MURRAY COUNTY CENTRAL SCHOOLS
BackMay 2021Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
25
26
4 pm
Golf (JH) vs JCC
4:30 pm
SB(AB,7/8) v. MLA/C
4:30 pm
Bab(AB,7/8) @ MLA/C (Mt. Lake)
27
4 pm
SB(AB) @ Pipestone (Doubleheader)
4:30 pm
Bab(AB) @ Minneota
4:30 pm
Bab(7/8) @ Marshall
28
Early Out @ 12:15 p.m.
29
8:30 am - 1 pm
Scholastic Book Fair @ West (students/staff only)
2 pm
Golf (Girls) @ Adrian (18 Hole Conference)
2 pm
Golf (Boys) @ MLA/C (18 Hole Conference)
4 pm
Tr(7-9) @ MCC JH Conference Invite #2
4:30 pm
SB(AB7/8) v. RRC/WWG
4:30 pm
Bab(A,7/8) @ RRC/WWG (Westbrook)
4:30 pm
Bab(JV) vs RRC/WWG
30
8:30 am - 1 pm
Scholastic Book Fair @ West (students/staff only)
4 pm
Golf @ Westbrook JH Invitational
4 pm
Tr(A) @ MCC Non-Conference Invite #2
May 1
2
3
TNT 2 hr. Late Start
9 am - 6:30 pm
Book Fair @ West outdoors for all
4
Bab(A) v. MLA/C (Postponed TBD)
9:30 am
6th gr. has 7th gr. orientation & tour
2 pm
Golf (Boys) @ Westbrook (18 Hole Tournament)
2 pm
Golf (Girls) @ Fulda (18 Hole Conference)
4:30 pm
SB(AB7/8) @ MLA/C (Mt. Lake)
4:30 pm
Bab(B,7/8) v. MLA/C
5
Early Out @ 12:15 p.m.
6
4 pm
Tr(7-9) @ MCC JH Non-Conference Invite
4 pm
Golf @ Adrian
4:30 pm
SB(AB,7/8) @ Adrian/Ellsworth (Ellsworth)
4:30 pm
Bab(AB,7/8) v. Adrian/Ellsworth
7
4 pm
Tr(A) @ MCC Conference Invite #3
4 pm
Golf @ Tracy
8
8:30 am
Bab(8) @ Marshall Tournament
9
Mother's Day
10
4 pm
Golf(7/8) @ Fulda JH Invite
6 pm
School Board Mtg.
11
2 pm
Golf (Boys) @ Sanborn (18 Hole Conference)
2 pm
Golf (Girls) @ Slayton (18 Hole Conference)
4:30 pm
SB(A7/8) v. Edgerton/SWC
4:30 pm
Bab(A,7/8) @ Edgerton/SWC
12
Early Out @ 12:15 p.m.
13
Ascension Day
4 pm
Tr(A) @ MCC Non-Conference Invite #3
4 pm
Golf (A) @ JCC (Jackson)
4:30 pm
SB(A) @ HLO/F (Okabena)
4:30 pm
Bab(A,7/8) v. HLO/F
4:30 pm
SB(7/8) vs Pipestone
14
12 pm - 2 pm
6th gr. MN History Sessions
4 pm
Golf @ Worthington
4:15 pm
Tr(7-8) @ Red Rock Conference Meet (@Mt. Lake)
4:30 pm
SB(AB) @ TMB (Tracy)
4:30 pm
Bab(A) v. Lakeview (Canceled)
15
Armed Forces Day
8 am
Bab(8) @ Hadley L:ions Tournament
9:30 am
SB(B) @ JCC Quad (Jackson)
16
17
2 pm
Tr(A) @ True Team Sections @ MCC
4:30 pm
Bab(A) @ RTR
4:30 pm
Bab(7/8) v. Marshall
18
9 am
Golf (A) @ Red Rock Conference Meet (Worthington)
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Bowling (Mrs. Siedschlag's Class)
4:30 pm
SB(A) v. RTR
4:30 pm
Bab(AB) v. Luverne
19
Early Out @ 12:15 p.m.
20
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Bowling (Mrs. Larson's Class)
4 pm
Tr(A) @ Red Rock Conference Meet @ MCC
4 pm
Golf vs. Adrian
4:30 pm
SB(A,7/8) @ RRC/WWG (Sanborn)
4:30 pm
Bab(A,7/8) v. RRC/WWG
4:30 pm
Bab(B) @ RRC/WWG (Lamberton)
6 pm
Preschool Graduation
21
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Bowling (Mrs. T. Paulzine's Class)
22
23
Pentecost
24
Whit Monday
4:30 pm
Bab(A,7/8) v. Wabasso
4:30 pm
SB(AB) @ Windom
25
4:30 pm
Bab(A,7/8) v. MLA/C
26
Early Out @ 12:15 p.m.
9 am
Golf (A) @ Section 3A Tournament (Worthington)
27
2 pm
K Graduation
4 pm
Tr(A) @ MCC Conference Invite #4
6 pm
6th gr. Graduation
28
8:30 am
Senior Awards Program
29
30
Trinity Sunday
2 pm
GRADUATION
31
Memorial Day
NO SCHOOL
1
SB(A) @ Section 3A (High Seed)
Bab(A) @ Section 3A Tournament
Last Day of School
2
Teacher In-Service
9 am
Golf (A) @ Section 3A Tournament (Worthington)
3
Corpus Christi
Bab(A) @ Section 3A Tournament
4 pm
Tr(A) @ Sub-Section 10 Meet
4
5
SB(A) @ Section 3A Tournament (Marshall)
Bab(A) @ Section 3A Tournament
SLAYTON, MN
 Show All
Athletics Eligibility Meetings
Band/Music/Arts
Baseball
Boys Basketball
Community Ed/Entertainment
Cross Country
ECFE/LITTLE REBELS/ECI
Elementary General
Football
Girls Basketball
Golf
HS General
JH Boys Basketball
JH Football
JH Girls Basketball
JH Track
JH Volleyball
JV Football
Knowledge Bowl/Speech
Softball
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com