Kearns High School
BackJanuary 2015Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
28
29
B. Basketball- Riverton Holiday Tourney
WINTER RECESS
6 am - 9 pm
49th Annual Holiday Open-(Parking Lot)
10 am - 12 pm
Cheer-(Aux)
2:15 pm - 6:30 pm
Basketball-(MG/Aux)
30
WINTER RECESS
B. Basketball- Riverton Holiday Tourney
6 am - 9 pm
49th Annual Holiday Open-(Parking Lot)
9 am - 3 pm
G. Basketball- Judge @ Kearns (heather*,maile)
2:15 pm - 6:30 pm
Basketball-(MG/Aux)
31
WINTER RECESS
B. Basketball- Riverton Holiday Tourney
January 1
New Year's Day
WINTER RECESS-Athletic Moratorium
2
WINTER RECESS
1 pm - 5 pm
KOPFC-Highschool swim meet-(Parking Lot)
2:15 pm - 6:30 pm
Basketball-(MG/Aux)
3:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Wrestling-Best of the West @ Tooele
3
7 am - 1 pm
KOPFC-Swim Meet-(Parking Lot)
9:30 pm - 3:30 am
Wrestling-Best of the West @ Tooele
4
5
Late Start Monday-Focus Groups (7:10-8:10)8:30- Start
B Day
CTE Skills Testing/Industry Cert.
GQB- Post-test 2
GQB-Pre-test 3
5:30 am - 7 am
Baseball-(Aux)
2:15 pm - 6:30 pm
Basketball-(MG/Aux)
2:20 pm - 3 pm
Faculty Meeting- (media center)
2:30 pm - 5 pm
Drama-Rehearsal-(Aud)
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Cheer-(Aux)
6
A Day
GQB- Post-test 2
GQB-Pre-test 3
CTE Skills Testing/Industry Cert.
6 am - 9 am
Cheer-(Aux)
7 am - 7:30 am
Faculty Meeting- Make up (admin conf. rm)
12:40 pm - 2 pm
Production Co-4A-(Aud)
2:30 pm - 5 pm
Drama-Rehearsal-(Aud)
3:30 pm - 9:30 pm
B. Basketball- Kearns @ Bountiful (phil,tysen)
3:30 pm - 9:30 pm
G. Basketball- Kearns @ Bountiful
7
B Day
CTE Skills Testing/Industry Cert.
GQB- Post-test 2
GQB-Pre-test 3
5:30 am - 7 am
Baseball-(Aux)
2:15 pm - 3 pm
Post Secondary-(CTE Center)
2:15 pm - 6:30 pm
Basketball-(MG/Aux)
2:30 pm - 5 pm
Drama-Rehearsal-(Aud)
3:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Swimming AF&LP @ Kearns-(heather)
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Cheer-(Aux)
8
A Day
CTE Skills Testing/Industry Cert.
GQB- Post-test 2
GQB-Pre-test 3
6 am - 9 am
Cheer-(Aux)
12:40 pm - 2 pm
Production Co-4A-(Aud)
2:15 pm - 6:30 pm
Basketball-(MG/Aux)
2:30 pm - 5 pm
Drama-Rehearsal-(Aud)
3:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Swimming Cyprus,Clearfield, Bountiful @ Kearns(tysen)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Yoga Class-(Cafe)
9
B Day
CTE Skills Testing/Industry Cert.
GQB- Post-test 2
GQB-Pre-test 3
5:30 am - 7 am
Baseball-(Aux)
1 pm - 1:20 pm
Fire Drill-4B
2 pm - 9 pm
Wrestling- Excalibur Duals @ Northridge
2:30 pm - 5 pm
Drama-Rehearsal-(Aud)
3:30 pm - 9:30 pm
B. Basketball- Kearns @ East (phil,tysen)
3:30 pm - 9:30 pm
G. Basketball- Kearns @ East (heather)
10
Drill Comp @ Clearfield High
6 am - 10 am
Basketball-(MG)(Aux)
8:30 am - 3 pm
Kearns Rec-Pictures-(Cafe)(tysen)
9 am - 12 pm
Cheer competition- @ Roy High School
9:30 am - 7:30 pm
Wrestling- Excalibur Duals @ Northridge
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
B B.Ball-Freshman- Hillcrest @ Kearns-(tysen)
11
12
Late Start Monday-Committe Meeting(7:10-8:10)8:30- Start
A Day
CTE Skills Testing/Industry Cert.
GQB- Post-test 2
GQB-Pre-test 3
6 am - 9 am
Cheer-(Aux)
12:40 pm - 2 pm
Production Co-4A-(Aud)
2:10 pm - 6 pm
Tech rehearsal-'A' day dance class-(Aud)
2:15 pm - 6:30 pm
Basketball-(MG/Aux)
5 pm - 6 pm
B.BBall-Freshman-Kearns@Granger
7 pm - 9 pm
Girls Softball-open gym-(MG)
13
B Day
CTE Skills Testing/Industry Cert.
GQB- Post-test 2
GQB-Pre-test 3
5:30 am - 7 am
Baseball-(Aux)
2:10 pm - 6 pm
Tech rehearsal-'B' day dance classes-(Aud)
3:30 pm - 9:30 pm
G. Basketball- Clearfield @ Kearns (heather)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
B. Basketball- Clearfield @ Kearns (tysen,phil*)
14
A Day
CTE Skills Testing/Industry Cert.
GQB- Post-test 2
GQB-Pre-test 3
6 am - 9 am
Cheer-(Aux)
12:40 pm - 2 pm
Production Co-4A-(Aud)
2:10 pm - 5:30 pm
Dress rehearsal- All Dance(Aud)
2:15 pm - 3 pm
Post Secondary-(CTE Center)
2:15 pm - 6:30 pm
Basketball-(MG/Aux)
5 pm - 6 pm
B. BBall-Freshman- Mountain Crest@Kearns (heather)
7 pm - 9 pm
Girls Softball-Open Gym-(MG)
15
HOSA Blood Drive
GQB- Post-test 2
GQB-Pre-test 3
B Day
CTE Skills Testing/Industry Cert.
5:30 am - 7 am
Baseball-(Aux)
2:15 pm - 6:30 pm
Basketball-(MG/Aux)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Yoga Class-(Cafe)
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Wrestling- Kearns @ East
6 pm - 8 pm
Miss Kearns-Registration-(Choral)
7 pm - 9 pm
Winter Dance Showcase-(Aud)(tysen)
16
END OF 2ND QUARTER- No Students
Wrestling- Rocky Mountain Rumble @ UCCU-TBA
3:30 pm - 9:30 pm
G. Basketball- Kearns @ Cyprus (heather)
3:30 pm - 9:30 pm
B. Basketball- Kearns @ Cyprus (tysen,phil)
17
Wrestling- Rocky Mountain Rumble @ UCCU-TBA
6 am - 10 am
Basketball-(MG)(Aux)
9 am - 12 pm
Swimming Kearns, Box Elder @ Wasatch
18
19
Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
DR MARTIN LUTHER KING DAY -NO STUDENTS
B. BBall-Freshman-Kearns@Highland-TBA
20
BEGIN 3RD QUARTER
A Day
GQB- Post-test 2
GQB-Pre-test 3
6 am - 9 am
Cheer-(Aux)
12:40 pm - 2 pm
Production Co-4A-(Aud)
2:15 pm - 6:30 pm
Basketball-(MG/Aux)
2:30 pm - 5 pm
Drama-Rehearsal-(Aud)
3:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Swimming Kearns @ West
6 pm - 9 pm
Drill- Region- @ Bountiful High-(heather,maile)
7 pm - 9 pm
Girls Softball-Open Gym-(MG)
21
B Day
GQB- Post-test 2
GQB-Pre-test 3
5:30 am - 7 am
Baseball-(Aux)
2:15 pm - 3 pm
Post Secondary-(CTE Center)
2:30 pm - 5 pm
Drama-Rehearsal-(Aud)
3:30 pm - 9:30 pm
B. Basketball- Kearns @ WX (tysen,phil)
3:30 pm - 9:30 pm
G. Basketball- Kearns @ WX-(heather)
7 pm - 9 pm
Girls Softball-Open Gym-(MG)
22
A Day
GQB- Post-test 2
GQB-Pre-test 3
5:30 am - 7 am
Baseball-(Aux)
6 am - 9 am
Cheer-(Aux)
12:40 pm - 2 pm
Production Co-4A-(Aud)
2:15 pm - 6:30 pm
Basketball-(MG/Aux)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Yoga Class-(Cafe)
3:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Swimming Kearns @ Hunter
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Wrestling- Cyprus @ Kearns (tysen)
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Cheer-(Aux)
23
B Day
GQB- Post-test 2
GQB-Pre-test 3
5:30 am - 7 am
Baseball-(Aux)
3:30 pm - 9:30 pm
B. Basketball- Highland @ Kearns (tysen*,phil)
3:30 pm - 9:30 pm
G. Basketball- Highland @ Kearns (heather)
24
6 am - 10 am
Basketball-(MG)(Aux)
10 am - 2 pm
Synergy Dance Rental-(tysen)
10 am - 11 am
B B.Ball-Freshman- Kearns vs Brighton @ Alta
25
26
Late Start Monday- Department Meeting- PLC Protocol(7:10-8:10)8:30- Start
Spirit Week
A Day
GQB- Post-test 2
GQB-Pre-test 3
6 am - 9 am
Cheer-(Aux)
12:40 pm - 2 pm
Production Co-4A-(Aud)
2:15 pm - 6:30 pm
Basketball-(MG/Aux)
2:30 pm - 5 pm
Drama-Rehearsal-(Aud)
7 pm - 9 pm
Girls Softball-Open Gym-(MG)
27
Spirit Week
B Day
GQB- Post-test 2
GQB-Pre-test 3
5:30 am - 7 am
Baseball-(Aux)
2:30 pm - 5 pm
Drama-Rehearsal-(Aud)
2:30 pm - 4 pm
Young & Wise-(RM 132)
3:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Swimming Brighton @ Kearns
3:30 pm - 9:30 pm
B. Basketball- Judge @ Kearns (tysen,*phil)
3:30 pm - 9:30 pm
G. Basketball- Kearns @ Judge (heather)
28
Spirit Week
A Day
GQB- Post-test 2
GQB-Pre-test 3
Senior Breakouts-(Media Center)
6 am - 9 am
Cheer-(Aux)
12:40 pm - 2 pm
Production Co-4A-(Aud)
2:15 pm - 3 pm
Post Secondary-(CTE Center)
2:15 pm - 6:30 pm
Basketball-(MG/Aux)
2:30 pm - 5 pm
Drama-Rehearsal-(Aud)
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
B. BBall-Freshman-Kearns@Corner Canyon
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Family Center Workshop-(Media Center)
7 pm - 9 pm
Girls Softball-Open Gym-(7-9)
29
Spirit Week
B Day
GQB- Post-test 2
GQB-Pre-test 3
Senior Breakouts-(Media Center)
5:30 am - 7 am
Baseball-(Aux)
2:15 pm - 6:30 pm
Basketball-(MG/Aux)
2:30 pm - 7 pm
Drama-Tech Rehearsal-(Aud)
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Wrestling- Kearns @ Clearfield
30
Spirit Week
A Day
DECA- Central Region Competition
GQB- Post-test 2
GQB-Pre-test 3
6 am - 9 am
Cheer-(Aux)
8:50 am - 10 am
AM Assembly Schedule-Spirit Week Assembly(MG)
12:40 pm - 2 pm
Production Co-4A-(Aud)
2:30 pm - 7 pm
Drama-Tech Rehearsal-(Aud)
3:30 pm - 9:30 pm
B. Basketball- Bountiful @ Kearns (tysen,phil)
3:30 pm - 9:30 pm
G. Basketball- Bountiful @ Kearns (heather*)
31
6 am - 10 am
Basketball-(MG)(Aux)
9 am - 1 pm
Drama-Tech Rehearsal-(Aud)
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
Swimming Region Meet @ South Davis
Home of the Cougars
 
       
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com