Kearns High School
BackDecember 2016Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
27
28
B-Day
6 am - 8 am
Drill-(MG)
7:10 am - 8:10 am
Late Start Monday 8:30 Start(Committee)
2:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Dance Co.-(EWDStudio)
2:30 pm - 7 pm
Basketball practice (Aux,MG)
29
A-Day
5:30 am - 7:30 am
Cheer(Aux)
6 am - 7 am
Drill-(MG)
8:45 am - 9:45 am
AM Assembly-Internet Safety(Aud)
2:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Dance Co.-(EWDStudio)
2:30 pm - 7 pm
Basketball practice (Aux,MG)
3:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Swim-Kearns@Cyprus
3:30 pm - 9:30 pm
GBBall Kearns@Hunter(Brett,Phil)
3:30 pm - 9:30 pm
BBall West@Kearns(MG,Aux)(Tysen,Scott,Ave)
30
B-Day
6 am - 7 am
Drill-(MG)
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Sams Club(Faculty)
2:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Dance Co.-(EWDStudio)
2:30 pm - 7 pm
Basketball practice (Aux,MG)
4 pm - 8 pm
Wrestling- Westlake@Kearns(Tysen,Ave)
5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
BBall Freshman Kearns@Judge
December 1
A-Day
Sub for Santa
5:30 am - 7:30 am
Cheer(Aux)
6 am - 7 am
Drill-(MG)
2:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Dance Co.-(EWDStudio)
2:30 pm - 7 pm
Basketball practice (Aux)
6 pm - 7 pm
Gear Up Dinner-SLCC
7 pm - 9 pm
Drill-(Aux)
2
B-Day
Sub for Santa
FBLA Region Competition
Mid-term
6 am - 7 am
Drill-(MG)
2:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Dance Co.-(EWDStudio)
2:30 pm - 7 pm
Basketball practice (Aux,MG)
3 pm - 10 pm
Wrestling- Titan Duals @ Syracuse
3 pm - 8 pm
Family Community Center(Cafe,124,135)
3:30 pm - 9:30 pm
GBBall Kearns@West Jordan(Tysen,Brett)
3:30 pm - 9:30 pm
B.BBall-Kearns@Juan Diego(Phil,Scott)
3
Sub for Santa
Drilll Competition Herriman
6 am - 10 am
BBall(MG)
8 am - 12 pm
Winter Guard(Aux)
9 am - 5 pm
Wrestling-Titan Duals @ Syracuse
9 am - 12 pm
Swim-Kearns@Wasatch
10 am - 12 pm
GBBall Freshman Kearns@IntermountainChristianSchool
4
5
A-Day
Sub for Santa
5:30 am - 7:30 am
Cheer(Aux)
6 am - 8 am
Drill-(MG)
7:10 am - 8:10 am
Late Start Monday 8:30 Start(English Data Share)
2:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Dance Co.-(EWDStudio)
2:20 pm - 3 pm
Faculty Meeting (Media Center)
2:30 pm - 7 pm
Basketball practice (Aux,MG)
5 pm - 7 pm
GBBall Freshman BoxElder@Kearns(MG)
6:30 pm - 9 pm
BBall Freshman Provo@Kearns(Aux)
7 pm - 9 pm
PTSA Reflections(Aud)(Tysen)
6
B-Day
Sub for Santa
6 am - 7 am
Drill-(MG)
7 am - 7:30 am
Faculty Meeting-Make-up-(Admin Conf rm)
2:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Dance Co.-(EWDStudio)
2:30 pm - 7 pm
Basketball practice (Aux,MG)
3:30 pm - 9:30 pm
B.BBall Granger@Kearns(MG,Aux)(Tysen,Brett,Scott)
5 pm - 8 pm
Wrestling- Kearns @ Jordan(Phil)
7
Pearl Harbor Remembrance Day
A-Day
Sub for Santa
5:30 am - 7:30 am
Cheer(Aux)
6 am - 7 am
Drill-(MG)
2:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Dance Co.-(EWDStudio)
2:30 pm - 7 pm
Basketball practice (Aux,MG)
3:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Swim-Murray@Kearns(Tysen)
5 pm - 7 pm
GBBall Freshman IntermountainChristianSchool@Kearns(Aux)
8
B-Day
Sub for Santa
6 am - 7 am
Drill-(MG)
2:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Dance Co.-(EWDStudio)
2:30 pm - 7 pm
Basketball practice (Aux,MG)
3:30 pm - 6:30 pm
B.Bball Kearns@Orem(Endowment)(MG,Aux)(Tysen,Phil)
6:30 pm - 9 pm
BBall Freshman Hunter@Kearns(Aux)
7 pm - 9 pm
Drill-(MG)
9
A-Day
Sub for Santa
5:30 am - 7:30 am
Cheer(Aux)
6 am - 7 am
Drill-(MG)
2:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Dance Co.-(EWDStudio)
2:30 pm - 7 pm
Basketball practice (Aux,MG)
3 pm - 8 pm
Family Community Center(Cafe,124,135)
3:30 pm - 9:30 pm
GBBall - Clearfield@Kearns(Tysen,Ave)
3:30 pm - 9:30 pm
B.BBall Summit Academy@Kearns(MG,Aux)(Brett,Phil,Scott)
10
Sub for Santa
9 am - 5 pm
Wrestling- Glen Kawa Tourney(Scott,Brett)
11
12
B-Day
Sub for Santa
6 am - 8 am
Drill-(MG)
7:10 am - 8:10 am
Late Start Monday 8:30 Start(Department PLC)
2:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Dance Co.-(EWDStudio)
2:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Dance Co-Tech Rehearsal-(Aud)
2:30 pm - 7 pm
Basketball practice (Aux,MG)
13
A-Day
Sub for Santa
5:30 am - 7:30 am
Cheer(Aux)
6 am - 7 am
Drill-(MG)
2:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Dance Co.-(EWDStudio)
2:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Dance Co-Tech Rehearsal-(Aud)
2:30 pm - 7 pm
Basketball practice (Aux,MG)
3:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Swim-Olympus@Kearns(Brett,Ave)
3:30 pm - 9:30 pm
B.BBall Kearns@Springville(Tysen,Scott,Phil)
5 pm - 7 pm
GBBall Freshman Uintah@Kearns(Aux)
14
B-Day
Sub for Santa
6 am - 7 am
Drill-(MG)
2:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Dance Co.-(EWDStudio)
2:30 pm - 7 pm
Basketball practice (Aux,MG)
2:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Dance Co-Dress Rehearsal-(Aud)
15
A-Day
Sub for Santa
5:30 am - 7:30 am
Cheer(Aux)
6 am - 7 am
Drill-(MG)
2:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Dance Co.-(EWDStudio)
2:30 pm - 7 pm
Basketball practice (Aux,MG)
3:30 pm - 9:30 pm
GBBall - Corner Canyon Tourney
5:30 pm - 9 pm
Dance Co.-Performance-(Aud)(Phil)
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
BBall Freshman Kearns@Cyprus
6 pm - 9 pm
Football Banquet(Cafe)
7 pm - 9 pm
Drill-(Aux)
16
B-Day
Choir Rehearsal(Aud)
Choir Dress Rehearsal(Aud)
6 am - 7 am
Drill-(MG)
6 am - 7 am
Drill-(MG)
2:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Dance Co.-(EWDStudio)
2:30 pm - 7 pm
Basketball practice (Aux,MG)
3 pm - 8 pm
Family Community Center(Cafe,124,135)
3:30 pm - 9:30 pm
GBBall - Corner Canyon Tourney
3:30 pm - 9:30 pm
B.BBallGrantsville@Kearns(MG,Aux)(Tysen,Brett,Scott)
17
Drill Competition Copper Hills
6 am - 10 am
BBall(MG)
8 am - 12 pm
Winter Guard(Aux)
9 am - 4 pm
Wrestling-JV-Magna Mountain Tourney @ Cyprus
12 pm - 2 pm
BBall Freshman Kearns@Hillcrest
3:30 pm - 9:30 pm
GBBall - Corner Canyon Tourney
18
19
A-Day
Choir Rehearsal(Aud)
5:30 am - 7:30 am
Cheer(Aux)
6 am - 8 am
Drill-(MG)
7:10 am - 8:10 am
Late Start Monday 8:30 Start(Department PLC)
2:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Dance Co.-(EWDStudio)
2:30 pm - 7 pm
Basketball practice (Aux,MG)
5 pm - 7 pm
GBBall Freshman Cyprus@Kearns(Aux)
7 pm - 9 pm
Winterfest-Choir(Aud)(Brett,Ave)
20
B-Day
6 am - 7 am
Drill-(MG)
2:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Dance Co.-(EWDStudio)
2:30 pm - 7 pm
Basketball practice (Aux,MG)
3:30 pm - 9:30 pm
GBBall - Kearns@Ogden(Phil)
5 pm - 10 pm
Rental-WestValleyDance(Aud)(Tysen)
6 pm - 8:30 pm
Swim Holiday Party(Cafe)
21
A-Day
5:30 am - 7:30 am
Cheer(Aux)
6 am - 7 am
Drill-(MG)
2:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Dance Co.-(EWDStudio)
2:30 pm - 7 pm
Basketball practice (Aux,MG)
4 pm - 9 pm
LIA Posada(Cafe)
22
B-Day
6 am - 7 am
Drill-(MG)
8:50 am - 9:50 am
AM Assembly-Holiday Assembly-(Aud)
2:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Dance Co.-(EWDStudio)
2:30 pm - 7 pm
Basketball practice (Aux,MG)
3 pm - 6 pm
Swim-District Champs-Olympus
3:30 pm - 9:30 pm
GBB Kearns@Skyline(Phil)
7 pm - 9 pm
Drill-(Aux)
23
No School-Winter Recess
24
25

Christmas
26
No School-Winter Recess
27
No School-Winter Recess
B.BBall Riverton Tournament
8 am - 10:30 am
Basketball practice (Aux,MG)
28
No School-Winter Recess
B.BBall Riverton Tournament
8 am - 10 am
Wrestling-Practice
8 am - 10:30 am
Basketball practice (Aux,MG)
29
No School-Winter Recess
B.BBall Riverton Tournament
8 am - 10 am
Wrestling-Practice
8 am - 10:30 am
Basketball practice (Aux,MG)
30
No School-Winter Recess
B.BBall Riverton Tournament
8 am - 10 am
Wrestling-Practice
8 am - 10:30 am
Basketball practice (Aux,MG)
31
Home of the Cougars
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com