ST. PHILIP NERI FACILITIES CALENDAR Click Here to Return to SPN Parish web site
BackOctober 2021Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
26
12 pm - 1:30 pm
Deacon Dennis Farewell Reception (MP)
27
10 am - 11 am
Grandparents Club (Board Meeting) M1
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Parish School of Religion (MP/M1/M2)
6 pm - 7 pm
Parents' First Reconciliation Meeting (CH)
28
29
9:45 am - 11:15 am
Presence: The Mystery of the Eucharist (M1/M2)
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Presence: The Mystery of the Eucharist (M1/M2)
30
October 1
9 am - 10 am
School Mass (CH)
2
3
Respect Life Sunday
9 am - 10 am
Scout Mass (CH)
4
Feast of St Francis of Assisi
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Parish School of Religion (MP/M1/M2)
5
3:30 pm - 6 pm
School Sports (MP)
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Boy Scouts Troop 231 (M1/M2)
6
9:45 am - 11:15 am
Presence: The Mystery of the Eucharist (M1/M2)
3:30 pm - 6 pm
School Sports (MP)
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Presence: The Mystery of the Eucharist (M1/M2)
7
3:30 pm - 6 pm
School Sports (MP)
7 pm - 10 pm
Men's Club Meeting (MP)
8
9 am - 10 am
School Mass (CH)
3:30 pm - 6 pm
School Sports (MP)
9
Feed the Homeless (MPK)
10
Coffee & Doughnuts After 7:30 & 9 AM Masses (M1)
9 am - 10 am
First Reconciliation Recognition Mass (CH)
11
Columbus Day
Parish Mission (CH)
12
Parish Mission (CH)
3:30 pm - 6 pm
School Sports (MP)
13
Parish Mission (CH)
6:45 am - 8 am
Serra Club (M1/M2)
3:30 pm - 6 pm
School Sports (MP)
14
9:30 am - 11:30 am
Grandparents Club Meeting (M1/M2)
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Fair Meeting (M1)
15
9 am - 10 am
School Mass (CH)
3 pm - 7 pm
Girls Scouts Meeting (M1/M2)
3:30 pm - 6 pm
School Sports (MP)
16
Sweetest Day
17
3:45 pm - 7 pm
Confirmation Preparation (MP)
18
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Parish School of Religion (MP/M1/M2)
19
11 am - 2 pm
E.J. Deanery Mtg (MPK/M1/M2)
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Boy Scouts Troop 231 (M1/M2)
20
9:45 am - 11:15 am
Presence: The Mystery of the Eucharist (M1/M2)
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Presence: The Mystery of the Eucharist (M1/M2)
21
5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Grandparents Club Paint Party (M1/M2)
22
9 am - 10 am
School Mass (CH)
4 pm - 9 pm
Ladies Co-op Craft Fest (Set-Up) (MP/M1/M2/YD)
23
World Mission Collection (All Masses)
9 am - 4 pm
Ladies Co-op Craft Fest (MP/M1/M2/YD)
24
World Mission Collection (All Masses)
25
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Parish School of Religion (MP/M1/M2)
26
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Boy Scouts Troop 231 (M1/M2)
27
3:30 pm - 6 pm
School Sports (MP)
28
8 am - 4 pm
Grandparents Clothing Drive
29
9 am - 10 am
School Mass (CH)
30
Men's Club Booth Setup (YD)
31
Halloween
1
All Saints' Day
9 am - 10 am
School Mass (CH)
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Parish School of Religion (MP/M1/M2)
2
All Souls' Day
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Memorial Mass (CH)
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Boy Scouts Troop 231 (M1/M2)
3
4
8:30 am - 10:30 am
Student Pictures (MP)
7 pm - 10 pm
Men's Club Meeting (MP)
5
6
Parish Fair
FACILITIES KEY - CH=CHURCH, RC=RECTORY, PC=PORTE COCHERE, CO=CHURCH OFFICE, SC=SCHOOL, AH=ASSEMBLY HALL, AHK=KITCHEN, CR=CLASSROOM, LB=LIBRARY, YD=YARD, MP=MULTI-PURPOSE(GYM), MPS=STAGE, MPK=KITCHEN, M1=MTG RM 1, M2=MTG RM 2, M3=MTG RM 3, MPC=CONFERENCE RM, PSR=PARISH SCHOOL OF RELIGION
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com