Park View Park Board Field Schedule
BackMay 2021Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
25
3 pm - 5 pm
Senior Softball - Gill
6 pm - 7:30 pm
LBC 8U Scarlet - Matthaidess
6 pm - 7 pm
PeeWee Red Practice - Thuenen
26
5 pm - 6:30 pm
PeeWee Silver Practice - Dalene
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
QC Heat Practice
5:30 pm - 7 pm
PeeWee Silver Practice - Moeller
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Soccer Practice - 6th-8th Grade - Squires
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Park View Instructional Practice - Edge
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL Majors – Holliday ***GAME***
27
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
QC Heat 13U Black - ***GAME***
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Junior Softball - Moeller
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL AA – Matthaidess ***GAME***
28
5 pm - 7 pm
11U LBC Vatnsdal
5:15 pm - 7 pm
12U Ulloa LBC
5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
NSSC U12 Boys
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Senior Softball - Gill
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Park View Instructional Practice - Edge
5:30 pm - 7 pm
NSSC U15 Boys
6 pm - 7 pm
PeeWee Red Practice - Thuenen
29
5 pm - 6:30 pm
NSSC U13 Girls
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
QC Heat 13U White - ***GAME***
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Junior Softball - Moeller
5:30 pm - 7 pm
NSLL Coach Pitch - Kearney
30
5 pm - 6:30 pm
PeeWee Silver Practice - Dalene
5:30 pm - 7 pm
PeeWee Silver Practice - Moeller
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Soccer Practice - 6th-8th Grade - Squires
5:30 pm - 7 pm
PeeWee Silver Practice - Moeller
5:30 pm - 7 pm
NSLL AAA – GREEN
5:30 pm - 7 pm
QC Heat Practice
May 1
6 pm - 7:30 pm
PeeWee Silver Practice - Moeller
2
3 pm - 5 pm
Senior Softball - Gill
4 pm - 5 pm
PeeWee Red Practice - Thuenen
6 pm - 7:30 pm
LBC 8U Scarlet - Matthaidess
3
5 pm - 6:30 pm
PeeWee Silver Practice - Dalene
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
QC Heat Practice
5:30 pm - 7 pm
PeeWee Silver Practice - Moeller
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Soccer Practice - 6th-8th Grade - Squires
5:30 pm - 7 pm
NSLL Coach Pitch - Kearney
5:30 pm - 7 pm
PeeWee Silver Practice - Moeller
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Park View Instructional Practice - Edge
4
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
QC Heat 13U White - ***GAME***
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Junior Softball - Moeller
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
T-Ball Practice - Higgins
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
T-Ball Practice - Calhoun
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL AAA – GREEN ***GAME***
5
5 pm - 6 pm
T-Ball Practice - Wold
5:15 pm - 7 pm
12U Ulloa LBC
5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
NSSC U12 Boys
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Senior Softball - Gill
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
T-Ball Practice - Leihenseder
6 pm - 7 pm
PeeWee Red Practice - Thuenen
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Park View Instructional Practice - Edge
6
5 pm - 6:30 pm
NSSC U13 Girls
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
QC Heat Practice
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Junior Softball - Moeller
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
T-Ball Practice - Higgins
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
T-Ball Practice - Calhoun
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
T-Ball Practice - Leihenseder
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL Major*s – Leppert ***GAME**
7
5 pm - 6:30 pm
PeeWee Silver Practice - Dalene
5:30 pm - 7 pm
PeeWee Silver Practice - Moeller
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Soccer Practice - 6th-8th Grade - Squires
5:30 pm - 7 pm
NSLL Coach Pitch - Kearney
5:30 pm - 7 pm
PeeWee Silver Practice - Moeller
8
LBC Slugfest
LBC Slugfest
LBC Slugfest
9
LBC Slugfest
LBC Slugfest
LBC Slugfest
6 pm - 7:30 pm
LBC 8U Scarlet - Matthaidess
10
5 pm - 6:30 pm
PeeWee Silver Practice - Dalene
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
QC Heat Practice
5:30 pm - 7 pm
PeeWee Silver Practice - Moeller
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Soccer Practice - 6th-8th Grade - Squires
5:30 pm - 7 pm
PeeWee Silver Practice - Moeller
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL Majors – Leppert ***GAME***
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL Majors – Holliday ***GAME***
11
4 pm - 5 pm
Junior Softball - Moeller
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
QC Heat 13U Black - ***GAME***
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
T-Ball Practice - Higgins
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
T-Ball Practice - Calhoun
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL AAA – GREEN ***GAME***
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL AA – Matthaidess ***GAME***
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL Coach Pitch – Kearney ***GAME***
12
5 pm - 7 pm
11U LBC Vatnsdal
5 pm - 6 pm
T-Ball Practice - Wold
5:15 pm - 7 pm
12U Ulloa LBC
5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
NSSC U12 Boys
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Senior Softball - Gill
6 pm - 7 pm
PeeWee Red Practice - Thuenen
6 pm - 7 pm
T-Ball Practice - Leihenseder
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL Instructional – Edge ***GAME***
13
5 pm - 6:30 pm
NSSC U13 Girls
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
QC Heat Practice
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Junior Softball - Moeller
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
T-Ball Practice - Higgins
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
T-Ball Practice - Calhoun
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
T-Ball Practice - Leihenseder
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL Coach Pitch – Kearney ***GAME***
14
5 pm - 6:30 pm
PeeWee Silver Practice - Dalene
5:30 pm - 7 pm
PeeWee Silver Practice - Moeller
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Soccer Practice - 6th-8th Grade - Squires
5:30 pm - 7 pm
PeeWee Silver Practice - Moeller
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL AAA – GREEN ***GAME***
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL AA – Matthaidess ***GAME***
15
Mist
58°/54°

16
Fog
73°/49°

3 pm - 5 pm
Senior Softball - Gill
4 pm - 5 pm
PeeWee Red Practice - Thuenen
6 pm - 7:30 pm
LBC 8U Scarlet - Matthaidess
17
Light rain
70°/48°

5 pm - 6 pm
T-Ball Practice - Willis
5 pm - 8 pm
NS Lightning ***GAME***
5 pm - 8 pm
NS Lightning ***GAME***
5 pm - 8 pm
NS Lightning ***GAME***
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Soccer Practice - 6th-8th Grade - Squires
6 pm - 8 pm
PeeWee Silver #2 ***GAME***
18
Light drizzle
63°/58°

5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
QC Heat Practice
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Junior Softball - Moeller
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
T-Ball Practice - Higgins
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
T-Ball Practice - Calhoun
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL AA – Matthaidess ***GAME***
19
Light drizzle
70°/58°

5 pm - 6 pm
T-Ball Practice - Willis
5 pm - 6 pm
T-Ball Practice - Wold
5:15 pm - 7 pm
12U Ulloa LBC
5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
NSSC U12 Boys
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Senior Softball - Gill
6 pm - 8 pm
PeeWee Red ***GAME***
6 pm - 7 pm
T-Ball Practice - Leihenseder
20
Patchy rain possible
80°/61°

5 pm - 6:30 pm
NSSC U13 Girls
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
QC Heat 13U Black - ***GAME***
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
T-Ball Practice - Higgins
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
T-Ball Practice - Calhoun
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
T-Ball Practice - Leihenseder
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL Majors – Leppert ***GAME***
21
Partly cloudy skies
80°/63°

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Soccer Practice - 6th-8th Grade - Squires
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
13u QC Heat white practice
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL AAA – GREEN ***GAME***
6 pm - 8 pm
PeeWee Silver #1 ***GAME***
22
23
3 pm - 5 pm
Senior Softball - Gill
6 pm - 7:30 pm
LBC 8U Scarlet - Matthaidess
24
5 pm - 6 pm
T-Ball Practice - Willis
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
QC Heat 13U White - ***GAME***
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Soccer Practice - 6th-8th Grade - Squires
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL Majors – Holliday ***GAME***
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL Instructional – Edge ***GAME***
25
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
QC Heat Practice
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
T-Ball Practice - Higgins
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
T-Ball Practice - Calhoun
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL AAA – GREEN ***GAME***
6 pm - 8 pm
Junior Softball ***GAME***
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL Coach Pitch – Kearney ***GAME***
26
5 pm - 6 pm
T-Ball Practice - Willis
5:15 pm - 7 pm
12U Ulloa LBC
5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
NSSC U12 Boys
6 pm - 8 pm
Senior Softball ***GAME***
6 pm - 8 pm
PeeWee Silver #2 ***GAME***
6 pm - 8 pm
PeeWee Red ***GAME***
6 pm - 7 pm
T-Ball Practice - Leihenseder
27
5 pm - 6:30 pm
NSSC U13 Girls
5 pm - 6 pm
T-Ball Practice - Wold
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
QC Heat Practice
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
T-Ball Practice - Higgins
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
T-Ball Practice - Calhoun
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL Majors – Holliday ***GAME***
6 pm - 8 pm
Junior Softball ***GAME***
6 pm - 7 pm
T-Ball Practice - Leihenseder
28
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Soccer Practice - 6th-8th Grade - Squires
6 pm - 8 pm
T-Ball Game
6 pm - 8 pm
T-Ball Game
6 pm - 8 pm
T-Ball Game
29
30
6 pm - 7:30 pm
LBC 8U Scarlet - Matthaidess
31
Memorial Day
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
QC Heat Practice
1
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
QC Heat 13U Black - ***GAME***
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL AA – Matthaidess ***GAME***
6 pm - 8 pm
Junior Softball ***GAME***
6 pm - 8 pm
T-Ball Game
6 pm - 8 pm
T-Ball Game
2
5 pm - 6 pm
T-Ball Practice - Willis
5:15 pm - 7 pm
12U Ulloa LBC
5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
NSSC U12 Boys
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
LBC 8U Scarlet - Matthaidess ***PREP FIELD***
6 pm - 8 pm
Senior Softball ***GAME***
6 pm - 8 pm
PeeWee Red ***GAME***
3
5 pm - 6:30 pm
NSSC U13 Girls
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
QC Heat 13U White - ***GAME***
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL Majors - Ulloa ***GAME***
6 pm - 8 pm
Junior Softball ***GAME***
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL Coach Pitch – Kearney ***GAME***
4
6 pm - 8 pm
NSLL AA – Matthaidess ***GAME***
6 pm - 8 pm
PeeWee Silver #2 ***GAME***
6 pm - 8 pm
T-Ball Game
6 pm - 8 pm
T-Ball Game
5
Contact email: parkviewparkboard2019@gmail.com
 Show All
#1 Double Diamond (DD-W)
#2 Double Diamond (DD-E)
#3 Water Tower - Pony
#4 Water Tower - LL
Batting Cage (Watertower)
Neil Armstrong
Water Tower Soccer Field -Central (N/S)
Water Tower Soccer Field -East (N/S)
Water Tower Soccer Field -West (N/S)
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com