MURRAY COUNTY CENTRAL SCHOOLS
BackMay 2019Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
28
State FFA Convention
29
State FFA Convention
1 pm
Golf(7/8) @ MCC JH Invite(Canceled)
4 pm
Tr(7/8) @ Rebel Relays
4:30 pm
SB(A7/9) @ RRC/WWG (Sanborn)
30
State FFA Convention
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
DARE Graduation
4 pm
Tr(A) @ Nangle Relays (Pipestone)(Canceled)
4:30 pm
Bab(AB) @ Pipestone(Canceled)
May 1
MCA Science Test, gr. 5
2:40 pm - 3:40 pm
Student Council Meeting
2
MCA Science Test, gr. 5
2 pm
Golf(Boys) @ Fulda
2 pm
Golf (Girls) @ Westbrook
2 pm
1st gr. Nursing Home visit
4 pm
Bab(A7/8) v. HLO/F
4 pm
Tr(7/8) @ Fulda Invite
4:30 pm
SB(A7/8) @ HLO/F
3
MCA Science Test, gr. 5
Kindergarten Round-Up
8:30 am - 6:30 pm
BUY ONE GET ONE FREE Scholastic Book Fair
4 pm
Golf @ Westbrook JH Invitational
5 pm
SB(A) @ Luverne
7 pm
The Princess Capers
4
8 am
Bab(8) @ Marshall JH Tournament
9:30 am
Bab(7) @ Pipestone Tournament(Canceled)
10:30 am
SB(7/8) @ Pipestone Tournament
6 pm - 7 pm
1.2.3.
7 pm
The Princess Capers
5
6
TNT 2-Hour Late Start
2 pm
Tr(A) @ True Team (Pipestone)
4 pm
Golf @ WWG (Westbrook)
4:30 pm
SB(AB) @ Springfield
7
2 pm
Golf (Girls) @ Sanborn
2 pm
Golf(Boys) @ Westbrook
3:35 pm
K-Kids End of Year Party
4 pm
Bab(A7/8) @ Edgerton/Southwest MN Christian
4 pm
SB(A7/8) v. Edgerton/Southwest MN Christian
8
Gr. 2-6 Bike/Walk to School Day
9
2 pm
Kindergarten Plays
4 pm
Tr(A) @ Dick Davidson Invitational
4 pm
Golf vs Adrian (Canceled)
4:30 pm
SB(A7/8) @ Adrian (Ellsworth)
4:30 pm
Bab(AB7/8) @ Adrian
10
6th gr. Class Trip to the Cities
Kindergarten trip to Lake Benton Opera House
Senior Class Trip
4:15 pm
Tr(7/8) @ Red Rock Conference Meet (Mt. Lake)
6 pm
Preschool Family Movie Night
11
8 am
Bab(7/8) @ Hadley Lions Tournament
8:30 am - 9:30 am
SB(7/8) @ Marshall Tournament
9 am - 10 am
SB(A) @ JCC Tournament (Jackson)
12 pm
Bab(A) @ KMS Tournament (Sunburg)
12
Mother's Day
13
4 pm
Tr(7/8) @ MCC Invitational
4 pm
Golf(7/8) @ Fulda JH Invite
4 pm
Softball (AB) @ Wabasso
6 pm
School Brd.Mtg.
14
9 am
Golf @ Red Rock Conference Meet (Worthington)
12:30 pm
4th gr. MCMC (hospital) visit
4 pm
Tr(A) @ Trojan Relays (Worthington)
4:30 pm
Bab(AB7/8) @ RRC/WWG (Varsity@Lamberton)(JV & JH @Westbrook)
4:30 pm
SB(A7/9) v. RRC/WWG
15
Science & Nature Conference
12:50 pm - 1:30 pm
1st gr. visits K-Joe Radio Station
2:50 pm
Senior Class Meeting
5 pm
Fine Arts Awards Ceremony
5 pm - 6 pm
MCC Fine Arts Awards Ceremony
16
4 pm
Tr(A) @ Red Rock Conference Meet (MCC)
4:30 pm
SB(AB) v. TMB
6:30 pm
Preschool Graduation
17
6th gr. trip to End of the Line and Bike Trail
8:30 am
3rd gr. Musical
8:30 am - 10:30 am
Kdg. nature trip at Shetek
1:30 pm - 2:20 pm
1st gr. visits Slayton Bakery
3:30 pm
SB(AB) v. Pipestone (Doubleheader)
4 pm
Bab(AB) v. Minneota
7 pm
9-12 Spring Band Concert
8 pm
Spring Choir Concert
9 pm
TEAM End-of-Year Party (following Concerts)
18
Armed Forces Day
9:30 am
Bab(7/8) @ Lamberton Tournament (Canceled)
11 am
SB(B) @ JCC Tournament (Jackson)(Canceled)
19
20
8:30 am
3rd gr. Musical
3 pm
Senior Walk
4:30 pm
Bab(A) v. RTR (Canceled)
4:30 pm - 6 pm
Track (7/8) @ Pipestone JH Invitational
7 pm
5-8 Spring Band Concert
21
3rd gr. trip to Planetarium & Garvin Park
11:30 am
2nd gr. visits the Public Library
2 pm - 2:45 pm
1st gr. visits the Public Library
3 pm
SB(A) vs HLO/F (Section 1st Round)
4:30 pm
Bab(AB) @ Luverne
6 pm
SB(A) vs winner of Wabasso/Adrian (Section 2nd Round)
22
No School for Seniors
9 am
Golf (A) @ Section 3A Tournament (Worthington)
11 am
7th Grade Spring Orientation
23
Last day of After School Academy
4th gr. camp out
No School for Seniors
9 am
1st gr. trip to Brookings Children's Museum
4 pm
Tr(A) @ Pipestone (Sub-Sections)
24
4th gr. camp out
5th gr. DARE Trip
8:30 am
Senior Awards Program
9:40 am
2nd gr. trip to End of the Line
10 am
Graduation Rehearsal
25
SB(A) @ Marshall vs. TBD (Section 3A Tournament)
Bab(A) @ Sections High Seed
26
2 pm
MCC Graduation
27
Memorial Day
NO SCHOOL
28
Bab(A) @ Milroy (Section 3A)
29
1st grade trip to the zoo
9 am
Golf (A) @ Section 3A Tournament (Worthington)
5:30 pm
6th gr. Graduation
30
Bab(A) @ Milroy (Section 3A)
2 pm
Tr(A) @ Luverne (Sections)
31
Last Day of School
8:30 am
Kindergarten Graduation
1
Bab(A) @ Milroy (Section 3A)
SLAYTON, MN
 Show All
Athletics Eligibility Meetings
Band/Music/Arts
Baseball
Boys Basketball
Community Ed/Entertainment
Cross Country
ECFE/LITTLE REBELS/ECI
Elementary General
Football
Girls Basketball
Golf
HS General
JH Boys Basketball
JH Football
JH Girls Basketball
JH Volleyball
JV Football
Knowledge Bowl/Speech
Softball
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com