MURRAY COUNTY CENTRAL SCHOOLS
BackJanuary 2019Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
30
1 pm - 4 pm
Open Gym
4 pm - 5:30 pm
Wiggle A While Preschool Open Gym
6 pm - 8 pm
Adult Co-Ed Volleyball League
31
NO SCHOOL
January 1
New Year's Day
NO SCHOOL
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Quilting
2
6:30 pm - 9 pm
Wednesday Night Adult Basketball
3
4 pm - 8 pm
New Gym Open House
4:30 pm
GBB(7/8) vs Pipestone Area
5 pm
GBB(ABC) v. RTR (pep band)
5:30 pm
BBB(7/8) @ Pipestone Area
4
2:30 pm
WR @ BBE Tournament
4 pm - 8 pm
New Gym Open House
5 pm
BBB(ABC) v. Southwest MN Christian (pep band)
5 pm - 9 pm
Burger Feed Sponsored by Music Boosters
5
GBB(7/8) @ TMB Tournament
6
1 pm - 4 pm
Open Gym
4 pm - 5:30 pm
Wiggle A While Preschool Open Gym
6 pm - 8 pm
Adult Co-Ed Volleyball League
7
TNT 2-Hour Late Start
9 am
JHKB @ Sub-Regions (SMSU)
4:45 pm
BBB(ABC) @ Lakeview (Cottonwood)
6 pm
GBB(AB) v. Windom Area
7 pm
KB @ RRC (Lamberton)
8
4:30 pm
BBB(7/8) @ Fulda (Elementary)
4:30 pm
GBB(7/8) @ HLO/F(Heron Lake)
5 pm
BBB(9) @ HBC (Hills)
6 pm
GBB(AB) @ WWG (Westbrook)
9
Young Writer's Conference, gr. 3-6
11:35 am
Wieneke's Lunch Buddies
6:30 pm - 9 pm
Wednesday Night Adult Basketball
10
9 am
JHKB @ Regions (SMSU)
4:30 pm
BBB(7/8) @ WWG (Walnut Grove)
4:30 pm
GBB(7/8) v WWG
4:30 pm - 6 pm
Spelling Bee, gr. 4-6
6 pm
BBB(AB) @ Ellsworth
11
6 pm
GBB(A/9th) @ Adrian
7 pm - 10 pm
5th/6th gr. Activity Night
12
9 am
WR @ Harrisburg Tourn.
13
1 pm - 4 pm
Open Gym
1 pm - 4 pm
Knights of Columbus Free Throw Championship
4 pm - 5:30 pm
Wiggle A While Preschool Open Gym
6 pm - 8 pm
Adult Co-Ed Volleyball League
14
11:35 am
Paulzine's Lunch Buddies
4:30 pm
BBB(7/8) v. HLO
5 pm
BBB(ABC) @ WWG (Westbrook)
6 pm
School Brd.Mtg.
7 pm
KB @ Marshall
15
11:35 am
Baker's Lunch Buddies
16
6:30 pm - 9 pm
Wednesday Night Adult Basketball
17
5 pm
WR @ Worthington Tri.
6 pm
BBB(AB) @ Edgerton Public
18
6 pm
GBB(AB) v. HBC (pep band)(Postponed)
19
SWMBDA Honor Band
8 am - 4 pm
Rebel Voices @ Concordia
9 am
WR @ Parkston Tr.
11 am
GBB(A) @ SMSU (v. LQPV)
2 pm
BBB(ABC) @ Adrian
20
1 pm - 4 pm
Open Gym
1 pm - 4 pm
Knights of Columbus Free Throw Championship (Snow Date)
4 pm - 5:30 pm
Wiggle A While Preschool Open Gym
6 pm - 8 pm
Adult Co-Ed Volleyball League
21
Martin Luther King Jr. Day
NO SCHOOL
Teacher In-Service
4:30 pm
BBB(7/8) @ Adrian
22
5 pm
BBB(AB) v. HBC (pep band)
5 pm
WR @ Fulda/MCC Tri.
7:30 pm
GBB(A only) vs HBC
23
11:35 am
Wieneke's Lunch Buddies
6:30 pm - 9 pm
Wednesday Night Adult Basketball
24
4:30 pm
BBB(7/8) v. WWG
4:30 pm
GBB(7/8) vs Adrian
5 pm
GBB(ABC) @ HLO/F
5 pm
WR @ TMB/WWG Tri.
6 pm
KB Parent's Night
25
5 pm
BBB(ABC) @ HLO
26
GBB(AB) v. RRC
FFA
9 am
WR @ Alexandria Tourn.
27
1 pm - 4 pm
Open Gym
4 pm - 5:30 pm
Wiggle A While Preschool Open Gym
6 pm - 8 pm
Adult Co-Ed Volleyball League
11:30 pm - 1 am
District Free Throw Contest
28
Snow Week
11:35 am
Paulzine's Lunch Buddies
4:30 pm
BBB(7/8) v. RRC
4:30 pm
GBB(7/8) @ RRC (Lamberton)
7 pm
KB @ Adrian
29
Snow Week
5 pm
BBB(ABC) v. RRC (pep band)
30
Snow Week
6:30 pm - 9 pm
Wednesday Night Adult Basketball
31
Snow Week
4:30 pm
BBB(7/8) v. Fulda
4:30 pm
GBB(7/8) vs HLO/F
5 pm
GBB(ABC) @ Southwest MN Christian
5 pm
WR @ Minneota Tri.
1
Snow Week
Snow Week Dance following BBB Game
1st grade singing National Anthem before Varsity game.
5 pm
BBB(ABC) v. WWG (pep band)
5 pm - 7:30 pm
Burger Feed
2
Groundhog Day
BBB/GBB @ Freshman Tournament
5th & 6th Grade Girls Basketball Tournament
9:30 am
Speech @ Worthington Invitational
SLAYTON, MN
 Show All
Athletics Eligibility Meetings
Band/Music/Arts
Baseball
Boys Basketball
Community Ed/Entertainment
Cross Country
ECFE/LITTLE REBELS/ECI
Elementary General
Football
Girls Basketball
Golf
HS General
JH Boys Basketball
JH Football
JH Girls Basketball
JH Volleyball
JV Football
Knowledge Bowl/Speech
Softball
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com