OC Calendar
BackOctober 2019Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
29
Youth Volleyball - Close Up
30
School Improvement Workshop
8 am - 12 pm
Juniors College Visit to Midland and College Fair
4 pm
Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Archbishop Bergan (Home)
5 pm
Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Arlington (Home)
5:30 pm
Football: JV vs. Tekamah-Herman (Away)
6 pm
Volleyball: Girls JH vs. Wisner-Pilger (Away)
October 1
5 pm
POSTPONED TO 10/3 @ 4:00 - Football: JH vs. West Point Beemer (Away)
5:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Stanton, Tekamah-Herman (Home)
2
6 pm - 7 pm
Financial Aid Meeting (Jrs. & Srs.)
7 pm - 8 pm
Sr. Post Prom Planning Meeting
3
6th Grade Conservation Day
12:30 pm - 1 pm
Junior Class Meeting
2 pm
Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Blair, Plattsmouth, Marian, Gretna, Bennington, Elkhorn, West Point Beemer (Away)
4 pm
CANCELED Cross Country: Varsity at Stanton
4 pm
RESCHEDULED - JH Football at West Point - Beemer
4 pm - 6 pm
Rescheduled - JH Football at West Point-Beemer
5 pm - 8 pm
Volleyball: Girls JH vs. Fort Calhoun Community Schools (New Gym)
5:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. BRLD (Away)
5:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls Freshman vs. BRLD (Away)
6:15 pm
Volleyball: Girls JV vs. BRLD (Away)
4
All State Auditions
10:15 am - 11:45 am
8th Graders to Brehmers-Lyons, NE
2:15 pm - 2:30 pm
7-12 Dismissal for HC Announcement- Old Gym
7 pm - 9 pm
Football: Boys Varsity vs. Louisville (Home)
5
9 am
Volleyball: Girls JV at West Point Beemer Invite
9 am
Volleyball: Girls Varsity at Clarkson-Leigh Invite at Clarkson High
9 am
Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Arlington, Blair, Concordia Jr/Sr, Papillion-La Vista, Pender, Platteview Central Junior, Stanton, West Point Beemer (Home)
10 am - 11 am
Youth Football Game
6
Youth Volleyball - Close Up
HOMECOMING WEEK
4:30 pm - 6 pm
Trick or Treat So Kids Can Eat (HC Activity)
7
12 am
Golf: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
11:45 am - 12:15 pm
UNK College Rep Visit
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
US Army
4 pm
Volleyball: Girls JH vs. BRLD (Away)
5 pm
Volleyball: Girls JV vs. West Point Beemer, DC West (Away)
6 pm
CANCELED - Football: JV vs. BRLD (Home)
8
9 am - 4:30 pm
FFA - District Landjudging
10 am - 10:30 am
Nebraska Wesleyan University
5 pm - 5:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. West Point Beemer, Douglas County West (Away)
5:30 pm
Football: JH vs. Stanton (Home)
9
10:46 am - 11:35 am
Knight HC Games 4th period
1:30 pm
EHC Cross Country at Logan View
10
Picture Retakes
5 pm
Volleyball: Girls JH vs. Tekamah-Herman (Away)
5:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls C, JV, Varsity vs. Pender (Home)
11
End of 1st Quarter
1:30 pm - 2:15 pm
Homecoming Pep Rally
7 pm - 9 pm
Football: Boys Varsity vs. Archbishop Bergan (Home)
12
9pm - 12pm Homecoming Dance - Doors open 8:00 - Admission $5 per student
9 am
Volleyball: Girls JH vs. BRLD, Pender, Tekamah-Herman (Home)
9 am
Volleyball: Girls Freshman vs. BRLD, Guardian Angels Central Catholic, Pender (Home)
13
Youth Volleyball - Close Up
14
Columbus Day
10 am - 10:30 am
Northeast Community College Rep Visit
11:45 am - 12:45 pm
Seniors- Etiquette Presentation
5:30 pm
Football: JV vs. Logan View Junior/Senior (Away)
8 pm - 9 pm
School Board Meeting
15
7:30 am - 3:30 pm
10th Grade Career Day @ WSC
9:30 am - 10 am
Josephs College Rep Visit
5:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Archbishop Bergan, Logan View (Home)
5:30 pm
Football: JH vs. Tekamah-Herman (Home)
16
Young Women's Quiz Bowl @ Seward
8 am - 11:30 am
PSAT- 10th & 11th Graders
9 am - 3:30 pm
Quiz Bowl - Young Women's Quiz Bowl
17
12 am
Cross Country Districts: Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
4:30 pm - 8 pm
Volleyball: Girls Varsity EHC Tournament at Humphrey
18
12:30 pm - 1 pm
Close Up Meeting
7 pm - 9 pm
Football: Boys Varsity vs. Yutan (Away)
19
Sweetest Day
9 am - 6 pm
Volleyball: Girls Varsity EHC Tournament at Pender
20
Youth Volleyball - Close Up
21
10 am - 10:30 am
Wayne State College Rep
4 pm - 8:30 pm
PT Conf. (K-6
5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
JH/SH Parent Teacher Conferneces
5:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Logan View, Tekamah-Herman (Away)
6 pm
Football: JV vs. Yutan (Home)
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Junior Parent Planning Meeting
22
5:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Clarkson-Leigh (Away)
5:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls Freshman vs. Clarkson-Leigh (Away)
7 pm - 9 pm
Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Clarkson-Leigh (Away)
23
Concordia History/Geography Bowl
8:30 am - 2 pm
Sr. Class Career Fair & Ettiquete Lunch & Mock Interview
9 am - 3 pm
Quiz Bowl - History/Geography
9 am - 6 pm
FFA - State Land Judging
24
4 pm - 8:30 pm
PT CONF. (K-6
5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
JH/SH Parent Teacher Conferneces
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Junior Parent Planning Meeting
25
No School - Teacher Comp Day
12 pm - 3 pm
Cross Country State: Varsity vs. Kearney (Away)
7 pm - 9 pm
Football: Boys Varsity vs. BRLD (Away)
26
Central City Quiz Bowl
27
Youth Volleyball - Close Up
28
12 am
Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
29
12 am
Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
10 am - 10:30 am
Peru State College Rep Visit
30
9:00-3:45 Science Field Trip
31
Halloween
1
No School for Elementary
2
12 am
Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
 OC
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com