of Michigan Museum of Art
12 pm - 1 pm
Yoga and Meditation Facebook Live in English with Trevor Chaitanya Eller ON-LINE
4 pm - 5 pm
Putting Out the Nervous System’s Fire: Meditations for Coping in Crisis with Amy Hertz
5 pm - 6 pm
Karate with Japanese Martial Arts Center
5:30 pm
Wing Chun with Asian Martial Arts Studio
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Yoga Classes with David Black
7 pm - 9 pm
Transformational Breath® Experiential Workshops with Julie Wolcott and Marcia Bailey
7 pm - 9 pm
Peace Generator with Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Ann Arbor - Toledo Dances of Universal Peace on Zoom with Judy Lee Nur-un-nisa Trautman, Drake Moses Meadow Drake ON-LINE • First Fridays
7 pm - 9 pm
Sound Bath: crystal bowls concert with Lighthouse Center and John Steinbauer
18
Summer Monastic Retreat with Haju Sunim
Chen Tai Chi Chuan with Joe Walters
RYT200 and Advanced RYT300 Holistic Yoga and Meditation Teacher Training with EmaStefanova
Yoga+Wellness Virtual and In-Person Classes with Christy DeBurton
Open Level Yoga with Michele Bond
8:30 am - 10 am
54 Form Tai Chi with Wu's Tai Chi Chuan Academy
9 am - 6 pm
Art in the Time of Covid with Eight Artists
9 am - 2 pm
Kindness, Clarity & Insight: An Introduction to Buddhist Practice with Guy Newland
9 am - 10 am
Movement and Meditation Facebook Live in Chinese with Master Zhong Hai (Winnie) ON-LINE
9 am - 5 pm
Illness and Healing from a Shamanic Perspective: Extraction with Judy Ramsey
10 am - 10:30 am
Music & Motion KinderConcerts with The Ann Arbor Symphony
10 am - 11:30 am
Iyengar Yoga with David Rosenberg
11 am
FUN with University of Michigan Museum of Art
11 am - 11:30 am
Music & Motion KinderConcerts with The Ann Arbor Symphony
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Kids' Classes with Asian Martial Arts Studio
1 pm - 3 pm
Kids Dae do Sparring with Ann Arbor Black Belt Academy
1 pm - 2 pm
laido with Japanese Martial Arts Center
1 pm - 6 pm
Karma Yoga Academy with Susann Spilkin, Nancy McCaochan, Valerie Weir, Katherine Austin Wooley
1 pm - 6 pm
The Multi-dimensional Self: Understanding the Koshas with Nancy Jo McCaochan
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Yoga Classes with David Black
7:30 pm
10th Annual Drum and Dance Jam with Curtis G. • First Saturday monthly
10:30 pm - 12 am
Ann Arbor Death Cafe (Virtual) with Merilynne Ruish
w
e
e
k
19
Father's Day
Summer Monastic Retreat with Haju Sunim
RYT200 and Advanced RYT300 Holistic Yoga and Meditation Teacher Training with EmaStefanova
Yoga+Wellness Virtual and In-Person Classes with Christy DeBurton
Open Level Yoga with Michele Bond
9 am - 6 pm
Art in the Time of Covid with Eight Artists
9 am - 5 pm
Illness and Healing from a Shamanic Perspective: Extraction with Judy Ramsey
9:30 am - 10:40 am
White Tara Guided Healing Meditation with Jewel Heart Instructors
10 am - 11:10 am
Liberation of Life Ceremony with Haju Linda Lundquist
10 am - 12:30 pm
Myriad of Meditations (7 classes in the series) with Karen Greenberg
10 am - 11:30 am
Sunday Meditation Services with Haju Sunim • Sundays weekly
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Sadhana Meditation Practice with Lama Nancy Burks via Zoom
10:30 am - 1 pm
Chakra meditation and Sunday Services with Lighthouse Center staff
10:30 am - 1 pm
Chakra meditation and Sunday Services with Lighthouse Center staff
11 am
FUN with University of Michigan Museum of Art
11 am - 1:15 pm
Jewel Heart Sunday Talks: Ancient Wisdom, Modern Times, with Demo Rinpoche
1 pm - 2 pm
Youthful Spirits class with Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
2 pm - 4 pm
Cohousing Tours with Cohousing Tour Leaders
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Summer Solstice with Esther Kennedy, OP
4 pm - 5:30 pm
Sunday Meditation Services with Haju Sunim • Sundays weekly
4 pm - 5:30 pm
Sunday Meditation Services with Haju Sunim • Sundays weekly
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Yoga Classes with David Black
7 pm - 8 pm
Meditation and Discussion with Lama Nancy Burks
10:45 pm - 12:15 am
Interfaith Sunday Service
20
Summer Monastic Retreat with Haju Sunim
Beginner Tai Chi with Master Wasentha Young
Yang & Chen - Qigong & Tai Chi with Karla Groesbeck
Chen Tai Chi Chuan with Joe Walters
RYT200 and Advanced RYT300 Holistic Yoga and Meditation Teacher Training with EmaStefanova
Yoga+Wellness Virtual and In-Person Classes with Christy DeBurton
9 am - 6 pm
Art in the Time of Covid with Eight Artists
10 am - 10:30 am
Akashic Records Intro and Upcoming Classes with Shellie Powers ON-LINE
10 am
Wu Style Tai Chi Chuan with Sifu Genie Parker & certified teachers
10 am - 11 am
12 Form Tai Chi with Wu's Tai Chi Chuan Academy
10:30 am
Okinawan Karate-Do with Asian Martial Arts Studio
11 am
FUN with University of Michigan Museum of Art
12 pm - 1 pm
Healing and Compassion Meditations with Hartmut Sagolla
12 pm - 1 pm
Judo with Japanese Martial Arts Center
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Kids' Classes with Asian Martial Arts Studio
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Youth Beginners with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Beginner Judo with ANN ARBOR YMCA
6 pm - 6:45 pm
Youth Intermediate with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
6 pm
Help Yourself with Self Hypnosis with Conrad Joseph Welsing, Jr.
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Iyengar Yoga with David Rosenberg
6:20 pm - 6:50 pm
Conditioning and Martial Movement with Huron Valley Aikikai
6:20 pm - 6:50 pm
Conditioning and Martial Movement with Huron Valley Aikikai
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Junior/Family Karate with ANN ARBOR YMCA
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Yoga Classes with David Black
6:45 pm - 9:30 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with Rev. David Bell
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Adults & Youth Advanced with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Stress Reduction & Intuition Development with Monica Levin
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Moon Phase Manifestation with Alicia Clark-Teper • Third Mondays monthly
7 pm - 8 pm
Adult/Youth Aikido with Huron Valley Aikikai
7 pm - 8 pm
Adult/Youth Aikido with Huron Valley Aikikai
7 pm - 8 pm
Cardio Kickboxing with Final Round Training Center
7:15 pm - 8 pm
Adult Karate with ANN ARBOR YMCA
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Adults/Family (All Belts) with Ann Arbor Black Belt Academy
8 pm - 10 pm
MT Fundamentals with Final Round Training Center
10:30 pm - 11 pm
Universal Sphere® Intro and Upcoming Classes with Shellie Powers (On-line optional)
21
Summer Monastic Retreat with Haju Sunim
Yang & Chen - Qigong & Tai Chi with Karla Groesbeck
RYT200 and Advanced RYT300 Holistic Yoga and Meditation Teacher Training with EmaStefanova
Yoga+Wellness Virtual and In-Person Classes with Christy DeBurton
Open Level Yoga with Michele Bond
7:30 am - 8:30 am
Zazen (meditation) with Huron Valley Aikikai • Tuesdays & Thursdays weekly
9 am - 6 pm
Art in the Time of Covid with Eight Artists
10 am - 12 pm
Art & Design, 101, Virtual Zoom class with Nancy Wolfe
10:30 am
Okinawan Karate-Do with Asian Martial Arts Studio
11 am
FUN with University of Michigan Museum of Art
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Youth Beginners with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
6 pm - 6:45 pm
Youth Intermediate with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Sufi Chanting Meditation & Discussion with Imam Kamau Ayubbi
6:30 pm
Kung Fu with Asian Martial Arts Studio
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Yoga Classes with David Black
7:30 pm
Aikido with Asian Martial Arts Studio
22
Summer Monastic Retreat with Haju Sunim
Yang & Chen - Qigong & Tai Chi with Karla Groesbeck
RYT200 and Advanced RYT300 Holistic Yoga and Meditation Teacher Training with EmaStefanova
Yoga+Wellness Virtual and In-Person Classes with Christy DeBurton
9 am - 6 pm
Art in the Time of Covid with Eight Artists
10:30 am
Okinawan Karate-Do with Asian Martial Arts Studio
11 am
FUN with University of Michigan Museum of Art
4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
Compassionate Yoga - Remote classes with Mary Seibert
5 pm - 6 pm
Kids' Judo with Japanese Martial Arts Center
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Youth Beginners with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
5:30 pm - 6 pm
Boxing with Final Round Training Center
6 pm - 6:45 pm
Youth Intermediate with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Yoga for Athletes with Michele Bond
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Junior/Family Karate with ANN ARBOR YMCA
6:30 pm
Kung Fu with Asian Martial Arts Studio
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Yoga Classes with David Black
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Science of Mind for Today with Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth & Janet Somalinog
7 pm
Lightworker Activation with SANDYA - Sandra Shears
7 pm
CQC Self Defense with Close Quarters Combat Academy
7 pm - 8 pm
Cardio Kickboxing with Final Round Training Center
7 pm - 9 pm
Crazy Wisdom Readers Series
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Yoga for Resilience with Julie Woodward
7:15 pm - 8 pm
Adult Karate with ANN ARBOR YMCA
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Beginner Family Class with Ann Arbor Black Belt Academy
8 pm
Satria Fighting
8 pm - 10 pm
MT Fundamentals with Final Round Training Center
23
Summer Monastic Retreat with Haju Sunim
Beginner Tai Chi with Master Wasentha Young
Yang & Chen - Qigong & Tai Chi with Karla Groesbeck
Chen Tai Chi Chuan with Joe Walters
RYT200 and Advanced RYT300 Holistic Yoga and Meditation Teacher Training with EmaStefanova
Yoga+Wellness Virtual and In-Person Classes with Christy DeBurton
7:30 am - 8:30 am
Zazen (meditation) with Huron Valley Aikikai • Tuesdays & Thursdays weekly
9 am - 6 pm
Art in the Time of Covid with Eight Artists
10 am - 10:30 am
Music & Motion KinderConcerts with The Ann Arbor Symphony
10 am
Wu Style Tai Chi Chuan with Sifu Genie Parker & certified teachers
10 am - 11 am
Seniors-Only (All Belts) with Ann Arbor Black Belt Academy
10:30 am
Okinawan Karate-Do with Asian Martial Arts Studio
11 am
FUN with University of Michigan Museum of Art
11 am - 11:30 am
Music & Motion KinderConcerts with The Ann Arbor Symphony
12 pm - 1:30 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with Randall Counts
12 pm - 1 pm
Judo with Japanese Martial Arts Center
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Youth Beginners with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
6 pm - 6:45 pm
Youth Intermediate with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Yoga Essentials with Michele Bond
6:20 pm - 6:50 pm
Conditioning and Martial Movement with Huron Valley Aikikai
6:20 pm - 6:50 pm
Conditioning and Martial Movement with Huron Valley Aikikai
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Tai Chi Long Form with ANN ARBOR YMCA
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Yoga Classes with David Black
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Adults & Youth Advanced with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
7 pm - 8 pm
Nagarjuna’s Precious Garland of Advice to a King with Demo Rinpoche
7 pm - 8 pm
Jujutsu with Japanese Martial Arts Center
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Iyengar Yoga with David Rosenberg
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Healing & Ascension Monthlies with Eve Wilson UCM Master Healer, World Ascension Worker
7:30 pm
Aikido with Asian Martial Arts Studio
11:15 pm - 12:15 am
Qigong/Self-Care Energy Work Basics with Master Wasentha Young
24
Summer Monastic Retreat with Haju Sunim
The Weekly Word for Healing & Ascension with Eve Wilson • Fridays • Inquire for time
Akashic Records Practitioner Certification with Shellie Powers
Yang & Chen - Qigong & Tai Chi with Karla Groesbeck
RYT200 and Advanced RYT300 Holistic Yoga and Meditation Teacher Training with EmaStefanova
Yoga+Wellness Virtual and In-Person Classes with Christy DeBurton
9 am - 6 pm
Art in the Time of Covid with Eight Artists
10 am - 10:30 am
Music & Motion KinderConcerts with The Ann Arbor Symphony
10:30 am - 3:30 pm
D.O.V.E. DIVINE ORIGINAL VIBRATION EMBODIMENT System Practitioner Training with Karen Greenberg
11 am
FUN with University of Michigan Museum of Art
11 am - 11:30 am
Music & Motion KinderConcerts with The Ann Arbor Symphony
12 pm - 1 pm
Yoga and Meditation Facebook Live in English with Trevor Chaitanya Eller ON-LINE
4 pm - 5 pm
Putting Out the Nervous System’s Fire: Meditations for Coping in Crisis with Amy Hertz
5 pm - 6 pm
Karate with Japanese Martial Arts Center
5:30 pm
Wing Chun with Asian Martial Arts Studio
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Yoga Classes with David Black
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Ann Arbor - Toledo Dances of Universal Peace on Zoom with Judy Lee Nur-un-nisa Trautman, Drake Moses Meadow Drake ON-LINE • First Fridays
25
Summer Monastic Retreat with Haju Sunim
Akashic Records Practitioner Certification with Shellie Powers
Chen Tai Chi Chuan with Joe Walters
RYT200 and Advanced RYT300 Holistic Yoga and Meditation Teacher Training with EmaStefanova
Yoga+Wellness Virtual and In-Person Classes with Christy DeBurton
Open Level Yoga with Michele Bond
8:30 am - 10 am
54 Form Tai Chi with Wu's Tai Chi Chuan Academy
9 am - 6 pm
Art in the Time of Covid with Eight Artists
9 am - 1 pm
Tong Len: Courageous Compassion (Applied Meditation Technology Series) with Hartmut Sagolla and Supa (Greg) Corner
9 am - 10 am
Movement and Meditation Facebook Live in Chinese with Master Zhong Hai (Winnie) ON-LINE
10 am - 11:30 am
Iyengar Yoga with David Rosenberg
11 am
FUN with University of Michigan Museum of Art
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Kids' Classes with Asian Martial Arts Studio
1 pm - 3 pm
Kids Dae do Sparring with Ann Arbor Black Belt Academy
1 pm - 2 pm
laido with Japanese Martial Arts Center
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Yoga Classes with David Black
7 pm - 11 pm
Candlelight Labyrinth Walk and Meditation with Ringstar Studio
7:30 pm
10th Annual Drum and Dance Jam with Curtis G. • First Saturday monthly
w
e
e
k
26
Summer Monastic Retreat with Haju Sunim
RYT200 and Advanced RYT300 Holistic Yoga and Meditation Teacher Training with EmaStefanova
Yoga+Wellness Virtual and In-Person Classes with Christy DeBurton
Open Level Yoga with Michele Bond
9 am - 6 pm
Art in the Time of Covid with Eight Artists
9:30 am - 10:40 am
White Tara Guided Healing Meditation with Jewel Heart Instructors
10 am - 12:30 pm
Myriad of Meditations (7 classes in the series) with Karen Greenberg
10 am - 11:30 am
Sunday Meditation Services with Haju Sunim • Sundays weekly
10 am - 6 pm
1 Day Meditation Retreats in English with Kamakshi Ma (Betty Eller) w/ ON-LINE option
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Sadhana Meditation Practice with Lama Nancy Burks via Zoom
10:30 am - 1 pm
Chakra meditation and Sunday Services with Lighthouse Center staff
10:30 am - 1 pm
Chakra meditation and Sunday Services with Lighthouse Center staff
11 am
FUN with University of Michigan Museum of Art
11 am - 1:15 pm
Jewel Heart Sunday Talks: Ancient Wisdom, Modern Times, with Demo Rinpoche
1 pm - 2 pm
Youthful Spirits class with Interfaith Center for Spiritual Growth
2 pm - 4 pm
Cohousing Tours with Cohousing Tour Leaders
4 pm - 5:30 pm
Sunday Meditation Services with Haju Sunim • Sundays weekly
4 pm - 5:30 pm
Sunday Meditation Services with Haju Sunim • Sundays weekly
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Yoga Classes with David Black
7 pm - 8 pm
Meditation and Discussion with Lama Nancy Burks
10:45 pm - 12:15 am
Interfaith Sunday Service
27
Summer Monastic Retreat with Haju Sunim
Beginner Tai Chi with Master Wasentha Young
Yang & Chen - Qigong & Tai Chi with Karla Groesbeck
Chen Tai Chi Chuan with Joe Walters
RYT200 and Advanced RYT300 Holistic Yoga and Meditation Teacher Training with EmaStefanova
Yoga+Wellness Virtual and In-Person Classes with Christy DeBurton
9 am - 6 pm
Art in the Time of Covid with Eight Artists
10 am - 10:30 am
Music & Motion KinderConcerts with The Ann Arbor Symphony
10 am - 10:30 am
Akashic Records Intro and Upcoming Classes with Shellie Powers ON-LINE
10 am
Wu Style Tai Chi Chuan with Sifu Genie Parker & certified teachers
10 am - 11 am
12 Form Tai Chi with Wu's Tai Chi Chuan Academy
10:30 am
Okinawan Karate-Do with Asian Martial Arts Studio
11 am
FUN with University of Michigan Museum of Art
11 am - 11:30 am
Music & Motion KinderConcerts with The Ann Arbor Symphony
12 pm - 1 pm
Healing and Compassion Meditations with Hartmut Sagolla
12 pm - 1 pm
Judo with Japanese Martial Arts Center
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Kids' Classes with Asian Martial Arts Studio
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Youth Beginners with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Beginner Judo with ANN ARBOR YMCA
6 pm - 6:45 pm
Youth Intermediate with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Iyengar Yoga with David Rosenberg
6:20 pm - 6:50 pm
Conditioning and Martial Movement with Huron Valley Aikikai
6:20 pm - 6:50 pm
Conditioning and Martial Movement with Huron Valley Aikikai
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Junior/Family Karate with ANN ARBOR YMCA
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Yoga Classes with David Black
6:45 pm - 9:30 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with Rev. David Bell
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Adults & Youth Advanced with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Stress Reduction & Intuition Development with Monica Levin
7 pm - 8 pm
Adult/Youth Aikido with Huron Valley Aikikai
7 pm - 8 pm
Adult/Youth Aikido with Huron Valley Aikikai
7 pm - 8 pm
Cardio Kickboxing with Final Round Training Center
7:15 pm - 8 pm
Adult Karate with ANN ARBOR YMCA
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Adults/Family (All Belts) with Ann Arbor Black Belt Academy
8 pm - 10 pm
MT Fundamentals with Final Round Training Center
10:30 pm - 11 pm
Universal Sphere® Intro and Upcoming Classes with Shellie Powers (On-line optional)
28
Five-Day Summer Retreat (Jeongmaeng Jeongnin) in Chicago with Toan Jose Castelao
Yang & Chen - Qigong & Tai Chi with Karla Groesbeck
RYT200 and Advanced RYT300 Holistic Yoga and Meditation Teacher Training with EmaStefanova
Yoga+Wellness Virtual and In-Person Classes with Christy DeBurton
Open Level Yoga with Michele Bond
7:30 am - 8:30 am
Zazen (meditation) with Huron Valley Aikikai • Tuesdays & Thursdays weekly
9 am - 6 pm
Art in the Time of Covid with Eight Artists
10 am - 12 pm
Art & Design, 101, Virtual Zoom class with Nancy Wolfe
10:30 am
Okinawan Karate-Do with Asian Martial Arts Studio
11 am
FUN with University of Michigan Museum of Art
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Youth Beginners with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
6 pm - 6:45 pm
Youth Intermediate with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Sufi Chanting Meditation & Discussion with Imam Kamau Ayubbi
6:30 pm
Kung Fu with Asian Martial Arts Studio
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Yoga Classes with David Black
7:30 pm
Aikido with Asian Martial Arts Studio
29
Five-Day Summer Retreat (Jeongmaeng Jeongnin) in Chicago with Toan Jose Castelao
Yang & Chen - Qigong & Tai Chi with Karla Groesbeck
RYT200 and Advanced RYT300 Holistic Yoga and Meditation Teacher Training with EmaStefanova
Yoga+Wellness Virtual and In-Person Classes with Christy DeBurton
9 am - 6 pm
Art in the Time of Covid with Eight Artists
10:30 am
Okinawan Karate-Do with Asian Martial Arts Studio
11 am
FUN with University of Michigan Museum of Art
4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
Compassionate Yoga - Remote classes with Mary Seibert
5 pm - 6 pm
Kids' Judo with Japanese Martial Arts Center
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Youth Beginners with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
5:30 pm - 6 pm
Boxing with Final Round Training Center
6 pm - 6:45 pm
Youth Intermediate with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Yoga for Athletes with Michele Bond
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Junior/Family Karate with ANN ARBOR YMCA
6:30 pm
Kung Fu with Asian Martial Arts Studio
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Yoga Classes with David Black
7 pm
Lightworker Activation with SANDYA - Sandra Shears
7 pm
CQC Self Defense with Close Quarters Combat Academy
7 pm - 8 pm
Cardio Kickboxing with Final Round Training Center
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Yoga for Resilience with Julie Woodward
7:15 pm - 8 pm
Adult Karate with ANN ARBOR YMCA
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Beginner Family Class with Ann Arbor Black Belt Academy
8 pm
Satria Fighting
8 pm - 10 pm
MT Fundamentals with Final Round Training Center
30
Five-Day Summer Retreat (Jeongmaeng Jeongnin) in Chicago with Toan Jose Castelao
Beginner Tai Chi with Master Wasentha Young
Yang & Chen - Qigong & Tai Chi with Karla Groesbeck
Chen Tai Chi Chuan with Joe Walters
RYT200 and Advanced RYT300 Holistic Yoga and Meditation Teacher Training with EmaStefanova
Yoga+Wellness Virtual and In-Person Classes with Christy DeBurton
7:30 am - 8:30 am
Zazen (meditation) with Huron Valley Aikikai • Tuesdays & Thursdays weekly
9 am - 6 pm
Art in the Time of Covid with Eight Artists
10 am
Wu Style Tai Chi Chuan with Sifu Genie Parker & certified teachers
10 am - 11 am
Seniors-Only (All Belts) with Ann Arbor Black Belt Academy
10:30 am
Okinawan Karate-Do with Asian Martial Arts Studio
11 am
FUN with University of Michigan Museum of Art
12 pm - 1:30 pm
A Course in Miracles Study Group with Randall Counts
12 pm - 1 pm
Judo with Japanese Martial Arts Center
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Youth Beginners with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
6 pm - 6:45 pm
Youth Intermediate with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Yoga Essentials with Michele Bond
6:20 pm - 6:50 pm
Conditioning and Martial Movement with Huron Valley Aikikai
6:20 pm - 6:50 pm
Conditioning and Martial Movement with Huron Valley Aikikai
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Tai Chi Long Form with ANN ARBOR YMCA
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Yoga Classes with David Black
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Adults & Youth Advanced with Ann Arbor Taekwondo
7 pm - 8 pm
Nagarjuna’s Precious Garland of Advice to a King with Demo Rinpoche
7 pm - 8 pm
Jujutsu with Japanese Martial Arts Center
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Iyengar Yoga with David Rosenberg
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Healing & Ascension Monthlies with Eve Wilson UCM Master Healer, World Ascension Worker
7:30 pm
Aikido with Asian Martial Arts Studio
11:15 pm - 12:15 am
Qigong/Self-Care Energy Work Basics with Master Wasentha Young
1
Stop Sabotaging Your Self-Care with Christy DeBurton
Five-Day Summer Retreat (Jeongmaeng Jeongnin) in Chicago with Toan Jose Castelao
5 Day Soul Retrieval Residential Training with Connie Lee Eiland
The Weekly Word for Healing & Ascension with Eve Wilson • Fridays • Inquire for time
Yang & Chen - Qigong & Tai Chi with Karla Groesbeck
RYT200 and Advanced RYT300 Holistic Yoga and Meditation Teacher Training with EmaStefanova
Yoga+Wellness Virtual and In-Person Classes with Christy DeBurton
9 am - 6 pm
Art in the Time of Covid with Eight Artists
11 am
FUN with University of Michigan Museum of Art
12 pm - 1 pm
Yoga and Meditation Facebook Live in English with Trevor Chaitanya Eller ON-LINE
4 pm - 5 pm
Putting Out the Nervous System’s Fire: Meditations for Coping in Crisis with Amy Hertz
5 pm - 6 pm
Karate with Japanese Martial Arts Center
5:30 pm
Wing Chun with Asian Martial Arts Studio
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Yoga Classes with David Black
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Ann Arbor - Toledo Dances of Universal Peace on Zoom with Judy Lee Nur-un-nisa Trautman, Drake Moses Meadow Drake ON-LINE • First Fridays
2
Five-Day Summer Retreat (Jeongmaeng Jeongnin) in Chicago with Toan Jose Castelao
5 Day Soul Retrieval Residential Training with Connie Lee Eiland
Chen Tai Chi Chuan with Joe Walters
RYT200 and Advanced RYT300 Holistic Yoga and Meditation Teacher Training with EmaStefanova
Yoga+Wellness Virtual and In-Person Classes with Christy DeBurton
Open Level Yoga with Michele Bond
8:30 am - 10 am
54 Form Tai Chi with Wu's Tai Chi Chuan Academy
9 am - 5:30 pm
Yoga Teacher Training – 200 Hr (Yoga Alliance Certified RYT– 200) with Courtney L Fitzpatrick
9 am - 6 pm
Art in the Time of Covid with Eight Artists
9 am - 10 am
Movement and Meditation Facebook Live in Chinese with Master Zhong Hai (Winnie) ON-LINE
10 am - 11:30 am
Iyengar Yoga with David Rosenberg
10:30 am - 9 pm
Triple Crane 10 Year Anniversary Celebration with Master Zhone Hai (winnie)
11 am
FUN with University of Michigan Museum of Art
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Kids' Classes with Asian Martial Arts Studio
1 pm - 3 pm
Kids Dae do Sparring with Ann Arbor Black Belt Academy
1 pm - 2 pm
laido with Japanese Martial Arts Center
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Yoga Classes with David Black
7:30 pm
10th Annual Drum and Dance Jam with Curtis G. • First Saturday monthly
Use the white search button to find listings, or check or uncheck colored to view one or multiple categories
 Show All
A Course in Miracles
Acupressure, Shiatsu & Reflexology
Acupuncture
Addiction & Recovery
Aging and Sageing
Anatomy
Ancestors
Angels
Animals & Pets
Animals & Therapy
Anthroposophical Medicine
Anthroposophy
Aromatherapy & Essential Oils
Art & Craft
Astrology
Auras
Author Events
Ayurveda
Bodywork
Bodywork & Bodymind Therapies
Book Discussion Groups
Book Events
Breathwork
Buddhism
Caregiving
Ceremonies, Celebrations & Festivals
Chakras
Channeling
Chant
Childbirth
Children & Young Adults
Chinese Medicine
Chiropractic
Christian Mysticism
Christianity
Chronic Illness/Chronic Pain
Comedy and Fun
Conferences
Consciousness Expansion
Craniosacral Therapy
Crystals
Death & Dying
Detoxification
Divorce Support
Dreamwork
Drumming
Earth Healing
Egyptian Mysteries
Energy Healing
Enneagram
Essential Oils
Ethics
Exercise & Fitness
Exhibitions
Exhibitions
Exhibits
Feng Shui
Festivals & Fairs
Film
Flower Remedies
Fundraisers
Gardening & Ecosystems
Healing
Health and Wellness
Herbs and Herbal Medicine
Herbs, Plants & the Garden
Holistic Health
Homeopathy
Hypnosis
Hypnotherapy
Infant Massage
Integrative Medicine
Intuitive & Psychic Development
Iridology
Jain Teachings
Kabbalah
Life Transitions
Love & Relationships
Mandalas
Massage
Medical Cannabis
Medical Intuition
Meditation
Men's Work
Metaphysics
Midlife
Movement & Dance
Multicultural Events
Music, Sound & Voice
Native American
Nature Awareness
Naturopathy
Nonviolent Communication
Numerology
Nutrition & Food Medicine
Osteopathy
Pagan Spirituality
Palmistry
Parenting
Past Life Regression
Peace
Personal Growth
Photography
Polarity
Prayer
Professional Development
Prosperity & Abundance
Raw Foods
Reiki
Renewable Energy
Retreats
Right Livelihood
rituals
Salons
Self-Care
Sensory and Autistic Issues
Shamanism
Shiatsu
Skincare
Social Media
Special Events
Spiritual Development
Sports Massage
Storytelling
Stress Management
Support Groups
Sustainability
Tai Chi, Martial Arts, Self Defense
Tarot & Divination
Tea Events
Theater
Theosophy
Therapy & Support Groups
Thermography
Transpersonal Psychology
Wilderness Awareness
Women's Health
Womenspirit
Work & Right Livelihood
Workshops
Writing & Poetry
Yoga
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com